Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:49:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:49:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
From Mdu to MQ via TVN, MNM, KKDI, TPJ, TJ

15942/Σ Madurai Mannargudi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Aug 01 2013 (8:23PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 7h 25m  10 halts  Distance: 292 km  2 xfers
#1. 56721/Madurai Rameswaram Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 59m Distance: 48 km
xfer @ MNM/Manamadurai Junction  Buffer: 21m
#2. 76808/Manamadurai - Tiruchhcirapalli DMU
Travel Time: 3h 15m Distance: 151 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 15m
#3. 76806/Tiruchchirappalli - Mannargudi DEMU
Travel Time: 2h 35m Distance: 93 km
Departs @ 12:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Madurai Junction/MDU
Arrives @ 20:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mannargudi/MQ


2 xfers. 10 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Madurai Junction and Mannargudi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Madurai Rameswaram Passenger (UnReserved)/56721
#1|--|MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -12:40+1??10.045139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#2|--|MESMadurai East (1 PFs)  12:45-12:46-1m??14.066135mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#3|--|ILASilaiman (2 PFs)  12:54+612:55+61m??113.071120mSRSilaiman Railway station, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#4|--|TVNTiruppuvanam (2 PFs)  13:02+813:03+81m??121.081105mSRTiruppuvanam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#5|--|TPCTiruppachetti (2 PFs)  13:11+1113:12+131m??132.07089mSRThiruppachethi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#6|--|RAGMRajagambiram (1 PFs)  13:20-13:21-1m??141.02378mSRTamil Nadu 630609, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#7|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  13:39+513:40+151m??148.06870mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
Manamadurai - Tiruchhcirapalli DMU/76808
0 intermediate stations10:200.0
#8|--|MNM»Manamadurai Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:00+5??148.05970mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#9|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  14:21+614:22+81m??169.026105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:135.0
#10|--|PNGIPanangudi (3 PFs)  14:35+914:36+101m??174.011490mSRMadurai - Thondi Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0918.0
#11|--|KALKallal  14:45+1114:46+131m??192.07081mSRKallal, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#12|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  14:57+1714:58+171m??1104.03777mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#13|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  15:06+1315:08+142m??1109.06389mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#14|--|KTYRKottaiyur (1 PFs)  15:14-15:15-1m??1116.034110mSRKottaiyur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#15|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  15:24+1315:25+141m??1121.065103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#16|--|TYMTirumayam (2 PFs)  15:34+1515:35+151m??1131.06898mSRPudukkottai District, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#17|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  15:49+1515:50+161m??1146.06290mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#18|--|VELVellanur (2 PFs)  16:01+1716:02+171m??1158.059100mSRTamil Nadu 622501, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#19|--|KRUR•Keeranur (2 PFs)•  16:15+1716:16+181m??1170.062116mSRKeeranur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#20|--|KRMGKumaramangalam (2 PFs)  16:31+1916:32+191m??1186.01994mSRAvur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:4313.0
#21|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  17:15-5-??1199.0-85mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchchirappalli - Mannargudi DEMU/76806
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22/==/TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)»  -17:30+2??1199.02385mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#23/==/GOCPonmalai Golden Rock (2 PFs)  17:37+617:38+71m??1202.07384mSRTiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#24!==!TRBTiruverumbur (2 PFs)  17:44+917:45+101m??1209.07274mSRThiruverumbur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#25!==!SGMSolgampatti (1 PFs)  17:54+1317:55+131m??1220.04963mSRThirunedukulam To Paper Mill Rd, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#26!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  18:09+1018:10+131m??1231.05961mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#27!==!ALKAlakkudi (2 PFs)  18:18+1318:19+131m??1239.09549mSRTamil Nadu 613601, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#28!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  18:25+1518:30+165m??1249.05063mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#29|--|SMMSaliyamangalam (2 PFs)  18:48+2018:49+211m??1264.05442mSRPIN code 613504, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#30|--|AMTAmmapet (1 PFs)  18:55-18:56-1m??1269.05435mSRAmmapet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#31|--|KYVKoyilvenni (1 PFs)  19:01-19:02-1m??1274.01427mSRKovilvenni, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:235.0
#32|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)19:25+319:30+45m??1279.02325mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#33|--|MQ•Mannargudi (3 PFs)•  20:05-6-??1292.0-17mSRMannargudi PIN 614001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site