Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 22:51:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 22:51:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

15908/Σ Trivandrum Tirupati ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jul 28 2013 (3:11PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 20m  12 halts  Distance: 893 km  1 xfers
#1. 12624/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central Mail
Travel Time: 14h 8m Distance: 788 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 1h 17m
#2. 57404/Katpadi Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 55m Distance: 105 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 09:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 12 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central Mail/12624
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -14:50+3??10.07413mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  15:23+1415:25+132m??141.05757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  15:50+1415:55+145m??165.07416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  16:28+1816:30+172m??1105.05811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#5/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  16:38+2116:40+212m??1113.09412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#6/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  16:48+2716:50+272m??1126.06813mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#7%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  16:58+3417:00+352m??1135.05922mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#8%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  17:08+3917:10+392m??1143.0408mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2717.0
#9%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  17:37+3617:40+383m??1160.06018mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#10/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  18:30+5318:32+522m??1211.0125mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4810.0
#11/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  19:20+2719:25+285m??1221.0569mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  19:43+3119:45+312m??1237.06915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#13/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  19:53+3619:55+362m??1247.07817mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#14/==/TCR•Thrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)•  20:30+4320:33+433m??1292.0443mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:4275.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  22:15+2022:20+235m??1367.03880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2756.0
#16/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:47+2023:50+213m??1423.071417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:25101.0
#17/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:15+3601:20+395m??2524.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#18/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:17+3702:20+383m??2583.078283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations02:38205.0
#19/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+4305:00+442m??2788.070215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Katpadi Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)/57404
0 intermediate stations-5:000.0
#20/--/KPD»Katpadi Junction (5 PFs)»  -06:15+2??2788.096215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#21/--/BUMBomma Samudram  06:21-06:22-1m??2798.052243mSCRNH 4, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#22/--/RAMRamapuram (2 PFs)  06:29+1206:30+121m??2804.060283mSCRRamapuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#23/--/PYXPeyanapalli  06:36-06:37-1m??2810.033300mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#24/--/SIESiddampalli  06:43+1206:44+131m??2813.093307mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:058.0
#25/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  06:49+2006:50+321m??2821.062305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#26/--/PTTPutalapattu (1 PFs)  07:04+3407:05+381m??2835.039313mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#27/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  07:29+2907:30+341m??2851.038371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#28/--/PAMPanapakam (1 PFs)  07:49+2607:50+271m??2863.056290mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#29/--/MNPTMungilipattu (1 PFs)  07:58+2907:59+361m??2870.045254mSCRChittoor-Tirupati Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#30/--/KENKotala  08:09-08:10-1m??2878.020216mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#31/--/CGIChandragiri (1 PFs)  08:19+3108:20+361m??2881.068209mSCRNarasingapuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#32/--/TPWTirupati West Halt (1 PFs)  08:29-08:30-1m??2891.02160mSCRTirupati, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:402.0
#33/--/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  09:10+2-??2893.0-152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site