Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 04:24:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 04:24:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

15909/Σ Tirupati Trivandrum ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jul 28 2013 (15:13)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 0m  19 halts  Distance: 893 km  1 xfers
#1. 57403/Tirupati Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 15m Distance: 105 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 23h 15m
#2. 12623/Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 788 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 11:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 19 halts. 176 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirupati Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved)/57403
#1/--/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -18:45+15??10.019152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#2/--/TPWTirupati West Halt (1 PFs)  18:50+4018:51+401m??12.044160mSCRTirupati, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#3/--/CGIChandragiri (1 PFs)  19:05+1819:06+181m??112.025209mSCRNarasingapuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#4/--/KENKotala  19:13-19:14-1m??115.045216mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#5/--/MNPTMungilipattu (1 PFs)  19:24+1519:25+151m??122.050254mSCRChittoor-Tirupati Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#6/--/PAMPanapakam (1 PFs)  19:34+1519:35+161m??130.066290mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#7/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  19:46+1519:48+172m??142.062371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#8/--/PTTPutalapattu (1 PFs)  20:03+1620:05+162m??157.067313mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#9/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  20:18+1920:20+192m??172.046305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#10/--/SIESiddampalli  20:30+2020:32+192m??180.028307mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#11/--/PYXPeyanapalli  20:39-20:40-1m??183.052300mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#12/--/RAMRamapuram (2 PFs)  20:47+1820:48+451m??189.046283mSCRRamapuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#13/--/BUMBomma Samudram  20:56+020:57+01m??195.09243mSCRNH 4, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:0310.0
#14/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  22:00-1-??1105.0-215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail (PT)/12623 - Buffer: 23h 15m
0 intermediate stations21:130.0
#15/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  21:13+2721:15+272m??2105.071215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations02:52205.0
#16/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:07+2000:10+213m??3310.065282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#17/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:05+2801:10+295m??3370.062174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:37100.0
#18/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  02:47+1502:50+173m??3470.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#19/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:00+1504:05+175m??3526.06380mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1275.0
#20/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  05:17+2305:20+233m??3601.0633mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#21/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  06:03+2806:05+272m??3647.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#22/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  06:13+3306:15+332m??3656.02915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#23/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  06:50+1706:55+205m??3673.0399mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#24/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  07:10+2507:12+252m??3683.0605mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#25%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  08:02+3108:05+353m??3733.05918mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#26%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  08:23+4608:25+452m??3751.0688mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#27/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  08:32+4908:34+482m??3759.06022mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#28/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  08:43+5008:45+502m??3768.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#29/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  08:53+5408:55+542m??3780.026 SRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#30/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  09:13+4609:15+462m??3788.061 SRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#31/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  09:55+4410:00+435m??3829.05916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#32/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  10:24+4310:26+422m??3852.06357mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#33/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  11:03+1:0211:05+1:012m??3891.0420mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:402.0
#34/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  11:45+8-??3893.0- SRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site