Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 19:31:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 19:31:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
solapur-Pune-Dhanbad easy daily connectiom

15917/Σ Solapur-Pune-Dhanbad easy daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Jul 28 2013 (19:21)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 45m  48 halts  Distance: 2508 km  2 xfers
#1. 12170/Solapur - Pune Intercity (Indrayani) Superfast Express
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 262 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 22106/Indrayani SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 15m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#3. 12322/Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (via Gaya) (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 10m Distance: 2108 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Solapur/SUR
Arrives @ 11:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


2 xfers. 48 halts. 368 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Solapur - Pune Intercity (Indrayani) Superfast Express/12170
#1|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -14:00+7??10.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#2!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:58+2315:00+252m??179.073515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#3!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  15:28+2715:30+272m??1113.061526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1374.0
#4/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  16:43+1116:45+122m??1187.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:05+9-??1262.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Indrayani SF Express/22106
0 intermediate stations0.0
#6/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:35+4??1262.080556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#7/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  19:23+2219:25+242m??1326.039623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#8/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  20:08+2820:10+292m??1354.07055mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#9/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:50+3120:52+302m??1400.08010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (via Gaya) (PT)/12322 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:380.0
#10/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+5022:35+535m??1400.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#11/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  23:43+1:0323:45+1:082m??1467.026294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3315.0
#12/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  00:18+5900:20+1:072m??2482.071590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#13/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:58+1:1001:00+1:122m??2527.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#14/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  01:13+1:0601:15+1:092m??2532.080564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#15/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+1:1002:13+1:123m??2605.090582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#16/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:58+1:1103:00+1:122m??2673.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#17/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:58+1:2304:00+1:232m??2765.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#18/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:25+1:2504:35+1:2810m??2790.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#19/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  05:18+1:2805:20+1:282m??2844.088267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#20/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  05:38+1:3105:40+1:322m??2870.037289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1043.0
#21/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+1:0006:55+1:015m??2913.095309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08108.0
#22/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  08:03+1:0808:05+1:082m??21021.053289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)09:30+5309:40+1:0310m??21096.079329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5168.0
#24%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  10:31+1:2610:33+1:262m??21164.093339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3249.0
#25%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  11:05+1:2911:07+1:302m??21213.086353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#26%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  11:27+1:2711:30+1:293m??21242.063365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#27%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  11:45+1:3311:47+1:332m??21257.075364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#28%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  12:12+1:3512:14+1:362m??21289.057372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5652.0
#29%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+1:3413:20+1:3010m??21341.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#30/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  14:30+1:3914:35+1:395m??21432.084387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#31%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  15:20+1:4615:22+1:462m??21495.044353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#32%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  16:10+1:2916:20+1:2910m??21531.044322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4777.0
#33%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:07+1:0518:12+1:095m??21608.085250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#34%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  18:51+1:1918:53+1:192m??21663.031132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1238.0
#35%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:05+1:3020:15+1:3710m??21701.08697mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#36/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  21:06+1:5921:08+2:012m??21774.03786mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#37/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  21:20+2:0521:25+2:075m??21781.06087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#38/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  21:56+2:2121:58+2:262m??21812.02586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1732.0
#39/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)23:15+2:4223:35+2:4620m??21844.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#40/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  00:13+3:1500:15+3:172m??31899.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#41/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:48+3:2600:50+3:302m??31946.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#42/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  01:08+3:3001:10+3:302m??31964.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#43/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  01:21+3:3701:23+3:382m??31981.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0268.0
#44/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  02:25+3:3102:30+3:315m??32049.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#45/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  03:42+3:3903:44+3:402m??32125.081399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3649.0
#46/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  04:20+3:3804:22+3:382m??32174.063331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#47/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  04:48+3:3404:50+3:362m??32201.036281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#48/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  05:20+3:2205:30+3:2110m??32219.022240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:2030.0
#49/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  06:50+2:3707:00+2:4310m??32249.071236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#50/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  07:35+2:4607:37+2:462m??32290.027132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3817.0
#51/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:15+2:3808:30+2:3215m??32307.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#52/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  08:45+2:3608:47+2:362m??32325.063100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#53/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  09:10+2:3609:14+2:344m??32349.09477mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#54/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  09:24+2:3409:26+2:342m??32365.06369mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4648.0
#55/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  10:12+2:3310:17+2:325m??32413.06437mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2895.0
#56/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  11:45+2:30-??32508.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site