Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 00:06:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 00:06:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Mumbai - Kalyan - Tuticorin ----fastest chain and convenient buffer time

15967/Σ Mumbai - Kalyan - Tuticorin ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Aug 03 2013 (17:23)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 2m  40 halts  Distance: 1810 km  1 xfers
#1. 95223/Mumbai CST-Badlapur Fast Local
Travel Time: 59m Distance: 51 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 4h 38m
#2. 19568/Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express
Travel Time: 35h 25m Distance: 1742 km
Departs @ 14:08
Platform# 0
    T  
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 07:10 +3 nights
Platform# 0
S      
Tuticorin/TN


1 xfers. 40 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Tuticorin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST-Badlapur Fast Local/95223
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -14:08+0010.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:064.0
#2/==/BYByculla (4 PFs)  14:14-14:15-1m014.0578mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:055.0
#3/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  14:20+014:21+01m019.0577mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:077.0
#4/==/CLAKurla Junction (8 PFs)  14:28-114:29-1m0116.0768mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:033.0
#5/==/GCGhatkopar (4 PFs)  14:32-114:33-1m0119.06811mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#6/==/MLNDMulund (4 PFs)  14:43+014:44+01m0131.05312mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#7/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  14:47+014:48+01m5133.08210mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#8/==/DIDombivli (5 PFs)  14:59+015:00+01m0148.04513mCRMaharashtra 421201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:076.0
#9/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  15:07+315:09+32m4154.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express/19568 - Buffer: 4m
174 intermediate stations04:3314.0
#10/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:42+719:45+93m6268.04810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3374.0
#11/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  21:18+621:20+82m22142.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#12/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+822:30+135m22206.061556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:20262.0
#13|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  02:50+4903:00+5010m33468.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#14!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  04:50+4504:53+443m13581.036458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0237.0
#15%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+1306:00+165m23618.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:18108.0
#16%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  07:18+5307:20+542m13726.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#17%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  07:58+5108:00+512m13754.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#18%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  08:38+5308:40+532m13795.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#19/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  09:40+4009:50+5110m33847.033454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0368.0
#20%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  11:53+3111:55+312m13915.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#21%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+713:05+105m13949.075371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#22%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  14:18+3014:20+332m231040.049635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4383.0
#23%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  16:03+4816:05+502m231123.062912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#24/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  16:20+1:2316:25+1:265m231139.032907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:4556.0
#25/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:10+4218:30+4220m431195.048813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
26 intermediate stations04:02195.0
#26/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:32+1222:35+173m031390.045284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#27/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)23:55+1300:05+4010m431450.075174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5265.0
#28%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  00:57+4201:00+423m341515.059120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#29%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  02:15+5602:20+595m041589.058287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0562.0
#30/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  03:25+5303:30+545m141651.065139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#31%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:10+5904:12+1:002m041694.077107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#32%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  04:33+1:0204:35+1:022m041721.06565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#33%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:55+1:0204:57+1:022m041743.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#34%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  05:29+1:0505:30+1:061m041779.01970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:4031.0
#35/--/TN•Tuticorin (3 PFs)•  07:10+8-041810.0-5mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site