Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 13:28:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 13:28:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

15907/Σ Allapuzha Tirupati ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jul 28 2013 (3:10PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 5m  12 halts  Distance: 732 km  1 xfers
#1. 22640/Alappuzha - Chennai SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 28m Distance: 628 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 2h 42m
#2. 57404/Katpadi Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 55m Distance: 105 km
Departs @ 16:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Alappuzha (Alleppey)/ALLP
Arrives @ 09:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 12 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Alappuzha (Alleppey) and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Alappuzha - Chennai SF Express/22640
#1/--/ALLP»Alappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)»  -16:05+1??10.0808mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#2/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  16:23+1016:24+161m??124.0609mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#3/--/TUVRTuravur (2 PFs)  16:34+1916:35+231m??134.0407mSRThuravoor, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#4/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  17:10+2117:15+215m??158.0193mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:082.0
#5/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  17:23+2517:25+262m??160.0599mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#6/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  17:42+3017:44+302m??177.06115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  17:53+3317:54+341m??186.0-17mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0513.0
#8/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)  17:59+018:00+01m??199.01414mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#9/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  18:09+3918:10+391m??1101.06410mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#10/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  18:16+4318:17+431m??1108.06219mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#11/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  18:40+4618:43+473m??1132.0683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#12/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)18:45+5018:46+501m??1134.06712mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#13/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  18:59+5319:00+541m??1148.02441mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0928.0
#14/==/OTP•Ottappalam (2 PFs)•  20:09+2320:10+241m??1176.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)20:40+2320:45+235m??1207.04080mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1450.0
#16/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  21:59+2022:00+211m??1257.029400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#17/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  22:12+2122:15+223m??1263.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#18/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:58+3023:00+302m??1313.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#19/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:45+2823:50+325m??1363.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#20/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:47+3600:50+373m??2423.078283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:33120.0
#21/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:23+3802:25+382m??2543.074404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#22/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:33+4303:35+432m??2627.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Katpadi Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)/57404
0 intermediate stations-3:-350.0
#23/--/KPD»Katpadi Junction (5 PFs)»  -06:15+2??2627.096215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#24/--/BUMBomma Samudram  06:21-06:22-1m??2637.052243mSCRNH 4, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#25/--/RAMRamapuram (2 PFs)  06:29+1206:30+121m??2643.060283mSCRRamapuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#26/--/PYXPeyanapalli  06:36-06:37-1m??2649.033300mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#27/--/SIESiddampalli  06:43+1206:44+131m??2652.093307mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:058.0
#28/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  06:49+2006:50+321m??2660.062305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#29/--/PTTPutalapattu (1 PFs)  07:04+3407:05+381m??2674.039313mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#30/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  07:29+2907:30+341m??2690.038371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#31/--/PAMPanapakam (1 PFs)  07:49+2607:50+271m??2702.056290mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#32/--/MNPTMungilipattu (1 PFs)  07:58+2907:59+361m??2709.045254mSCRChittoor-Tirupati Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#33/--/KENKotala  08:09-08:10-1m??2717.020216mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#34/--/CGIChandragiri (1 PFs)  08:19+3108:20+361m??2720.068209mSCRNarasingapuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#35/--/TPWTirupati West Halt (1 PFs)  08:29-08:30-1m??2730.02160mSCRTirupati, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:402.0
#36/--/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  09:10+2-??2732.0-152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site