Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:55:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:55:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily day chain from PLNI-MS via DG

15930/Σ PALANI-MS chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sgs*^~  Jul 31 2013 (3:45PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 11h 20m  46 halts  Distance: 488 km  1 xfers
#1. 56771/Palani - Dindigul Passenger (UnReserved) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 1h 30m Distance: 57 km
xfer @ DG/Dindigul Junction  Buffer: 1h 33m
#2. 16128/Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express
Travel Time: 8h 17m Distance: 431 km
Departs @ 09:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Palani/PLNI
Arrives @ 20:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Egmore/MS


1 xfers. 46 halts. 198 intermediate Stations between Palani and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Palani - Dindigul Passenger (UnReserved)/56771
#1|--|PLNI»Palani (3 PFs)»  -09:15-??10.052322mSRPalani, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#2|--|CHPTChatrappatti  09:32-09:33-1m??115.060331mSRChatrapatti, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#3|--|ODCOddanchatram (2 PFs)  09:43-09:44-1m??125.055300mSROddanchathiram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#4|--|APIAkkaraippatti (3 PFs)  10:08-10:09-1m??147.017254mSRPIN code 624709, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:3610.0
#5|--|DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  10:45--??157.0-287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express/16128 - Buffer: 1h 33m
0 intermediate stations12:150.0
#6/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  12:15+2912:18+283m??157.075287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#7/==/MPAManaparai  13:04+2913:05+291m??1115.040160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#8/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+614:05+175m??1151.03785mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#9%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  14:24+1914:25+191m??1163.06571mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#10/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  15:19+715:20+111m??1221.09176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#11%==%PNDMPennadam (1 PFs)  15:43-15:44-1m??1256.04652mSRPIN code 606111, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#12%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  16:08+2216:10+222m??1275.05545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#13/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  17:10+1617:15+165m??1329.06845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#14/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  17:48+1917:50+192m??1367.07948mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#15/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  18:13+2218:15+222m??1397.04050mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5335.0
#16/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  19:08+319:10+92m??1432.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#17/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  19:38+1619:40+162m??1463.06032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#18/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  19:58+220:00+22m??1481.01213mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:357.0
#19/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  20:35+3-??1488.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site