Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:05:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:05:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate

15910/Σ Tirupati Mysore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jul 28 2013 (3:14PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 15m  22 halts  Distance: 472 km  1 xfers
#1. 57403/Tirupati Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 15m Distance: 105 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 16222/Kaveri Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 367 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 07:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 22 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirupati Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved)/57403
#1/--/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -18:45+11??10.019152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#2/--/TPWTirupati West Halt (1 PFs)  18:50+018:51+01m??12.044160mSCRTirupati, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#3/--/CGIChandragiri (1 PFs)  19:05+1419:06+141m??112.025209mSCRNarasingapuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#4/--/KENKotala  19:13-19:14-1m??115.045216mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#5/--/MNPTMungilipattu (1 PFs)  19:24+1119:25+111m??122.050254mSCRChittoor-Tirupati Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#6/--/PAMPanapakam (1 PFs)  19:34+1219:35+131m??130.066290mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#7/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  19:46+1419:48+142m??142.062371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#8/--/PTTPutalapattu (1 PFs)  20:03+1420:05+132m??157.067313mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#9/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  20:18+1520:20+222m??172.046305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#10/--/SIESiddampalli  20:30+2420:32+242m??180.028307mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#11/--/PYXPeyanapalli  20:39-20:40-1m??183.052300mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#12/--/RAMRamapuram (2 PFs)  20:47+2220:48+441m??189.046283mSCRRamapuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#13/--/BUMBomma Samudram  20:56-20:57-1m??195.09243mSCRNH 4, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:0310.0
#14/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  22:00+7-??1105.0-215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Kaveri Express/16222 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations23:430.0
#15/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:43-23:45-2m??1105.080215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#16/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  00:24-00:25-1m??2157.055332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#17/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:00-01:02-2m??2189.066404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#18/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  01:39-01:40-1m??2230.062688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#19/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  02:13-02:15-2m??2264.072813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#20/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  02:54-02:55-1m??2311.071874mSWR560067, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:089.0
#21/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  03:03-03:05-2m??2320.045907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:097.0
#22/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  03:14-03:15-1m??2327.020914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#23/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  03:23-03:25-2m??2330.07928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:354.0
#24/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  04:00-04:15-15m??2334.040906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#25/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  04:33-04:34-1m??2346.075802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#26%==%BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  04:48-04:49-1m??2364.074724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#27%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  05:01-05:02-1m??2378.075692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#28%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  05:11-05:12-1m??2390.068673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#29%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  05:28-05:30-2m??2408.068634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#30%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  05:47-05:48-1m??2427.049674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#31%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  06:19-06:20-1m??2453.029716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#32%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  07:00--??2472.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site