Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 14:48:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 14:48:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

15962/Σ Indore-Bhopal-Kacheguda Mysore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 03 2013 (16:07)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 10m  8 halts  Distance: 2065 km  1 xfers
#1. 19301/Indore - Yesvantpur Weekly Express
Travel Time: 38h 10m Distance: 1922 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 16024/Malgudi Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 143 km
Departs @ 21:05
Platform# ???
S      
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 16:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 8 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Yesvantpur Weekly Express/19301
#1/==/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -21:05+0??10.068553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  21:39+1021:41+102m??139.062540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)22:20+1322:40+2420m??179.059493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#4/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  23:22+1523:23+161m??1121.081513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#5/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  23:37+2523:39+302m??1139.081490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#6/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  00:11+2200:13+222m??2182.066455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0471.0
#7/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  01:17+1501:19+152m??2253.038524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  01:35+3101:45+3510m??2263.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#9/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  01:55+3901:57+392m??2269.055496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3386.0
#10/==/ET•Itarsi Junction (8 PFs)•  03:30+2803:35+315m??2355.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#11/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)04:52+3804:53+371m??2440.065479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#12/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)05:05-05:06-1m??2453.086644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#13/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  05:12+1:0405:15+1:043m??2462.069643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#14/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  05:35+1:0605:37+1:102m??2485.048733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4381.0
#15/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  07:20+3807:25+365m??2566.052411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5096.0
#16%--%CNDBChandur Bazar (1 PFs)  09:15+1209:17+142m??2662.063367mCRChandur Bazar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#17/--/NAVINew Amravati (1 PFs)  09:52+509:55+73m??2699.015334mCR444602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:256.0
#18/--/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)T10:20+4710:25+475m??2705.063335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#19/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)11:40+711:50+1910m??2784.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#20|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  12:50+5012:51+501m??2863.067555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#21|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  13:34+5013:35+511m??2911.044466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:5080.0
#22|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)15:25+2215:35+4810m??2991.037382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5031.0
#23!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  16:25+4016:30+475m??21022.027367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#24!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:20+2817:22+312m??21044.064378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2389.0
#25|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:45+3518:50+365m??21133.052385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#26|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  19:50+2719:52+292m??21185.056524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
25 intermediate stations01:52105.0
#27/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  21:44+2021:45+251m??21290.015534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:359.0
#28/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  22:20+1522:30+2610m??21299.062494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:43105.0
#29!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  00:13+2800:15+302m??31404.070515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#30|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  01:20+3101:21+331m??31480.054328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0255.0
#31|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  02:23+3902:25+412m??31535.042293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:38109.0
#32%--%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  05:03+3705:05+402m??31644.042370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1091.0
#33%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+607:20+135m??31735.054371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations03:13174.0
#34%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  10:33+2710:35+272m??31909.019 SWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#35/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+22-??31922.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Malgudi Express (UnReserved)/16024
0 intermediate stations0.0
#36/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:15+6??31922.025919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:135.0
#37/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  13:28+1113:30+132m??31927.038906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#38/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  13:49+1613:50+161m??31940.075802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#39/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  14:04+1814:05+181m??31957.081724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#40/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  14:16+2014:18+192m??31972.068692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#41%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  14:28+1914:29+191m??31983.078673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#42%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  14:43+2414:45+252m??32001.088634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#43%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  14:58+3615:00+362m??32021.067673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#44%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  15:23+3615:25+352m??32046.023716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5019.0
#45%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  16:15+24-??32065.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site