Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 18:02:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 18:02:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

15908/Σ Trivandrum Tirupati ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jul 28 2013 (15:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 20m  12 halts  Distance: 893 km  1 xfers
#1. 12624/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 8m Distance: 788 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 1h 17m
#2. 57404/Katpadi - Tirupati Main Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 55m Distance: 105 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 09:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 12 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central Mail (PT)/12624
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -14:50+5??10.07412mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  15:23+1415:25+142m??141.05757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  15:50+1615:55+165m??165.07416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  16:28+2116:30+202m??1106.05111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#5/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  16:39+2316:40+241m??1113.08412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#6/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  16:49+3216:50+331m??1126.06113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  16:59+3717:00+371m??1135.05222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  17:09+3917:10+411m??1143.0408mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#9%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  17:37+4117:40+423m??1161.05918mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5150.0
#10/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  18:31+5618:32+561m??1211.0125mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:489.0
#11/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  19:20+3019:25+325m??1220.0569mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  19:43+3519:45+352m??1237.06114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#13/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  19:54+3819:55+381m??1247.07817mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#14/==/TCR•Thrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)•  20:30+5020:33+503m??1292.0443mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:4275.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  22:15+2822:20+295m??1367.03881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2756.0
#16/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:47+3123:50+313m??1423.071417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:25101.0
#17/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:15+3801:20+405m??2524.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#18/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:17+3802:20+403m??2583.078282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations02:38205.0
#19/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+4505:00+452m??2788.070215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Katpadi - Tirupati Main Passenger (UnReserved)/57404
0 intermediate stations-5:000.0
#20/--/KPD»Katpadi Junction (5 PFs)»  -06:15+0??2788.096215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#21/--/BUMBomma Samudram (1 PFs)  06:21-06:22-1m??2798.052243mSCRNH 4, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#22/--/RAMRamapuram (2 PFs)  06:29+806:30+81m??2804.060283mSCRRamapuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#23/--/PYXPeyanapalli (1 PFs)  06:36-06:37-1m??2810.033300mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#24/--/SIESiddampalli (1 PFs)  06:43+806:44+91m??2813.093307mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:058.0
#25/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  06:49+1706:50+291m??2821.062305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#26/--/PTTPutalapattu (1 PFs)  07:04+3207:05+381m??2835.039313mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#27/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  07:29+2907:30+351m??2851.038371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#28/--/PAMPanapakam (1 PFs)  07:49+2907:50+301m??2863.056289mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#29/--/MNPTMungilipattu (1 PFs)  07:58+3207:59+381m??2870.045254mSCRChittoor-Tirupati Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#30/--/KENKotala  08:09-08:10-1m??2878.020216mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#31/--/CGIChandragiri (1 PFs)  08:19+3208:20+411m??2881.068209mSCRNarasingapuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#32/--/TPWTirupati West Halt (1 PFs)  08:29-08:30-1m??2891.02160mSCRTirupati, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:402.0
#33/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  09:10+8-??2893.0-151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.