Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 19:29:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 19:29:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur - Solapur - Hyderabad---- Daily and fastest chain, convenient buffer time

15920/Σ C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur - Solapur - Hyderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 29 2013 (16:34)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 50m  50 halts  Distance: 665 km  1 xfers
#1. 11052/CSMT Kolhapur - Solapur Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 316 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 57659/Solapur - Falaknuma Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 349 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 19:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Falaknuma/FM


1 xfers. 50 halts. 62 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Falaknuma

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
CSMT Kolhapur - Solapur Express/11052
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -23:55+3??10.040563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#2|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)01:05-1701:20+415m??247.057556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#3|--|KVKKavathe Mahankal (1 PFs)  02:08+202:10+42m??293.074637mCRKavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#4|--|DLGNDhalgaon (1 PFs)  02:23+902:25+92m??2109.040669mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0845.0
#5|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  03:33+803:35+102m??2154.024506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#6|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  04:50-1205:00+410m??2184.066467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#7|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  05:28+305:30+42m??2215.048510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#8|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:58+406:00+202m??2237.050515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3579.0
#9|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  07:35+7-??2316.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Solapur - Falaknuma Passenger (UnReserved)/57659
0 intermediate stations0.0
#10|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -10:25+8??2316.042461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#11|==|TKWDTikekarwadi (2 PFs)  10:35+1110:36+121m??2323.070476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#12|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  10:43+1510:45+172m??2331.056473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#13|==|TLTTilati (2 PFs)  10:55+1810:56+301m??2340.066454mCRAkalkot Road, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#14!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  11:06+3311:07+371m??2351.046456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#15!==!NGSNagansur (2 PFs)  11:14+3811:15+421m??2357.058486mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#16!==!BOTBoroti (2 PFs)  11:24+4411:25+501m??2365.060467mCRBoroti Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#17!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  11:39+5111:40+541m??2379.041457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#18!==!KUIKulali (2 PFs)  11:54+5211:55+531m??2389.048456mCRBhognalli - Ravoor - Dudhani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#19!==!GDGNGaudgaon (2 PFs)  12:04+5312:05+541m??2396.053444mCRBhognalli Sindnoor Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#20!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  12:12+5412:13+561m??2402.054445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#21!==!HHDHunsihadgil (2 PFs)  12:20+5812:22+582m??2409.064479mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#22!==!SVGSawalgi (2 PFs)  12:29+5912:31+592m??2416.055462mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#23!==!BBDBablad (2 PFs)  12:39+1:0012:40+1:011m??2423.017461mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#24!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  13:00+4913:05+495m??2429.046458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#25%==%HQRHirenanduru (2 PFs)  13:16+4813:17+481m??2438.065469mCRNandoor K, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#26%==%MRMartur (2 PFs)  13:24+4813:25+481m??2445.026427mCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#27%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  13:49+3413:50+351m??2456.031404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#28%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:10+2814:15+325m??2466.036432mCRWadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#29/==/SUHSulehalli (1 PFs)  14:30+4114:31+411m??2475.060447mSCRState Highway 51, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#30/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  14:37+4414:38+451m??2481.057428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#31/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  14:48+4514:49+451m??2490.075433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#32/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  14:59+4615:00+461m??2503.061421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#33/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  15:08+5215:09+521m??2511.046421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#34/==/NAWNawandgi (2 PFs)  15:19+5215:20+551m??2518.059438mSCRTandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#35/==/MVHMantatti (2 PFs)  15:29+5715:30+1:011m??2527.026443mSCRMantatte Tandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:209.0
#36/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  15:50+5615:52+562m??2536.059457mSCRTandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#37/==/RMYRukmapur (2 PFs)  16:03+5916:04+591m??2547.051466mSCRRangareddy Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#38/==/DRRDharur (2 PFs)  16:15+5816:16+581m??2556.092513mSCRRangareddy District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#39/==/MWYMailaram (2 PFs)  16:20-16:21-1m??2562.0101547mSCRRangareddy District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#40/==/GDQGodamgura (2 PFs)  16:25+1:0416:26+1:051m??2569.060590mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#41/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  16:35+1:0616:45+5910m??2578.0105632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#42/==/CTFChitgidda (2 PFs)  16:51+1:0616:52+1:071m??2588.052606mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#43/==/GGDGullaguda (2 PFs)  17:00+1:0817:01+1:091m??2595.074599mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#44/==/RPKRavulapalli Kalan (2 PFs)  17:06-17:07-1m??2601.09582mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:376.0
#45/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  17:44+4217:45+581m??2607.073574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#46/==/NPLNagalapalli (2 PFs)  17:54+5217:55+521m??2618.065563mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#47/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  18:04+2318:05+241m??2627.079563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:046.0
#48/==/HFZHafizpet (2 PFs)  18:09+5518:10+561m??2633.060590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:099.0
#49/==/SNFSanathnagar (3 PFs)  18:19+4118:20+411m??2642.027548mSCRTel:040-23770256, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:094.0
#50/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  18:29+1618:30+161m??2646.08530mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:355.0
#51/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:05+2519:10+275m??2651.031539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#52/==/STPDSitafalmandi (4 PFs)  19:14+519:15+51m??2653.065530mSCRTel:040-27503865, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#53/==/ATCArts College (2 PFs)  19:16-19:17-1m??2654.022519mSCRTel:040-27090670, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:020.0
#54/==/JOOJamai Osmania (2 PFs)  19:19-19:20-1m??2654.078515mSCRTel:040-27090705, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#55/==/VARVidya Nagar (2 PFs)  19:21+019:22+01m??2656.038507mSCRTel: 040-27632689, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#56/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  19:25+1219:27+122m??2658.049494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#57/==/MXTMalakpet (2 PFs)  19:29+2619:30+261m??2659.036493mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#58/==/DQRDabirpura (2 PFs)  19:32-19:33-1m??2660.024499mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#59/==/YKAYakutpura (2 PFs)  19:35+2619:36+261m??2661.071503mSCRTel:040-24400960, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#60/==/HPGHuppuguda (2 PFs)  19:38-19:39-1m??2664.013519mSCRTel: 040-24387394, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:061.0
#61/==/FM•Falaknuma (3 PFs)•  19:45+13-??2665.0-522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site