Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 10:29:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 10:29:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connection; changeover at early morning with sufficient time for breakfast at the station.

15928/Σ Bengal- Goa Connection ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by WRIK*^  Jul 31 2013 (12:31)
51
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 30m  27 halts  Distance: 2792 km  1 xfers
#1. 12321/Howrah - Mumbai CST Mail (via Chheoki) (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 32m Distance: 1902 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 4h 18m
#2. 12780/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 40m Distance: 890 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 06:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


1 xfers. 27 halts. 295 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Mumbai CST Mail (via Chheoki) (PT)/12321
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -22:00+1:56??10.08310mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0895.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  23:08+1:5323:13+1:515m??195.07837mER713103, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#3/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  23:50+2:1523:52+2:152m??1142.07269mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#4/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  00:05+2:1200:07+2:122m??2158.07677mER713201, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#5/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  00:26+2:1400:28+2:142m??2182.069100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#6/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:44+2:1200:49+2:115m??2200.051114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#7/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  01:09+2:1601:11+2:162m??2218.046132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5441.0
#8/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:05+2:0002:10+2:035m??2259.071236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#9/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  02:35+2:0802:45+2:0810m??2288.083240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#10/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:58+2:1402:59+2:161m??2306.074281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#11/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  03:21+2:1903:22+2:201m??2334.085331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#12/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  03:56+2:1503:57+2:161m??2382.054399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#13/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  05:22+2:0605:27+2:085m??2458.084115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#14/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  06:16+2:2306:17+2:241m??2527.052104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#15/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:36+2:2706:38+2:272m??2543.059113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#16/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:56+2:2706:57+2:281m??2561.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#17/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:32+2:3007:33+2:231m??2609.07480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:17+2:2108:37+2:3020m??2663.05884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#19/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  09:10+2:5109:12+2:522m??2695.06786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#20/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  09:40+3:0209:45+3:015m??2726.05587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#21/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  09:53+3:0509:55+3:052m??2734.03886mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5573.0
#22/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  11:50+3:0112:00+3:2010m??2807.06297mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#23%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  13:30+3:0413:35+3:045m??2899.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#24%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  14:50+3:0015:00+2:5910m??2977.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#25%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  15:23+3:0815:25+3:082m??21012.076353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#26%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  16:15+3:1316:20+3:145m??21075.064387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#27%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:45+3:0617:55+3:0910m??21166.081416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#28%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  18:34+3:1518:36+3:162m??21219.058372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#29%==%NU•Narsinghpur (2 PFs)•  19:08+3:1119:10+3:122m??21250.068364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#30%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  19:24+3:0919:26+3:092m??21266.0101365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1728.0
#31%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  19:43+3:1619:45+3:162m??21294.066353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#32%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  20:30+3:0720:32+2:592m??21344.039339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4367.0
#33%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+2:5222:25+3:1210m??21411.091329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#34/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  23:15+3:1723:17+3:172m??21487.063289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:43107.0
#35/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+2:5901:05+2:595m??31594.075309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#36/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  01:39+3:0101:40+3:021m??31637.066289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#37/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  02:04+3:0702:05+3:011m??31663.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#38/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:50+3:0403:00+3:0610m??31718.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#39/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:24+3:0903:25+3:111m??31742.094212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5993.0
#40/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:24+3:2604:25+3:201m??31835.060351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#41/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  05:32+3:2105:35+3:273m??31902.053582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Goa Express (PT)/12780 - Buffer: 4h 18m
0 intermediate stations04:100.0
#42/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+3:2109:50+3:285m??31902.037582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0842.0
#43/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  10:58+3:1211:00+3:162m??31944.070508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#44/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  11:38+3:2811:40+3:312m??31989.060539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#45/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  12:47+3:3612:50+3:373m??32056.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#46/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)14:45+3:3015:00+3:5115m??32140.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#47/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)16:20+3:4916:35+3:5815m??32215.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40146.0
#48|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  19:15+3:4219:20+3:415m??32361.061639mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#49|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  20:18+3:3820:20+3:402m??32420.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#50|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:27+3:4621:30+3:453m??32488.08558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:557.0
#51|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+3:2722:30+3:335m??32495.070555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#52|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  23:13+3:3323:15+3:322m??32545.063595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#53|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  23:43+3:3623:45+3:372m??32574.058626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#54|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  00:45+3:1400:50+3:175m??42632.041751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1552.0
#55|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)02:05+3:1002:15+3:1010m??42684.033642mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#56|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  03:00+3:1303:10+3:1910m??42708.018588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2526.0
#57|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:35+3:2104:40+3:165m??42734.04877mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#58|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  05:03+3:2305:05+3:242m??42753.02612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3514.0
#59|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+3:3205:45+3:325m??42767.0339mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#60!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  06:30+2:51-??42792.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site