Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 10:57:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 10:57:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connection; changeover at early morning with sufficient time for breakfast at the station.

15928/Σ Bengal- Goa Connection ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by WRIK*^  Jul 31 2013 (12:31)
51
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 30m  27 halts  Distance: 2792 km  1 xfers
#1. 12321/Howrah - Mumbai Mail (via Gaya) (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 32m Distance: 1902 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 4h 18m
#2. 12780/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 40m Distance: 890 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 06:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


1 xfers. 27 halts. 295 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Mumbai Mail (via Gaya) (PT)/12321
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -22:00+34??10.08310mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0895.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  23:08+4523:13+445m??195.07837mER713103, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#3/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  23:50+4823:52+482m??1142.07269mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#4/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  00:05+5200:07+532m??2158.07677mER713201, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#5/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  00:26+5500:28+552m??2182.069100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#6/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:44+5600:49+555m??2200.052114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#7/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  01:09+5601:11+562m??2218.046132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5441.0
#8/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:05+4102:10+455m??2259.071236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#9/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  02:35+5102:45+5110m??2289.083240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#10/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:58+5602:59+571m??2307.074281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#11/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  03:21+5603:22+581m??2334.085331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#12/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  03:56+5703:57+581m??2382.054399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#13/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  05:22+4605:27+485m??2458.086115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#14/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  06:15+5806:17+592m??2527.052104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#15/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:36+1:0006:38+1:002m??2543.063113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#16/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:55+1:0006:57+1:012m??2561.084110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#17/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:31+1:0407:33+1:042m??2609.07480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)08:17+1:0908:37+1:1420m??2663.05884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#19/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  09:10+1:3209:12+1:332m??2695.06786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#20/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  09:40+1:3609:45+1:365m??2726.05587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#21/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  09:53+1:3909:55+1:312m??2734.04686mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3573.0
#22/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  11:30+1:1311:40+1:2610m??2807.05197mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#23%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  13:30+1:1613:35+1:175m??2899.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#24%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  14:50+1:1115:00+1:1310m??2977.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#25%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  15:23+1:2315:25+1:242m??21012.076353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#26%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  16:15+1:3516:20+1:365m??21075.064387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#27%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:45+1:3017:55+1:3410m??21166.081416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#28%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  18:34+1:3818:36+1:382m??21219.058372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#29%==%NU•Narsinghpur (2 PFs)•  19:08+1:4119:10+1:432m??21250.068364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#30%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  19:24+1:4419:26+1:442m??21266.0101365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1728.0
#31%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  19:43+1:4819:45+1:492m??21294.066353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#32%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  20:30+1:4020:32+1:402m??21344.039339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4367.0
#33%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)22:15+1:2222:25+1:4010m??21411.091329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#34/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  23:15+1:5123:17+1:512m??21487.063289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:43107.0
#35/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+1:2801:05+1:295m??31594.075309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#36/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  01:39+1:3101:40+1:341m??31637.066289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#37/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  02:04+1:3102:05+1:331m??31663.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#38/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:50+1:3603:00+1:3910m??31718.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#39/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:24+1:4303:25+1:471m??31742.094212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5993.0
#40/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:24+1:5904:25+2:011m??31835.060351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#41/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  05:32+1:5905:35+2:073m??31902.053582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Goa Express (PT)/12780 - Buffer: 4h 18m
0 intermediate stations04:100.0
#42/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+1:2309:50+1:265m??31902.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#43/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  10:55+1:1011:00+1:095m??31944.070508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#44/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  11:38+1:1111:40+1:142m??31989.060539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#45/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  12:47+1:1912:50+1:203m??32056.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#46/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶14:45+4615:00+1:0315m??32140.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#47/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶16:20+1:1616:35+1:2415m??32215.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40146.0
#48|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  19:15+1:3019:20+1:305m??32361.061638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#49|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  20:18+1:2520:20+1:272m??32419.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0769.0
#50|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:27+1:2221:30+1:253m??32488.08558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:557.0
#51|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+4222:30+495m??32495.070556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#52|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  23:13+1:0223:15+1:022m??32545.063595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#53|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  23:43+1:0223:45+1:022m??32574.058626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#54|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  00:45+1:0300:50+1:065m??42632.041751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1551.0
#55|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)02:05+1:0002:15+1:2510m??42683.033643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#56|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  03:00+1:2003:10+1:2710m??42708.018588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2526.0
#57!==!QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:35+1:3104:40+1:355m??42734.04877mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#58!==!SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  05:03+1:3705:05+1:372m??42752.02612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#59!==!MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+4605:45+465m??42767.0339mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#60!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  06:30+49-??42792.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site