Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 16:03:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 16:03:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via tpj

15950/Σ vlkn tpj maq ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DK  Aug 03 2013 (9:45AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 0m  50 halts  Distance: 786 km  1 xfers
#1. 17316/Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express
Travel Time: 3h 15m Distance: 137 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 16859/Chennai Egmore - Mangaluru Central Express
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 649 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
  T    
Velankanni/VLNK
Arrives @ 21:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Mangalore Central/MAQ


1 xfers. 50 halts. 189 intermediate Stations between Velankanni and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express/17316
#1|--|VLNK»Velankanni (3 PFs)»  -23:45+0??10.0302mSRVelankanni, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#2|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)00:05+600:15+1410m??210.0507mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#3|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  00:43+1800:45+192m??233.05613mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#4|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  01:43+1101:45+122m??287.04063mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1550.0
#5/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)03:00-1003:10+410m??2137.05985mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Mangaluru Central Express/16859 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#6/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:35-604:45+1410m??2137.01685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:144.0
#7%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  04:59+1305:00+171m??2141.05873mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#8%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  05:34+1905:35+201m??2174.05688mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#9%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  06:17+1506:20+233m??2213.030120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#10%--%MPLMMoorthipalayam (1 PFs)  06:39+1906:40+231m??2223.032159mSRErode - Unjalur - Kodumudi - Karur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#11%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  06:49+2606:50+261m??2228.052156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#12%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  07:04+2707:05+281m??2240.040134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#13%--%URLUnjalur (2 PFs)  07:14+2807:15+291m??2246.028140mSRUnjalur ph.no. 04204-266131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:1032.0
#14%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  08:25+608:35+1410m??2278.064174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#15/==/UKLUttukuli (2 PFs)  09:09+2409:10+291m??2315.064300mSRUthukuli ph.no. 04294-260213, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#16/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  09:23+3509:25+362m??2328.073306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#17/==/PLMDPilamedu (3 PFs)  09:59+4210:00+441m??2369.027420mSRPilamedu ph.no. 0422-2572333, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#18/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  10:14+3910:15+401m??2376.012433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#19/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  10:30+3410:35+355m??2379.06417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:046.0
#20/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  11:39-911:40+91m??2385.046400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#21/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  12:45+612:50+185m??2435.06580mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#22/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  13:19+1813:20+231m??2466.01733mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4513.0
#23/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  14:05+2014:10+245m??2479.04926mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#24/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  14:24+2614:25+261m??2490.07923mSRPattambi, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#25/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  14:39+3414:40+351m??2509.04817mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#26/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  14:59+3315:00+341m??2524.0539mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#27/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  15:09+3415:10+361m??2532.03511mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#28/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  15:24+3115:25+321m??2540.07017mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#29/==/KNKadalundi (2 PFs)  15:34+3415:35+341m??2550.0319mSRKozhikode district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#30/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  15:44+3315:45+371m??2555.0915mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations01:0510.0
#31/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  16:50+017:00+1310m??2565.07711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#32/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  17:19+2017:20+211m??2589.09417mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#33/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  17:34+2917:35+311m??2611.08610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#34/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  17:44+3517:45+361m??2624.04017mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#35/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  17:59+3518:00+371m??2633.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#36/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  18:30+3318:35+365m??2654.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#37/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  18:49+3918:50+391m??2668.05010mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#38/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  18:59+3919:00+401m??2676.0509mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#39/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  19:14+3519:15+361m??2688.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#40%==%CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  19:29+3719:30+391m??2702.03512mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#41%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  19:39+4119:40+431m??2708.06214mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#42%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  19:49+4419:50+451m??2717.09112mSRKanhangad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#43%==%KQKKotikulam (2 PFs)  19:59+4820:00+481m??2731.06326mSRBekal, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#44%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  20:09+4920:10+501m??2740.08118mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#45%==%KMQKumbala (2 PFs)  20:19+4820:20+481m??2752.05319mSRKumbla, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#46%==%MJSManjeshwar (3 PFs)  20:39+4720:40+491m??2769.01614mSRKasaragod, Kerala
3 intermediate stations01:0517.0
#47%--%MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  21:45+18-??2786.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site