Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:57:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:57:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast connectivity. telescopic

15922/Σ BSB_ALD_ET_HYB ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ansariFaiz*^  Jul 29 2013 (10:44PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 40m  46 halts  Distance: 1627 km  1 xfers
#1. 12166/Ratnagiri SF Express
Travel Time: 12h 35m Distance: 746 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 12722/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 881 km
Departs @ 20:20
Platform# ???
  T  FS
Varanasi Junction/BSB
Arrives @ 05:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM  T  
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 46 halts. 236 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ratnagiri SF Express/12166
#1/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -20:20+3??10.07082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#2/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  20:58+4521:00+462m??144.06889mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#3%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  21:27+5221:29+512m??175.03993mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3160.0
#4%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)23:00+1:1523:30+1:4030m??1135.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:45177.0
#5%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+1:4402:25+1:4210m??2312.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#6%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  03:35+2:0003:40+2:045m??2410.078387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#7%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:50+2:0405:00+2:0710m??2501.063416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:55245.0
#8%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)08:55+1:4609:05+2:0210m??2746.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12722 - Buffer: 3h 25m
0 intermediate stations03:100.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+4312:20+505m??2746.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#10/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:23+5913:25+1:002m??2816.048407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#11/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)13:44+1:1613:45+1:151m??2831.045477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#12/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)14:02+1:0814:03+1:071m??2844.048642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#13/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:13+5614:15+572m??2852.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#14/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  14:41+5114:43+522m??2875.097733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#15/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  14:57+5814:59+582m??2898.053757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#16/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  15:45+5915:47+592m??2939.084478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#17/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+1:0316:02+1:022m??2957.076411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#18/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  16:22+1:0316:24+1:032m??2982.052421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1161.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:35+4617:45+5310m??21043.083317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#20/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  18:19+1:1418:21+1:142m??21090.059249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#21/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  18:51+1:1118:53+1:112m??21119.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#22/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  19:21+1:1119:23+1:112m??21153.078229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#23/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  19:53+1:1019:55+1:102m??21192.070215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#24/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  20:14+1:1020:16+1:102m??21214.048208mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#25/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  20:46+1:0020:48+1:012m??21238.013194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0214.0
#26/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+2322:00+3810m??21252.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#27/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:48+4022:50+402m??21322.0101184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2338.0
#28/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  23:13+4923:15+482m??21360.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#29/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  23:30+5123:32+502m??21380.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#30/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  23:41+5523:43+552m??21394.0106170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1017.0
#31/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  23:53+1:0423:55+1:032m??21411.084230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#32/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  00:23+1:0600:25+1:052m??31451.039242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#33/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:20+5401:40+4720m??31487.0103291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#34/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  02:08+5902:10+582m??31535.059380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#35/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  02:48+5302:50+522m??31572.037455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:1546.0
#36/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:05+2804:10+295m??31618.011539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:509.0
#37/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:00+15-??31627.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site