Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 16:05:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 16:05:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bangalore Bhopal Link

15941/Σ Bangalore Bhopal Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~  Aug 01 2013 (8:05PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 35m  21 halts  Distance: 2836 km  1 xfers
#1. 19302/Yesvantpur - Indore Weekly Express
Travel Time: 25h 20m Distance: 1138 km
xfer @ AK/Akola Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 12421/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar Super Fast Express
Travel Time: 30h 0m Distance: 1698 km
Departs @ 11:30
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 22:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 21 halts. 282 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Indore Weekly Express/19302
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:30+1??10.033919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#2/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  11:53+511:55+82m??113.068912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations02:35174.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+2014:35+215m??1187.052371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4591.0
#4%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  16:20+3416:22+332m??1278.040370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:46109.0
#5|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  19:08-519:10+32m??1387.063293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#6|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  20:03+2820:05+312m??1442.049328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:3376.0
#7!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  21:38+4121:40+432m??1518.053515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:00106.0
#8/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  23:40+3823:50+4510m??1624.015493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:348.0
#9/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  00:24+3600:25+361m??2632.079534mSCRMedchal Dist-500047, Telangana
25 intermediate stations01:20106.0
#10|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  01:45+3701:46+381m??2738.038524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2252.0
#11|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:08+903:10+172m??2790.045385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:5888.0
#12|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+2205:10+302m??2878.022378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0022.0
#13!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  06:10+1606:15+425m??2900.024367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#14!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)07:30+1107:50+3020m??2931.049383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:3980.0
#15|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  09:29+2009:30+221m??21011.042466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0948.0
#16|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  10:39+2310:40+271m??21059.037555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1079.0
#17|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)12:50-1013:00+510m??21138.056284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar Super Fast Express/12421 - Buffer: 3h 15m
0 intermediate stations03:000.0
#18|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)16:00+1516:05+295m??21138.093284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5890.0
#19/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  17:03+4517:05+452m??21228.054252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:05166.0
#20/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  20:10+1120:15+225m??21394.081309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#21/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+3222:40+3810m??21577.055329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+4600:25+495m??31669.065497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:08139.0
#23/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:33+3302:38+335m??31808.075413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:02153.0
#24/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  04:40+5504:50+5610m??31961.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1597.0
#25/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:05+1:2306:10+1:255m??32058.039213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations03:00119.0
#26/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  09:10+3909:15+495m??32177.052173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
32 intermediate stations03:45195.0
#27/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:00+1:1213:30+1:1430m??32372.049216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
17 intermediate stations01:2771.0
#28/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  14:57+1:4815:00+1:473m??32443.063220mNRRohtak, Haryana
18 intermediate stations02:03129.0
#29%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  17:03+1:4017:07+1:384m??32572.078224mNRJakhal, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3950.0
#30%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)  17:46+1:3417:47+1:341m??32622.029238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#31%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  18:20+1:0818:22+1:082m??32638.059248mNRDhuri, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:0362.0
#32%--%LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+2:0119:37+2:0912m??32700.074249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#33/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  20:06+2:0020:08+2:002m??32736.047243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#34/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  20:35+1:1420:40+1:125m??32757.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3237.0
#35/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  21:12+1:3321:14+1:332m??32794.050237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5142.0
#36/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  22:05+1:44-??32836.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site