Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 17:15:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 17:15:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Mumbai - Kalyan - Tuticorin ----fastest chain and convenient buffer time

15966/Σ Mumbai - Kalyan - Tuticorin ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Aug 03 2013 (17:22)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 45m  40 halts  Distance: 1787 km  1 xfers
#1. 95413/Mumbai CST-Kasara Fast Local
Travel Time: 57m Distance: 51 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 4h 23m
#2. 19568/Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express
Travel Time: 35h 25m Distance: 1736 km
Departs @ 14:25
Platform# ???
     F 
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 07:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Tuticorin/TN


1 xfers. 40 halts. 414 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Tuticorin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST-Kasara Fast Local/95413
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -14:25+0??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:064.0
#2/==/BYByculla (4 PFs)  14:31-14:32-1m??14.0578mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:055.0
#3/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  14:37+014:38+01m??19.0667mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:067.0
#4/==/CLAKurla Junction (8 PFs)  14:44+014:45+01m??116.0768mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:033.0
#5/==/GCGhatkopar (4 PFs)  14:48-14:49-1m??119.06011mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#6/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:03+015:04+01m??133.010311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#7/==/DIDombivli (5 PFs)  15:15+015:16+01m??146.05213mCRMaharashtra 421201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:065.0
#8/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  15:22+115:23+11m??151.04810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express/19568 - Buffer: 4h 23m
0 intermediate stations04:190.0
#9/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:42+519:45+83m??151.04810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3374.0
#10/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  21:18+621:20+72m??1125.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#11/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+822:30+155m??1189.061556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:20262.0
#12|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  02:50+4703:00+4810m??2451.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#13!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  04:50+3804:53+383m??2564.036458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0237.0
#14%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+806:00+115m??2601.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:18108.0
#15/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  07:18+4507:20+472m??2709.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#16/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  07:58+4108:00+412m??2737.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#17/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  08:38+4108:40+412m??2778.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#18/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  09:40+3009:50+4010m??2830.033455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0368.0
#19%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  11:53+2111:55+212m??2898.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#20%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:00-413:05+35m??2932.075371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#21%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  14:18+1514:20+192m??21023.049635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4383.0
#22%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  16:03+3516:05+412m??21106.062910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#23/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  16:20+1:2516:25+1:255m??21122.032907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:4556.0
#24/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:10+3918:30+3520m??21178.047813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
27 intermediate stations04:02189.0
#25/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:32+2422:35+313m??21367.045282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#26/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)23:55+2500:05+5510m??21427.075174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5265.0
#27%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  00:57+1:0401:00+1:053m??31492.059120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#28%--%DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+1:2702:20+1:275m??31566.058287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0562.0
#29/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  03:25+1:2403:30+1:275m??31628.065139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#30%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:10+1:2804:12+1:282m??31671.077108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#31%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  04:33+1:3304:35+1:322m??31698.06565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#32%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:55+1:3204:57+1:322m??31720.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#33%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  05:29+1:3505:30+1:361m??31756.01970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:4031.0
#34/--/TN•Tuticorin (3 PFs)•  07:10+39-??31787.0-5mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site