Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 03:38:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 03:38:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via tpj

15950/Σ vlkn tpj maq ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DK  Aug 03 2013 (09:45)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 0m  50 halts  Distance: 786 km  1 xfers
#1. 17316/Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express
Travel Time: 3h 15m Distance: 137 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 16859/Chennai Egmore - Mangaluru Central Express
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 649 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
  T    
Velankanni/VLNK
Arrives @ 21:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Mangalore Central/MAQ


1 xfers. 50 halts. 189 intermediate Stations between Velankanni and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express/17316
#1|--|VLNK»Velankanni (3 PFs)»  -23:45+0??10.0302mSRVelankanni, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#2|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)00:05+800:15+1810m??210.0507mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#3|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  00:43+2000:45+212m??233.05613mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#4|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  01:43+1101:45+112m??287.04063mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1550.0
#5/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)03:00-1003:10+410m??2137.05985mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Mangaluru Central Express/16859 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#6/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:35-204:45+1510m??2137.01685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:144.0
#7%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  04:59+1405:00+151m??2141.05873mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#8%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  05:34+1705:35+181m??2174.05688mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#9%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  06:17+1206:20+213m??2213.030120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#10%--%MPLMMoorthipalayam (1 PFs)  06:39+1706:40+221m??2223.032159mSRErode - Unjalur - Kodumudi - Karur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#11%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  06:49+2406:50+241m??2228.052156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#12%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  07:04+2607:05+261m??2240.040134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#13%--%URLUnjalur (2 PFs)  07:14+2707:15+281m??2246.028140mSRUnjalur ph.no. 04204-266131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:1032.0
#14%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  08:25+808:35+1410m??2278.064174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#15/==/UKLUttukuli (2 PFs)  09:09+2409:10+301m??2315.064300mSRUthukuli ph.no. 04294-260213, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#16/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  09:23+3609:25+382m??2328.073306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#17/==/PLMDPilamedu (3 PFs)  09:59+4410:00+471m??2369.027420mSRPilamedu ph.no. 0422-2572333, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#18/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  10:14+4210:15+431m??2376.012433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#19/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  10:30+3610:35+385m??2379.06417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:046.0
#20/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  11:39-111:40+111m??2385.046400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#21/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  12:45+812:50+175m??2435.06581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#22/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  13:19+2113:20+261m??2466.01733mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4513.0
#23/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  14:05+2014:10+275m??2479.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#24/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  14:24+2914:25+301m??2490.07924mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#25/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  14:39+3914:40+401m??2509.04817mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#26/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  14:59+3915:00+411m??2524.0539mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#27/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  15:09+4115:10+431m??2532.03511mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#28/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  15:24+3915:25+401m??2540.07017mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#29/==/KNKadalundi (2 PFs)  15:34+4215:35+421m??2550.0319mSRKozhikode district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#30/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  15:44+4215:45+431m??2555.0915mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations01:0510.0
#31/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  16:50+517:00+1210m??2565.07711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#32/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  17:19+1917:20+191m??2589.09417mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#33/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  17:34+2617:35+291m??2611.08610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#34/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  17:44+3417:45+351m??2624.04017mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#35/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  17:59+3418:00+351m??2633.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#36/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  18:30+3118:35+335m??2654.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#37/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  18:49+3318:50+341m??2668.05010mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#38/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  18:59+3319:00+341m??2676.0509mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#39/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  19:14+3019:15+311m??2688.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#40%==%CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  19:29+3119:30+331m??2702.03512mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#41%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  19:39+3619:40+371m??2708.06214mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#42%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  19:49+3819:50+391m??2717.09112mSRKanhangad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#43%==%KQKKotikulam (2 PFs)  19:59+4220:00+421m??2731.06326mSRBekal, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#44%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  20:09+4320:10+461m??2740.08118mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#45%==%KMQKumbala (2 PFs)  20:19+4720:20+471m??2752.05319mSRKumbla, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#46%==%MJSManjeshwar (3 PFs)  20:39+4320:40+461m??2769.01614mSRKasaragod, Kerala
3 intermediate stations01:0517.0
#47%--%MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  21:45+13-??2786.0-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site