Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 00:51:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 00:51:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Coimbatore - Tirupathi - Hyderabad

15921/Σ Coimbatore - Tirupathi - Hyderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 29 2013 (17:47)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 50m  22 halts  Distance: 1778 km  1 xfers
#1. 22616/Coimbatore-Tirupati SF Intercity Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 469 km
xfer @ TPTY/Tirupati Main  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12765/Tirupati - Amravati SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 40m Distance: 1309 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
  T    
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 14:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Amravati (Terminal)/AMI


1 xfers. 22 halts. 191 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Amravati (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore-Tirupati SF Intercity Express/22616
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:00+0??10.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  06:43+706:45+82m??151.075306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  07:25+807:30+85m??1101.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  08:22+708:25+83m??1160.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations02:55205.0
#5/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  11:20+111:22+42m??1365.058215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#6/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  11:56+1011:57+131m??1397.053305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#7/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  12:31+1112:32+121m??1427.037371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0842.0
#8/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  13:40-8-??1469.0-152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Tirupati - Amravati SF Express/12765
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/--/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -15:10+6??1469.066152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#10/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:48+1215:50+142m??1511.061371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#11|--|PILPiler (2 PFs)  16:30+1916:32+182m??1552.044459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#12|--|MPLMadanapalle Road (2 PFs)  17:29+2217:30+231m??1594.059628mSCRNear C.T.M palamaneru Madanapalli road, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1877.0
#13|--|KRYKadiri (3 PFs)  18:48+2318:50+232m??1671.067528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0068.0
#14|--|DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+3419:52+372m??1739.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#15%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  20:23+3920:25+402m??1772.047348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:25112.0
#16%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  22:50+3622:55+315m??1884.059425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#17|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  23:50+2423:52+272m??1938.079293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4256.0
#18|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  00:34+4300:35+431m??2994.075328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0075.0
#19!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  01:35+4801:37+482m??21069.048515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:13106.0
#20/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  03:50+1204:00+1710m??21175.062493mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
32 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#21|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  05:50+1505:51+181m??21289.058524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5452.0
#22|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  06:45+1206:47+172m??21341.063385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#23|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  07:24+1407:25+161m??21380.084354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#24|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+3408:02+342m??21429.041378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#25!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  08:35+2908:40+355m??21452.037367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5030.0
#26!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)09:30+2309:40+4310m??21482.096383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#27|--|BMFBasmat (2 PFs)  09:54+5109:55+511m??21504.071391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#28|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  10:44+4510:45+471m??21563.074466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#29|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  11:24+4711:25+471m??21610.043555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5080.0
#30|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)13:15+1913:25+2710m??21690.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#31/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  14:25+1314:30+115m??21769.028335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:209.0
#32/--/AMI•Amravati (Terminal) (4 PFs)•  14:50+6-??21778.0-341mCRAmravati 444601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site