Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 14:27:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 14:27:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Avl @ Su/Mo/We/Fr/Sa. In case MEMU Service is to be avoided, kindly take CAB/BUS Service from DLI to NZM. Huge Buffer time will ensure timely arrival @ NZM.

1595/Σ Poojakrishna Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 14 2012 (05:57)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 30m  7 halts  Distance: 2744 km  2 xfers
#1. 12413/Pooja SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 443 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 7h 15m
#2. 64062/Delhi Palwal EMU
Travel Time: 46m Distance: 11 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 24m
#3. 12650/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 10m Distance: 2290 km
Departs @ 14:05
Platform# ???
SM W FS
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 19:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTW F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


2 xfers. 7 halts. 331 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pooja SF Express/12413
#1%==%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:05+9??10.056480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#2%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  14:36+1614:38+162m??129.077446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#3%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  15:18+1715:20+172m??180.060388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#4%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  16:15+1816:25+1810m??1135.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#5%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  16:33+2316:35+242m??1140.086424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#6%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  17:14+2617:16+262m??1196.075334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#7%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  17:39+2917:41+332m??1225.093284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#8!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  17:57+4617:59+472m??1250.054298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#9/==/AWR•Alwar Junction (2 PFs)•  18:39+4418:42+443m??1286.094272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:1727.0
#10/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  18:59+4619:01+452m??1313.039308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1447.0
#11/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  20:15+920:17+102m??1360.075246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4152.0
#12%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  20:58+3221:00+322m??1412.051219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#13/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  21:20+3421:22+342m??1429.022219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#14/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)↵¶22:00+3722:30+3530m??1443.080219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Delhi Palwal EMU/64062
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#15/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -05:15+10??2443.012219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:071.0
#16/==/DSBSadar Bazar (4 PFs)  05:22-05:23-1m??2444.012222mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#17/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  05:33+1205:35+122m??2446.014216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:051.0
#18/==/CSBShivaji Bridge (4 PFs)  05:40-05:41-1m??2447.024215mNRDelhi 110001, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#19/==/TKJTilak Bridge (4 PFs)  05:44+1705:45+161m??2449.018212mNRDelhi 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:165.0
#20/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:01+906:03+102m??2454.036210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)/12650
0 intermediate stations-6:-30.0
#21/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -06:25+0??2454.071210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
53 intermediate stations05:40403.0
#22/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:05+1212:15+1510m??2857.076259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:50292.0
#23/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:05+3016:15+2910m??21149.066497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
54 intermediate stations05:55390.0
#24/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  22:10+4722:20+5210m??21539.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:10208.0
#25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  01:30+3401:40+3810m??31747.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
60 intermediate stations05:25373.0
#26/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)07:05+1:0807:15+1:2110m??32120.062494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
41 intermediate stations03:50237.0
#27|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  11:05+1:1811:07+1:192m??32357.048293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
22 intermediate stations04:08199.0
#28%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+5115:20+535m??32556.044371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
22 intermediate stations04:15188.0
#29/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  19:35+40-??32744.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site