Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 00:45:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 00:45:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bangalore Bhopal Link

15941/Σ Bangalore Bhopal Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Aug 01 2013 (20:05)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 35m  21 halts  Distance: 2825 km  1 xfers
#1. 19302/Yesvantpur - Indore Weekly Express
Travel Time: 25h 20m Distance: 1127 km
xfer @ AK/Akola Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 12421/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar SuperFast Express
Travel Time: 30h 0m Distance: 1698 km
Departs @ 11:30
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 22:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 21 halts. 282 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Indore Weekly Express/19302
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:30+4??10.033919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#2/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  11:53+911:55+182m??113.063910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:35163.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+2014:35+215m??1176.052371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4590.0
#4%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  16:20+3016:22+322m??1266.039370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:46110.0
#5|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  19:08+1119:10+152m??1376.063293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#6|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  20:03+3320:05+382m??1431.049328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:3375.0
#7!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  21:38+5521:40+1:012m??1506.053515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:00106.0
#8/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  23:40+4423:50+4810m??1612.015494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:349.0
#9/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  00:24+4400:25+441m??2621.079534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
25 intermediate stations01:20105.0
#10|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  01:45+4501:46+461m??2726.038524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2252.0
#11|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:08+3203:10+332m??2778.045385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:5888.0
#12|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+2605:10+412m??2866.022378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#13!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  06:10+3206:15+1:095m??2889.024367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#14!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)07:30+4007:50+5820m??2919.049384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:3981.0
#15|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  09:29+3809:30+381m??21000.042466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0948.0
#16|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  10:39+2510:40+351m??21048.037555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1079.0
#17|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)12:50-913:00+810m??21127.073284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar SuperFast Express/12421 - Buffer: 3h 15m
0 intermediate stations03:000.0
#18|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)16:00-816:05+105m??21127.093284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5890.0
#19/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  17:03+2217:05+222m??21217.054252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations03:05166.0
#20/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  20:10+220:15+85m??21383.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#21/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+2022:40+2310m??21566.055328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+3000:25+315m??31658.065497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:08139.0
#23/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:33+1602:38+175m??31797.075413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:02153.0
#24/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+2904:50+3210m??31950.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#25/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:05+5706:10+575m??32048.039213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations03:00118.0
#26/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  09:10-309:15+65m??32166.052172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:45195.0
#27/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:00+913:30+1130m??32361.049216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:2771.0
#28/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  14:57+1915:00+193m??32432.063220mNRRohtak, Haryana
18 intermediate stations02:03129.0
#29%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  17:03+917:07+124m??32561.078227mNRJakhal, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3950.0
#30%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)  17:46+2617:47+281m??32611.029238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#31%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  18:20+1718:22+172m??32628.059249mNRDhuri, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:0362.0
#32%--%LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+4219:37+4612m??32690.074249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#33/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  20:06+5320:08+532m??32726.047243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#34/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  20:35+4220:40+405m??32747.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#35/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  21:12+3521:14+342m??32783.050236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5142.0
#36/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  22:05+17-??32825.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.