Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sat Oct 22, 2016 23:27:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 22, 2016 23:27:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Avl @ Tu/Th. In case MEMU Service is to be avoided, kindly take CAB/BUS Service from DLI to NZM. Huge Buffer time will ensure timely arrival @ NZM.

1597/Σ Poojakrishna Express ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 14 2012 (6:00AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 10m  14 halts  Distance: 3201 km  2 xfers
#1. 12414/Pooja SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 45m Distance: 576 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 64062/Delhi Palwal EMU
Travel Time: 46m Distance: 11 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 44m
#3. 12630/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubli) (PT)
Travel Time: 45h 35m Distance: 2614 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# ???
  T T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 06:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S    F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR

2 xfers. 14 halts. 356 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pooja SF Express/12414
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -18:10+4??10.065337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  19:20+1419:22+172m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  20:00+1520:05+155m??199.061326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  21:55-122:00+75m??1212.057239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+423:05+710m??1264.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  00:55+301:00+65m??2378.087276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#7/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  01:52+2201:54+222m??2453.061252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
22 intermediate stations02:01123.0
#8/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)03:55+704:25+830m??2576.030219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Delhi Palwal EMU/64062
0 intermediate stations-4:-250.0
#9/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -05:15+25??2576.012219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:071.0
#10/==/DSBSadar Bazar (4 PFs)  05:22-05:23-1m??2577.011223mNRSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#11/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  05:33+2805:35+302m??2579.014216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:051.0
#12/==/CSBShivaji Bridge (4 PFs)  05:40-05:41-1m??2580.024215mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#13/==/TKJTilak Bridge (4 PFs)  05:44+3005:45+291m??2582.018213mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:165.0
#14/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:01+2506:03+272m??2587.036210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubli) (PT)/12630
0 intermediate stations-6:-30.0
#15/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -08:45+0??2587.065210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
53 intermediate stations06:10403.0
#16/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  14:55+2315:05+2510m??2990.069259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:15292.0
#17/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:20+3019:25+355m??21282.065497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:10399.0
#18/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:35+2301:40+285m??31681.088209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:05184.0
#19/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:45+1503:50-5m??31865.045582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations05:15238.0
#20/--/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵T09:05+2409:35+1230m??32103.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#21/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)11:05+1611:20+2715m??32178.052557mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations05:20280.0
#22|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  16:40-1616:45+05m??32458.067555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:03137.0
#23|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:48+3518:50+342m??32595.044751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:48122.0
#24|--|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  21:38+1821:40+202m??32717.027732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#25|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  22:25+222:35+710m??32737.062640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:20144.0
#26!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:55+2100:57+242m??42881.074598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations02:08160.0
#27|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)T03:05-03:10-5m??43041.062815mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:3396.0
#28!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  04:43+1804:45+202m??43137.040826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:3564.0
#29/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:20+2-??43201.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site