Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 07:55:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 07:55:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic. Avl @ Su

1592/Σ Deccan Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 14 2012 (05:40)
24
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 10m  31 halts  Distance: 2997 km  2 xfers
#1. 18508/Hirakud (Hirakund) Express
Travel Time: 8h 45m Distance: 456 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12264/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 20h 15m Distance: 1511 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#3. 12782/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express
Travel Time: 19h 25m Distance: 1030 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
S      
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 04:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


2 xfers. 31 halts. 352 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hirakud (Hirakund) Express/18508
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:45+23??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  00:13+3700:15+372m??242.057236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  00:53+2901:00+287m??278.049239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:1057.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:10+2602:20+2910m??2135.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  04:10+2904:20+2810m??2249.077276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:25110.0
#6/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+1:0805:47+1:092m??2359.044235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations02:0389.0
#7/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  07:50+1:1908:10+1:1820m??2448.022216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:208.0
#8/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  08:30+1:1808:45+1:1615m??2456.074210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune AC Duronto Express/12264
0 intermediate stations-8:-450.0
#9/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -10:55+0??2456.0104210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
64 intermediate stations04:25458.0
#10/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  15:20+3215:30+3110m??2914.084256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations03:10267.0
#11/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  18:40+1018:45+115m??21181.071495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:41260.0
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:26+422:36+710m??21441.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
61 intermediate stations05:19346.0
#13/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  03:55-1704:00+05m??31787.0566mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2388.0
#14/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)05:23+1505:25+132m??31875.04255mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#15/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)06:05+706:07+82m??31903.061623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#16/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  07:10-1-??31967.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express/12782 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations09:150.0
#17/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶09:15+5109:30+1:0515m??31967.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:37145.0
#18|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:07+1:0712:10+1:103m??32112.061638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#19|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  13:08+1:0413:10+1:042m??32171.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#20|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  14:17+4914:20+493m??32239.014558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#21|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+3315:00+3410m??32246.064556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:08138.0
#22|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  17:08+1:0217:10+1:092m??32384.057751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:08121.0
#23!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  19:18+1:2619:20+1:292m??32505.022732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#24!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  20:15+1:0320:25+1:2110m??32525.066640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0876.0
#25!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  21:33+1:2621:35+1:272m??32601.065558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#26!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  22:05+1:2522:07+1:242m??32633.054583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#27!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  22:33+1:2822:35+1:292m??32657.048553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#28!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  22:51+1:3122:53+1:312m??32669.066597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#29|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  00:38+1:2700:40+1:262m??42784.054802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#30|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+1:1901:35+1:265m??42829.058816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#31|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  02:23+1:3002:25+1:312m??42876.048951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:30121.0
#32|--|MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  04:55+51-??42997.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site