Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 13:47:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 13:47:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
bi weekly if u miss 12628 a vijaywada pass will be der which help u to avoide late arriival at banglore by chalukya/kurla exp

15940/Σ bhuj-ddr-gtl-sbc ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SING IS KING*^~  Aug 01 2013 (17:58)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 91h 10m  33 halts  Distance: 2570 km  2 xfers
#1. 12960/Bhuj - Dadar SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 980 km
xfer @ DDR/Dadar Western  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 11041/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 0m Distance: 824 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 35m
#3. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 320 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# 1
 M  T  
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 13:40 +4 nights
Platform# 4
 M   F 
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


2 xfers. 33 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhuj - Dadar SF Express/12960
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -18:30+0110.06487mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#2|--|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)19:25+319:50+125m2158.08111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#3|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  20:18+920:20+92m2196.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#4|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  20:43+120:45+22m21112.06740mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5460.0
#5!==!AARAdesar21:39-221:41+202m01172.011735mWR370155, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1631.0
#6!==!SNLRSantalpur  21:57+1021:59+102m11203.08816mWRSantalpur, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#7!==!RDHPRadhanpur  22:28+1422:30+152m01246.07730mWRPatan, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#8!==!DEORDiyodar  23:03+1823:05+182m11288.06856mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#9!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)  23:28+2023:30+212m11314.072109mWR385530, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#10!==!DISADisa (1 PFs)  23:45+2323:47+232m01332.028140mWRDisa, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5828.0
#11!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)00:45-501:10+1325m32360.061217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#12%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  02:14+2802:16+342m02424.04094mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:4470.0
#13%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)04:00+1704:20+1020m72494.04651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5945.0
#14/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:19+1105:21+122m02539.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#15/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:36+1605:38+162m02558.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#16/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  06:22+1306:27+145m02594.07237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:48129.0
#17/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  08:15+608:20+75m22723.08018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations02:42216.0
#18/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  11:02+1011:05+103m52939.0666mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#19/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  11:21+711:23+72m52957.03818mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3723.0
#20/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  12:00+2-62980.0-7mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)/11041 - Buffer: 4m
9 intermediate stations14:120.0
#21/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  14:12+1214:15+113m52980.0637mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#22/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  14:38+1114:40+112m521004.06711mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#23/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:58+2115:00+242m521025.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#24/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)15:43+2515:45+292m121071.03957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#25/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)16:28+2516:30+262m121099.062623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:5657.0
#26/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  17:26+2917:28+282m121156.011563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:326.0
#27/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+1418:10+1710m421162.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#28/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+2719:30+315m621238.049520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:13108.0
#29!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:43+5421:45+1:002m221346.053516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#30|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  23:15+4823:25+5010m321425.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#31!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:08+5001:10+522m131538.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#32%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:38+4501:40+452m231564.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4011.0
#33%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:20+1802:25+255m231575.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#34/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  02:58+2803:00+282m131613.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#35/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  03:28+3303:30+342m131657.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#36%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+3304:00+332m131682.053406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#37%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:33+3504:35+452m131711.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#38%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:08+5305:10+522m131752.048421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#39/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)06:15+3706:30+4515m531804.074454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628 - Buffer: 12m
367 intermediate stations00:10446.0
#40/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+3:2906:50+3:3310m652250.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#41/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  07:18+3:3907:20+3:402m252278.059370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#42%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  08:18+3:3908:20+3:392m152336.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#43%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:20+3:2209:25+3:225m252369.060371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#44/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  09:58+3:1610:00+3:072m152402.065457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#45%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:53+3:1810:55+3:212m152460.064635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1883.0
#46%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+3:3112:15+3:312m252543.026912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4319.0
#47/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  12:58+2:5112:58-0m452562.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#48/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:08+3:1213:10+3:122m152566.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#49/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  13:40+2:51-452570.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site