Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 07:28:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 07:28:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast connectivity. telescopic

15922/Σ BSB_ALD_ET_HYB ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ansariFaiz*^~  Jul 29 2013 (22:44)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 40m  44 halts  Distance: 1628 km  1 xfers
#1. 12166/Varanasi - Mumbai LTT (Ratnagiri) SF Express
Travel Time: 12h 35m Distance: 746 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 12722/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 882 km
Departs @ 20:20
Platform# ???
  T  FS
Varanasi Junction/BSB
Arrives @ 05:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM  T  
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 44 halts. 243 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Varanasi - Mumbai LTT (Ratnagiri) SF Express/12166
#1/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -20:20+1??10.07082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#2/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  20:58+2321:00+252m??144.06889mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#3%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  21:27+2821:29+282m??175.03993mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3160.0
#4%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶23:00+4723:30+1:1130m??1135.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:45177.0
#5%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+1:2202:25+1:2210m??2312.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#6%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)03:35+1:4703:40+1:485m??2410.078387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#7%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:50+1:5305:00+1:5510m??2501.063416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:55245.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)08:55+1:5309:05+2:0310m??2746.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12722 - Buffer: 3h 25m
0 intermediate stations03:100.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+2212:20+275m??2746.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#10/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:23+3313:25+342m??2816.046407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#11/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:13+2914:15+322m??2853.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#12/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  14:41+2814:43+292m??2876.097733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#13/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  14:57+3214:59+332m??2899.053757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4640.0
#14/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  15:45+3515:47+352m??2939.084478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#15/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+3816:02+382m??2958.076411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#16/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  16:22+4116:24+422m??2983.052421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1161.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:35+3217:45+3810m??21044.083315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#18/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  18:19+5818:21+582m??21091.059249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#19/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  18:51+5418:53+542m??21120.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#20/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  19:21+5519:23+552m??21153.078229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#21/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  19:53+5419:55+532m??21192.070215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#22/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  20:14+5320:16+542m??21214.048208mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#23/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  20:46+4420:48+442m??21239.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5213.0
#24/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+1721:50+2310m??21252.072185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5870.0
#25/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:48+3322:50+332m??21322.0101184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2339.0
#26/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  23:13+4323:15+422m??21361.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#27/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  23:30+4723:32+472m??21381.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#28/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  23:41+5223:43+522m??21394.0106170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1018.0
#29/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  23:53+1:0023:55+1:002m??21412.084230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#30/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  00:23+1:0200:25+1:012m??31451.039242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#31/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:20+5401:40+4520m??31487.0103290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#32/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  02:08+1:0002:10+592m??31535.059380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#33/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  02:48+4802:50+482m??31572.037455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:1547.0
#34/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:05+2104:10+215m??31619.011539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:509.0
#35/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:00+4-??31628.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site