Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 21, 2016 20:20:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 21, 2016 20:20:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain

15961/Σ Mysore-Bhopal-Indore ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 03 2013 (4:06PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 55m  30 halts  Distance: 2065 km  1 xfers
#1. 16023/Malgudi Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 143 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 0m
#2. 19302/Yesvantpur - Indore Weekly Express
Travel Time: 41h 45m Distance: 1922 km
Departs @ 08:20
Platform# ???
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 05:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Indore Junction BG/INDB

1 xfers. 30 halts. 277 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malgudi Express (UnReserved)/16023
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -08:20+1??10.060763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#2%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  08:39+1708:40+171m??119.085716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#3%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  08:58+2009:00+202m??145.061674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#4%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  09:19+2009:20+191m??164.078634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#5%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  09:34+2209:35+221m??182.048673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#6%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  09:49+2009:50+211m??193.064692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#7%==%BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  10:04+2110:05+211m??1108.055724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#8/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  10:24+2010:25+201m??1126.018802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4012.0
#9/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  11:05+411:10+45m??1138.016906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:205.0
#10/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:30+9-??1143.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Indore Weekly Express/19302
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:30+1??1143.033919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#12/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  11:53+911:55+102m??1156.068912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations02:35174.0
#13/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+1314:35+155m??1330.052371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4591.0
#14%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  16:20+3116:22+322m??1421.040370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:46109.0
#15|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  19:08-119:10+52m??1530.063293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#16|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  20:03+3520:05+422m??1586.049328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:3375.0
#17!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  21:38+4721:40+572m??1661.053515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:00106.0
#18/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  23:40+4723:50+5310m??1767.015493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:349.0
#19/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  00:24+4100:25+411m??2776.079534mSCRMedchal Dist-500047, Telangana
25 intermediate stations01:20105.0
#20|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  01:45+4801:46+491m??2881.038524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2252.0
#21|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:08+2703:10+312m??2933.045385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:5888.0
#22|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+2105:10+322m??21021.022378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#23!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  06:10+1506:15+485m??21044.024367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#24!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)07:30+1607:50+2420m??21074.049383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:3980.0
#25|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  09:29+1309:30+151m??21154.042466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0948.0
#26|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  10:39+1110:40+221m??21202.037555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1080.0
#27|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)12:50-1813:00+310m??21282.056283mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3285.0
#28/--/NAVINew Amravati (1 PFs)  14:32+214:35+13m??21367.038334mCR444602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5837.0
#29%--%CNDBChandur Bazar (1 PFs)  15:33-1115:35+02m??21404.060367mCRChandur Bazar, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3595.0
#30%--%NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  17:10-717:15+35m??21499.067411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1382.0
#31/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  18:28+1318:30+122m??21581.069733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#32/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  18:50+1618:51+181m??21604.049643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:09106.0
#33/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:00+021:10+1010m??21710.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2686.0
#34/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  22:36+1922:38+282m??21796.09496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:426.0
#35/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:20-123:30+310m??21802.021497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#36/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  23:59+1500:01+152m??21812.072524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5870.0
#37/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  00:59+1201:01+122m??31882.072455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#38/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  01:37+701:39+102m??31925.054490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#39/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  02:00+702:02+82m??31944.036513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0841.0
#40/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)03:10-1803:30+420m??31985.058493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#41/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  04:12+504:14+92m??32026.038540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0139.0
#42/--/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  05:15-6-??32065.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site