Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 21:33:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 21:33:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Non-Telescopic. Avl @ We

1591/Σ Maharaja Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 14 2012 (05:38)
32
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 136h 35m  21 halts  Distance: 4410 km  2 xfers
#1. 18508/Hirakud (Hirakund) Express
Travel Time: 8h 45m Distance: 456 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12264/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 20h 15m Distance: 1511 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#3. 12148/Hazrat Nizamuddin - CSMT Kolhapur SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 326 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# 2
no arr/dep
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 16:20 +6 nights
Platform# 2
no arr/dep
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


2 xfers. 21 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hirakud (Hirakund) Express/18508
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:45+14210.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  00:13+2900:15+292m2242.057236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  00:53+2101:00+217m2278.049239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:1057.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:10+1102:20+1210m12135.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  04:10+304:20+110m22249.077276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:25110.0
#6/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+2705:47+272m12359.044235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
19 intermediate stations02:0389.0
#7/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  07:50+2608:10+2820m82448.022216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:208.0
#8/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  08:30+2608:45+2115m32456.074210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune AC Duronto Express/12264
287 intermediate stations-8:-452117.0
#9|--|NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -10:55+0542573.0104210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:25458.0
#10/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  15:20+2615:30+2610m043031.084256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations03:10267.0
#11/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  18:40+818:45+125m043298.071496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:41261.0
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:26+522:36+910m043559.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
61 intermediate stations05:19345.0
#13/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  03:55-1604:00+05m753904.0566mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2388.0
#14/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)05:23+2005:25+182m053992.04255mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#15/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)06:05+706:07+82m154020.061623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#16/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  07:10+2-654084.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Hazrat Nizamuddin - CSMT Kolhapur SF Express/12148 - Buffer: 17m
221 intermediate stations09:150.0
#17/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶09:15+1909:30+3015m174084.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:37145.0
#18|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:07+5012:10+503m174229.061638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#19|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  13:08+4213:10+432m174288.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#20|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  14:17+3014:20+303m274356.012558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:357.0
#21|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  14:55+1115:00+165m174363.035556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2047.0
#22|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  16:20-4-274410.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site