Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sat Oct 22, 2016 17:17:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 22, 2016 17:17:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bangalore Bhopal Link

15941/Σ Bangalore Bhopal Link ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~  Aug 01 2013 (8:05PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 35m  21 halts  Distance: 2837 km  1 xfers
#1. 19302/Yesvantpur - Indore Weekly Express
Travel Time: 25h 20m Distance: 1139 km
xfer @ AK/Akola Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 12421/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar Super Fast Express
Travel Time: 30h 0m Distance: 1698 km
Departs @ 11:30
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 22:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Amritsar Junction/ASR

1 xfers. 21 halts. 280 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Indore Weekly Express/19302
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:30+1??10.033919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#2/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  11:53+811:55+102m??113.068912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations02:35174.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+1614:35+185m??1187.052371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4591.0
#4%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  16:20+3416:22+342m??1278.040370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:46109.0
#5|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  19:08+119:10+62m??1387.063293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#6|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  20:03+3720:05+432m??1443.049328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:3375.0
#7!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  21:38+5021:40+592m??1518.053515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:00106.0
#8/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  23:40+4723:50+5410m??1624.015493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:349.0
#9/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  00:24+4600:25+461m??2633.079534mSCRMedchal Dist-500047, Telangana
25 intermediate stations01:20105.0
#10|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  01:45+5301:46+541m??2738.038524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2252.0
#11|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:08+3103:10+342m??2790.045385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:5888.0
#12|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+2105:10+312m??2878.022378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#13!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  06:10+1506:15+465m??2901.024367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#14!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)07:30+1407:50+2120m??2931.049383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:3980.0
#15|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  09:29+1409:30+161m??21011.042466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0948.0
#16|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  10:39+1410:40+231m??21059.037555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1080.0
#17|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)12:50-1413:00+310m??21139.056283mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar Super Fast Express/12421 - Buffer: 3h 15m
0 intermediate stations03:000.0
#18|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)16:00+2716:05+265m??21139.093283mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5890.0
#19/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  17:03+4817:05+482m??21229.054252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations03:05166.0
#20/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  20:10+820:15+215m??21395.081310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#21/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+2822:40+3110m??21578.055329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+2900:25+355m??31670.065497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:08139.0
#23/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:33+2202:38+255m??31809.075413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:02153.0
#24/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  04:40+3004:50+3310m??31962.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1597.0
#25/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:05+1:0306:10+1:095m??32059.039213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations03:00119.0
#26/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  09:10+1709:15+245m??32178.052173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
32 intermediate stations03:45194.0
#27/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:00+2013:30+2230m??32372.049216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
17 intermediate stations01:2771.0
#28/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  14:57+3615:00+363m??32443.063220mNRRohtak, Haryana
18 intermediate stations02:03130.0
#29%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  17:03+3017:07+384m??32573.078224mNRJakhal, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3950.0
#30%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)  17:46+5117:47+551m??32623.029238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#31%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  18:20+3518:22+372m??32639.059248mNRDhuri, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:0362.0
#32%--%LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+5419:37+1:0612m??32701.074249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#33/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  20:06+1:0820:08+1:082m??32737.047243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#34/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  20:35+3920:40+385m??32758.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#35/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  21:12+1:1021:14+1:102m??32794.050237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5143.0
#36/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  22:05+59-??32837.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site