Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 19:19:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 19:19:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
pune hdb chain

15923/Σ Pune hdb chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Joydeep roy  Jul 29 2013 (23:37)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 55m  9 halts  Distance: 2655 km  1 xfers
#1. 12129/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 25m Distance: 2028 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 5h 15m
#2. 12363/Kolkata - Haldibari Triweekly Intercity Express
Travel Time: 11h 15m Distance: 627 km
Departs @ 18:25
Platform# ???
S T T  
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 20:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T T S
Haldibari/HDB


1 xfers. 9 halts. 132 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Haldibari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12129
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:25+6??10.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)19:50+520:05+2215m??175.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  21:22+2921:25+293m??1160.070651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#4/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  22:23+3322:25+332m??1227.050539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#5/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  23:18+2023:20+222m??1271.036508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+2500:35+335m??2313.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:03160.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+2502:40+262m??2473.036212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:20+1303:30+1710m??2498.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#9/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  04:13+2204:15+222m??2547.083252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#10/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  04:53+2304:55+242m??2600.089281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#11/==/AK•Akola Junction (7 PFs)•  05:20+3105:25+315m??2637.053284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  06:55+707:00+95m??2716.059335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3795.0
#13/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:37-308:40+43m??2811.053288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:10-310:20+610m??2890.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#15/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:04+2511:06+252m??2952.068265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#16/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  11:22+2311:24+232m??2970.071266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#17/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:06+2012:08+202m??21020.085319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14105.0
#18/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:22+2813:24+282m??21125.045314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4130.0
#19/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  14:05+1914:10+195m??21155.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#20/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:45+2514:55+2410m??21198.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#21/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  16:35+2516:50+2315m??21309.073272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#22/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  17:33+3617:35+362m??21362.096264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#23/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  18:25+5718:27+572m??21441.066218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#24/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)19:22+5519:24+542m??21501.027209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#25/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+4319:52+442m??21513.073235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#26/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+1:0521:30+1:0415m??21614.079198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:17101.0
#27/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  22:47+1:0722:52+1:075m??21715.087235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#28/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:35+1:0823:45+1:0610m??21778.070164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:57135.0
#29/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:42+1:1501:47+1:145m??31913.05642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:03115.0
#30/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  03:50+55-??32028.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Kolkata - Haldibari Triweekly Intercity Express/12363
0 intermediate stations0.0
#31/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -09:05+1??32028.0635mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
36 intermediate stations01:3499.0
#32/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  10:39+610:41+82m??32127.06637mER713103, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#33/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  11:28+2111:30+212m??32178.06055mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#34/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  12:30+2712:32+272m??32239.07941mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#35/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  13:12+3113:13+311m??32292.03837mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:5271.0
#36%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  15:05+1015:20+3315m??32363.08131mERPin-732101, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:4155.0
#37%==%HCRHarischandrapur (3 PFs)  16:01+3616:02+371m??32418.06231mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:3093.0
#38%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  17:32+4417:34+442m??32511.06552mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:2187.0
#39%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  18:55+5119:05+1:0010m??32598.050114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4235.0
#40|--|JPGJalpaiguri (2 PFs)  19:47+1:1019:49+1:102m??32633.04284mNFR, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3122.0
#41|--|HDB•Haldibari (2 PFs)•  20:20+32-??32655.0-75mNFRDist - Coochbehar - 735122, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site