Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 11:47:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 11:47:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer

15970/Σ palani kpd nagarsol okha ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Aug 03 2013 (18:04)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 35m  39 halts  Distance: 2985 km  1 xfers
#1. 22652/Palani - Chennai Central SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 28m Distance: 421 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 7h 52m
#2. 16733/Rameswaram - Okha Express
Travel Time: 52h 15m Distance: 2564 km
Departs @ 18:15
Platform# ???
     F 
Palani/PLNI
Arrives @ 13:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 39 halts. 468 intermediate Stations between Palani and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Palani - Chennai Central SF Express/22652
#1|--|PLNI»Palani (3 PFs)»  -18:15+3??10.056322mSRPalani, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#2|--|CHPTChatrappatti  18:31+718:32+71m??115.067331mSRChatrapatti, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3|--|ODCOddanchatram (2 PFs)  18:41+1118:42+121m??125.060300mSROddanchathiram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#4|--|APIAkkaraippatti (3 PFs)  19:04+1319:05+131m??147.021254mSRPIN code 624709, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#5|--|DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)19:35+019:50+515m??157.071287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0374.0
#6%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  20:53+1320:55+132m??1131.067120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#7%--%MONRMohanur (2 PFs)  21:09+1821:10+181m??1147.058123mSRMohanur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#8%--%NMKLNamakkal (3 PFs)  21:29+1721:30+171m??1165.064186mSR637001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#9%--%RASPRasipuram (3 PFs)  21:54+1921:55+191m??1191.035222mSRRasipuram-637408, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#10%--%SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:40+422:50+1910m??1217.074283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:38120.0
#11/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:28+2800:30+292m??2337.075405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4860.0
#12/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  01:18+3001:20+302m??2397.064270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#13/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:43+3001:45+312m??2421.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Rameswaram - Okha Express/16733 - Buffer: 7h 52m
0 intermediate stations07:450.0
#14/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:30+1509:35+165m??2421.066215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:35105.0
#15/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  11:10+3311:15+345m??2526.051152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:38135.0
#16/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  13:53+2813:55+282m??2661.069144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#17/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  14:29+3414:30+341m??2700.048170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:35171.0
#18%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+1618:10+125m??2871.056425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#19|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  19:08+1819:10+202m??2926.053293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:28130.0
#20!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  21:38+4821:40+502m??21056.053515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:00106.0
#21/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  23:40+3523:50+4210m??21162.050493mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
37 intermediate stations03:18166.0
#22|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:08+1703:10+212m??31328.056385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:3588.0
#23|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  04:45+2204:47+302m??31416.058378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#24!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  05:10+3605:15+565m??31439.048367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#25!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  05:53+5805:55+1:102m??31469.052383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#26!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+1:1206:30+1:142m??31498.067411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43114.0
#27|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  08:13+1:0908:15+1:142m??31612.044502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#28|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  09:40+4409:45+505m??31675.044558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:0089.0
#29|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  11:45+2711:50+265m??31764.034589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#30/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)12:30+3812:35+535m??31787.050582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:13160.0
#31/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)15:48-615:50+142m??31947.049212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
44 intermediate stations06:20310.0
#32/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  22:10+222:20+310m??32257.06618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:58130.0
#33/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:18+1900:28+2310m??42387.05337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:52100.0
#34/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  02:20+1502:40+1220m??42487.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0465.0
#35|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  03:44+903:46+92m??42552.06129mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0466.0
#36|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:50+2104:51+221m??42618.05972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1674.0
#37!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  06:07+4706:08+581m??42692.02686mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:3742.0
#38!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  07:45+2108:00+2415m??42734.052127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2776.0
#39|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  09:27+2409:28+361m??42810.02815mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#40|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  09:46+3109:47+351m??42818.05312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0255.0
#41|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  10:49+2810:50+301m??42873.05445mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3484.0
#42|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  12:24+712:25+161m??42957.02014mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2528.0
#43|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  13:50+4-??42985.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site