Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 06:12:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 06:12:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly

15906/Σ Tirupati Trivandrum ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jul 28 2013 (14:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 45m  19 halts  Distance: 893 km  1 xfers
#1. 22618/Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 1h 43m Distance: 105 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 32m
#2. 12695/Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 788 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 07:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 19 halts. 176 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru SF InterCity Express/22618
#1/--/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -14:50+2??10.064152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#2/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:29+715:30+71m??142.069371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#3/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  15:56+1015:58+102m??172.056305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#4/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  16:33+1316:35+152m??1105.067215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)/12695 - Buffer: 32m
0 intermediate stations00:280.0
#5/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:03+2717:05+272m??1105.085215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#6/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  17:53+3317:55+322m??1173.023355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4316.0
#7/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  18:38+1018:40+112m??1189.079404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:32121.0
#8/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  20:12+1620:15+183m??1310.065282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#9/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  21:10+2621:15+295m??1370.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#10/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:58+3422:00+382m??1420.045306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0750.0
#11/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:07+2023:10+223m??1470.045417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#12/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  00:25+1700:30+195m??2526.06280mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#13/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  01:43+1601:45+192m??2601.0573mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#14/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  03:00+2203:05+255m??2673.0589mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0260.0
#15%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  04:07+3104:10+323m??2733.06318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#16%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  04:27+4204:28+421m??2751.0598mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#17/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  04:36+4604:37+461m??2759.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#18/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)04:47+4604:48+471m??2768.06813mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#19/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  04:59+5205:00+531m??2780.03512mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#20/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  05:13+4805:15+492m??2788.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#21/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  05:55+4806:00+505m??2829.05916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#22/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  06:24+4906:25+501m??2852.03557mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#23/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  07:35+22-??2893.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site