Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 16:04:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 16:04:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
FAST AND FURIOUS

15972/Σ HYEDRABAD LUCKNOW CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh  Aug 04 2013 (02:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 0m  31 halts  Distance: 2762 km  1 xfers
#1. 12285/Secunderabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express
Travel Time: 21h 25m Distance: 1659 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12392/Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 0m Distance: 1103 km
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# ???
S   T  
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 10:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T   S
Rajgir/RGD


1 xfers. 31 halts. 218 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Rajgir

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express/12285
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -13:10+5??10.073539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
52 intermediate stations05:00367.0
#2/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  18:10-518:15+45m??1367.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:40208.0
#3/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:55+321:05+810m??1575.077317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
49 intermediate stations05:00383.0
#4/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  02:05+3002:10+345m??2958.083496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:35298.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:45+5405:50+555m??21256.085260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
53 intermediate stations04:45403.0
#6/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:35+3:12-??21659.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)/12392
0 intermediate stations0.0
#7/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -13:10+2:35??21659.035216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4325.0
#8/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  13:53+2:2113:55+2:272m??21684.070216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:00141.0
#9/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  15:55+2:4616:05+2:5210m??21825.065197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#10/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  17:28+2:3017:33+2:365m??21915.066174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0470.0
#11/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  18:37+2:1318:40+2:173m??21985.064157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:35165.0
#12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  21:15+2:2321:25+2:2810m??22150.063124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#13%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  22:50+2:5522:52+2:582m??22239.076108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#14/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  23:07+3:1323:09+3:132m??22258.061105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#15/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+3:2023:42+3:202m??22290.08798mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#16/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  00:41+3:2800:43+3:282m??32375.03485mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4258.0
#17/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  02:25+3:0402:40+3:0215m??32433.02082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5518.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  03:35+3:0103:45+3:0410m??32451.06884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#19/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:36+3:2504:38+3:282m??32509.010771mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0916.0
#20/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  04:47+3:3504:49+3:352m??32525.07168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#21/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:06+3:4305:08+3:482m??32545.07067mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#22/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  05:22+3:4805:24+3:482m??32561.08770mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3653.0
#23/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+4:0906:02+4:002m??32614.07363mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#24/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  06:20+3:5906:22+4:002m??32636.06963mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#25/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  06:37+4:2806:39+4:212m??32653.02559mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#26/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif (3 PFs)  06:48+4:2006:50+4:242m??32657.02458mECR801505, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#27/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  07:05+4:2907:25+4:4420m??32663.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#28/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  07:32+4:3907:34+4:402m??32665.05555mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#29/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  07:42+4:5107:44+4:512m??32672.07358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#30/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  07:54+5:0207:56+5:032m??32685.05653mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.0
#31/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  08:05+5:1108:07+5:122m??32693.03953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#32/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:30+5:1008:32+5:112m??32708.07153mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#33%--%HRTHarnaut (3 PFs)  08:41+5:1708:43+5:192m??32719.03449mECRHarnaut, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#34%--%WENAWena (2 PFs)  08:52+5:2008:54+5:242m??32724.04447mECRWena, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#35%--%BEHSBihar Sharif Junction (2 PFs)  09:13+5:2609:15+5:302m??32738.03556mECR06112-222306, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#36%--%POEPawapuri Road Halt (2 PFs)  09:25+5:1509:27+5:242m??32744.05061mECRKosuk, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:086.0
#37%--%NLDNalanda (2 PFs)  09:35+5:4409:37+5:532m??32750.04363mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#38%--%SILOSilao (1 PFs)  09:44-09:46-2m??32755.01663mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:247.0
#39%--%RGD•Rajgir (3 PFs)•  10:10+5:38-??32762.0-71mECRRajgir, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site