Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 07:57:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 07:57:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast Connection

15948/Σ Bangalore - Trivandrum Daily Day Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Being Educated is Just a statement*^~  Aug 03 2013 (9:15AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 10m  27 halts  Distance: 803 km  1 xfers
#1. 12677/KSR Bengaluru City - Ernakulam SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 10h 40m Distance: 583 km
xfer @ ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)  Buffer: 20m
#2. 16301/Venad Express
Travel Time: 5h 10m Distance: 220 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 22:25 +1 night
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Ernakulam SF InterCity Express/12677
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -06:15+1310.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  06:25+406:27+42m214.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#3|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  06:46+1506:47+151m0124.066902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#4|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  07:19+2007:20+211m2159.071896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1893.0
#5|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  08:38+2008:40+202m11152.049466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2266.0
#6/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  10:02+1810:05+183m01218.059283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#7/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  10:44+1810:45+181m11257.036269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#8/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  11:20+911:30+2110m01278.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#9/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  12:13+2412:15+242m11328.058306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5250.0
#10/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  13:07+1713:10+183m01378.056416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  14:10+1914:13+203m21434.07180mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:0475.0
#12/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:17+2815:20+283m11509.0683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#13/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  16:08+3516:10+352m11564.02615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#14/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  16:55+18-41583.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Venad Express/16301 - Buffer: 24m
23 intermediate stations17:050.0
#15/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶17:05-817:15+310m42583.0413mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#16/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  17:29+1117:30+111m22593.0825mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#17/==/PVRDPiravom Road (3 PFs)  17:44+1817:45+181m12612.04316mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2920.0
#18%==%ETMEttumanur (1 PFs)  18:14+2318:15+291m12632.02930mSR686562 Ph : 0481 2535531, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#19%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  18:37+2318:40+233m12643.06318mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#20%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  18:57+3118:58+331m02661.0528mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#21%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  19:07+3619:08+361m32669.06122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#22/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  19:17+3819:18+391m12678.09413mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#23/==/CYNCheriyanad (2 PFs)  19:22+019:23+01m02684.07520mSRCherianad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#24/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  19:28+4419:29+441m32690.04612mSRMavelikkara Ph, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#25/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  19:39+4219:41+422m02698.03911mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2114.0
#26/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  20:02+3620:03+371m02712.05112mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3227.0
#27/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  20:35+3120:38+313m12739.05916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#28/==/MYYMayyanad (2 PFs)  20:47+3320:48+331m02748.07020mSRMayyanad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#29/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  20:51+3520:52+351m02751.07518mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#30/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  21:01+3721:02+371m02762.06157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#31/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  21:11+3921:12+391m02771.03716mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#32/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  21:17-21:18-1m02775.03919mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4126.0
#33/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  21:59+722:00+71m02801.0620mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#34/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  22:25-1-52803.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site