Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 03:26:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 03:26:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
solapur-Pune-Dhanbad easy daily connectiom

15917/Σ Solapur-Pune-Dhanbad easy daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Jul 28 2013 (19:21)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 45m  48 halts  Distance: 2507 km  2 xfers
#1. 12170/Solapur - Pune Intercity (Indrayani) Superfast Express
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 262 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 22106/Indrayani SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 15m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#3. 12322/Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (via Gaya) (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 10m Distance: 2107 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Solapur/SUR
Arrives @ 11:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


2 xfers. 48 halts. 369 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Solapur - Pune Intercity (Indrayani) Superfast Express/12170
#1|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -14:00+5??10.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#2!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:58+1715:00+192m??179.073515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#3!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  15:28+2315:30+232m??1113.061526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1374.0
#4/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  16:43+716:45+82m??1187.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:05+8-??1262.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Indrayani SF Express/22106
0 intermediate stations0.0
#6/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:35+3??1262.080556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#7/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  19:23+2119:25+222m??1326.039623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#8/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  20:08+2620:10+272m??1354.07055mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#9/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:50+3220:52+302m??1400.08010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (via Gaya) (PT)/12322 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:380.0
#10/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+2122:35+245m??1400.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#11/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)23:43+2523:45+312m??1467.026294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3315.0
#12/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)00:18+2300:20+302m??2482.071590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#13/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:58+3401:00+352m??2527.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#14/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  01:13+3101:15+332m??2532.080564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#15/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+3502:13+363m??2605.090582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#16/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:58+3503:00+352m??2673.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#17/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:58+4304:00+432m??2765.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#18/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:25+4504:35+4610m??2790.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#19/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  05:18+4705:20+472m??2844.088267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#20/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  05:38+5005:40+502m??2870.037289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1043.0
#21/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+1606:55+185m??2913.095309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08108.0
#22/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  08:03+2308:05+232m??21021.053289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)09:30+609:40+1910m??21096.079328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5168.0
#24/==/PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  10:31+3710:33+372m??21164.093339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3249.0
#25%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  11:05+4211:07+422m??21213.086353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#26%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  11:27+4611:30+463m??21242.063365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#27%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  11:45+4711:47+472m??21257.075364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#28%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  12:12+5512:14+552m??21289.057372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5653.0
#29%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+4513:20+5010m??21342.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1090.0
#30/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  14:30+1:0014:35+1:005m??21432.084387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#31%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  15:20+1:0815:22+1:082m??21495.044353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#32%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  16:10+5016:20+5110m??21531.044322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4777.0
#33%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:07+1718:12+245m??21608.085250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#34%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  18:51+3218:53+322m??21663.031132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1238.0
#35/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:05+4220:15+5010m??21701.08697mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#36/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  21:06+1:2621:08+1:282m??21774.03786mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#37/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  21:20+1:3421:25+1:375m??21781.06087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#38/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  21:56+1:5621:58+2:022m??21812.02586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1732.0
#39/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)23:15+2:2523:35+2:2820m??21844.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#40/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  00:13+2:5600:15+2:572m??31899.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#41/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:48+2:5900:50+3:032m??31946.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#42/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  01:08+3:0601:10+3:062m??31964.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#43/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  01:21+3:0601:23+3:082m??31981.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0268.0
#44/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  02:25+3:0902:30+3:095m??32049.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1277.0
#45/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  03:42+3:1403:44+3:142m??32126.081399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#46/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  04:20+3:1504:22+3:162m??32174.063331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#47/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  04:48+3:0704:50+3:082m??32201.036281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#48/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  05:20+2:5605:30+2:5510m??32219.022241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:2030.0
#49/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  06:50+2:1507:00+2:0610m??32249.071236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#50/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  07:35+2:1807:37+2:182m??32290.027132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3817.0
#51/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:15+2:0108:30+1:5615m??32307.073114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#52/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  08:45+1:5808:47+1:592m??32325.062100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#53/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  09:10+2:0009:14+1:584m??32349.09576mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#54/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  09:24+1:5009:26+1:502m??32365.06269mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4648.0
#55/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  10:12+2:0310:17+2:025m??32413.06437mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2894.0
#56/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  11:45+1:58-??32507.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site