Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 16:22:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 16:22:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
bi weekly connectivity

15937/Σ DR-DD-SBC ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ARUN SINGH RAJPUROHIT*^~  Aug 01 2013 (13:23)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 30m  34 halts  Distance: 1152 km  1 xfers
#1. 16351/Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Balaji Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 265 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 20m Distance: 887 km
Departs @ 12:10
Platform# ???
  T   S
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 13:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W   
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 34 halts. 327 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Balaji Express (PT)/16351
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -12:10+22??10.06814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:18+2912:20+292m??19.0667mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:42+3012:45+293m??133.07311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#4 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:06+3513:08+392m??152.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#5/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)13:48+4713:50+512m??199.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#6/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)14:38+4314:40+422m??1126.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#7/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+4515:50+535m??1190.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#8/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:00+5517:05+1:135m??1265.057519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations03:050.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)20:10+5020:20+1:0310m??1265.060519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#10!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:08+1:4522:10+1:482m??1373.043516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5179.0
#11|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:01+1:0000:10+1:059m??2452.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#12!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)01:58+5702:00+572m??2565.049457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#13%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:45+4402:50+475m??2602.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#14/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:18+5603:20+562m??2641.086370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#15/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  04:08+1:2604:10+1:292m??2709.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#16/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:48+1:2004:50+1:202m??2738.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#17/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:28+1:1905:30+1:192m??2779.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#18/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+5906:50+1:1110m??2831.061455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#19/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  07:18+1:1407:20+1:152m??2859.059370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#20%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  08:18+1:1608:20+1:162m??2917.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#21%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:20+5109:25+515m??2950.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#22/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  09:58+5410:00+552m??2983.081458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#23/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)10:15+1:0610:16+1:071m??21004.061546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#24%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:53+1:0610:55+1:072m??21041.064635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#25%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+1:0112:15+1:012m??21125.038910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5322.0
#26/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:08+5013:10+502m??21147.09928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#27/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  13:40+40-??21152.0-904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.