Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:31:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:31:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

15907/Σ Allapuzha Tirupati ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jul 28 2013 (15:10)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 5m  12 halts  Distance: 733 km  1 xfers
#1. 22640/Alappuzha - Chennai SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 28m Distance: 628 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 2h 42m
#2. 57404/Katpadi - Tirupati Main Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 55m Distance: 105 km
Departs @ 16:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Alappuzha (Alleppey)/ALLP
Arrives @ 09:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 12 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Alappuzha (Alleppey) and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Alappuzha - Chennai SF Express (PT)/22640
#1/--/ALLP»Alappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)»  -16:05+2??10.0808mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#2/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  16:23+1016:24+141m??124.0609mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#3/--/TUVRTuravur (2 PFs)  16:34+1816:35+221m??134.0407mSRThuravoor, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#4/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  17:10+1717:15+185m??157.0193mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:083.0
#5/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  17:23+2117:25+212m??160.0609mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#6/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  17:42+2517:44+252m??177.06114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  17:53+2817:54+301m??186.0-17mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0513.0
#8/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)17:59+018:00+01m??199.01612mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#9/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  18:09+3518:10+351m??1101.06112mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#10/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  18:16+4018:17+401m??1107.06218mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#11/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  18:40+4518:43+453m??1131.0703mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#12/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)18:45+4918:46+491m??1134.06712mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#13/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  18:59+5219:00+521m??1148.02441mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
5 intermediate stations01:0927.0
#14/==/OTP•Ottappalam (2 PFs)•  20:09+2320:10+241m??1175.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)20:40+2320:45+235m??1207.04081mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1449.0
#16/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  21:59+2322:00+231m??1256.029400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#17/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  22:12+2522:15+273m??1262.070 SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#18/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:58+3323:00+332m??1313.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#19/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:45+3323:50+365m??1363.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#20/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:47+3600:50+373m??2423.078282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:33120.0
#21/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:23+4202:25+422m??2543.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#22/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:33+4303:35+442m??2628.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Katpadi - Tirupati Main Passenger (UnReserved)/57404
0 intermediate stations-3:-350.0
#23/--/KPD»Katpadi Junction (5 PFs)»  -06:15+0??2628.096215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#24/--/BUMBomma Samudram (1 PFs)  06:21-06:22-1m??2638.052243mSCRNH 4, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#25/--/RAMRamapuram (2 PFs)  06:29+806:30+81m??2644.060283mSCRRamapuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#26/--/PYXPeyanapalli (1 PFs)  06:36-06:37-1m??2650.033300mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#27/--/SIESiddampalli (1 PFs)  06:43+806:44+91m??2653.093307mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:058.0
#28/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  06:49+1706:50+291m??2661.062305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#29/--/PTTPutalapattu (1 PFs)  07:04+3207:05+381m??2675.039313mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#30/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  07:29+2907:30+351m??2691.038371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#31/--/PAMPanapakam (1 PFs)  07:49+2907:50+301m??2703.056289mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#32/--/MNPTMungilipattu (1 PFs)  07:58+3207:59+381m??2710.045254mSCRChittoor-Tirupati Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#33/--/KENKotala  08:09-08:10-1m??2718.020216mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#34/--/CGIChandragiri (1 PFs)  08:19+3208:20+411m??2721.068209mSCRNarasingapuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#35/--/TPWTirupati West Halt (1 PFs)  08:29-08:30-1m??2731.02160mSCRTirupati, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:402.0
#36/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  09:10+8-??2733.0-151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.