Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 00:58:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 00:58:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
bi weekly if u miss 12628 a vijaywada pass will be der which help u to avoide late arriival at banglore by chalukya/kurla exp

15940/Σ bhuj-ddr-gtl-sbc ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ARUN SINGH RAJPUROHIT*^~  Aug 01 2013 (17:58)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 10m  34 halts  Distance: 2124 km  2 xfers
#1. 12960/Bhuj - Dadar SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 980 km
xfer @ DDR/Dadar Western  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 11041/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 0m Distance: 823 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 35m
#3. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 321 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 13:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


2 xfers. 34 halts. 327 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhuj - Dadar SF Express/12960
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -18:30+0??10.06487mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#2|--|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)19:25+119:50+025m??158.08111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#3|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  20:18+820:20+82m??196.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#4|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  20:43+220:45+32m??1112.08440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#5!==!AARAdesar21:28+1221:30+122m??1172.06935mWR370155, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#6!==!SNLRSantalpur  21:57+1421:59+142m??1203.08816mWRSantalpur, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#7!==!RDHPRadhanpur  22:28+1822:30+182m??1246.07730mWRPatan, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#8!==!DEORDiyodar  23:03+2223:05+212m??1288.06856mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#9!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)  23:28+2223:30+222m??1314.072110mWR385530, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#10!==!DISADisa (1 PFs)  23:45+2523:47+252m??1332.028140mWRDisa, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5828.0
#11!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)00:45-501:10+1325m??2360.061216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0465.0
#12%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  02:14+2902:16+332m??2425.04093mWRMehsana, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:4468.0
#13/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)04:00+2104:20+1420m??2493.04751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5946.0
#14/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:19+1505:21+172m??2539.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#15|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:36+1805:38+182m??2558.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#16/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  06:22+1306:27+145m??2593.07237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:48130.0
#17/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  08:15+1008:20+115m??2723.08018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations02:42216.0
#18/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  11:02+1111:05+113m??2939.0667mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#19/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  11:21+1411:23+152m??2957.03818mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3723.0
#20/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  12:00+13-??2980.0-7mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)/11041 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations14:120.0
#21/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  14:12+1714:15+153m??2980.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#22/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  14:38+1514:40+152m??21004.011011mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#23 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:58+2315:00+262m??21023.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#24/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)15:43+2715:45+312m??21070.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#25/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)16:28+2716:30+282m??21097.062623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#26/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  17:26+2917:28+282m??21155.011563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:326.0
#27/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+2018:10+2410m??21161.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#28/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+3119:30+345m??21236.049519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:13108.0
#29!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:43+1:0021:45+1:072m??21344.053516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#30|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  23:15+4623:25+4810m??21423.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#31!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:08+4801:10+492m??31536.057457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#32%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:38+4401:40+442m??31563.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#33%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:20+1702:25+245m??31573.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#34/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  02:58+2703:00+272m??31612.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#35/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  03:28+3603:30+492m??31655.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#36/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+4104:00+422m??31681.053407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#37/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:33+4104:35+412m??31710.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#38/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:08+4305:10+432m??31750.048421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#39/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)06:15+3206:30+4115m??31803.074455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628 - Buffer: 35m
0 intermediate stations00:100.0
#40/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+5906:50+1:1110m??31803.061455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#41/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  07:18+1:1407:20+1:152m??31831.059370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#42%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  08:18+1:1608:20+1:162m??31889.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#43%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:20+5109:25+515m??31922.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#44/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  09:58+5410:00+552m??31955.081458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#45/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)10:15+1:0610:16+1:071m??31976.061546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#46%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:53+1:0610:55+1:072m??32013.064635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#47%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+1:0112:15+1:012m??32097.038910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5322.0
#48/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:08+5013:10+502m??32119.09928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#49/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  13:40+40-??32124.0-904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.