Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 10:09:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 10:09:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
FAST AND FURIOUS

15972/Σ HYEDRABAD LUCKNOW CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh*^~  Aug 04 2013 (02:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 0m  31 halts  Distance: 2762 km  1 xfers
#1. 12285/Secunderabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express
Travel Time: 21h 25m Distance: 1659 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12392/Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 0m Distance: 1103 km
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# ???
S   T  
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 10:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T   S
Rajgir/RGD


1 xfers. 31 halts. 218 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Rajgir

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express/12285
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -13:10+0??10.073539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
54 intermediate stations05:00367.0
#2/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  18:10-1118:15+35m??1367.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:40208.0
#3/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:55+821:05+1210m??1575.077315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
49 intermediate stations05:00383.0
#4/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  02:05+4602:10+505m??2958.083496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:35298.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:45+1:0705:50+1:095m??21256.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
53 intermediate stations04:45403.0
#6/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:35+3:09-??21659.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)/12392
0 intermediate stations0.0
#7/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -13:10+1:29??21659.035216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4325.0
#8/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  13:53+1:2313:55+1:262m??21684.070216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:00141.0
#9/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  15:55+1:5516:05+2:0110m??21825.065197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#10/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  17:28+1:4217:33+1:455m??21915.066174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0470.0
#11/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  18:37+1:3418:40+1:373m??21985.064157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:35165.0
#12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  21:15+1:4721:25+1:5210m??22150.063124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#13%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  22:50+2:1522:52+2:162m??22239.076108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#14/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  23:07+2:3023:09+2:302m??22258.061105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#15/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+2:3623:42+2:362m??22290.08798mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#16/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  00:41+3:1200:43+3:122m??32375.03485mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4258.0
#17/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  02:25+2:4702:40+2:4615m??32433.02082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5518.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  03:35+2:3303:45+2:3410m??32451.06884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#19/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:36+3:0004:38+3:042m??32509.010771mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0916.0
#20/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  04:47+3:1004:49+3:112m??32525.07168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#21/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:06+3:1805:08+3:212m??32545.07067mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#22/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  05:22+3:1905:24+3:192m??32561.08770mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3653.0
#23/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+3:4006:02+3:322m??32614.07363mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#24/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  06:20+3:4006:22+3:412m??32636.06963mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#25/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  06:37+3:5606:39+4:042m??32653.02559mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#26/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif (3 PFs)  06:48+4:1106:50+4:162m??32657.02458mECR801505, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#27/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)07:05+4:1807:25+4:3020m??32663.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#28/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  07:32+4:3807:34+4:392m??32665.05555mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#29/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  07:42+4:3507:44+4:372m??32672.07358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#30/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  07:54+4:5307:56+4:462m??32685.05653mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.0
#31/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  08:05+4:5708:07+4:582m??32693.03953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#32/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:30+5:1208:32+5:122m??32708.07153mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#33%--%HRTHarnaut (3 PFs)  08:41+5:0708:43+5:102m??32719.03449mECRHarnaut, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#34%--%WENAWena (2 PFs)  08:52+5:1008:54+5:152m??32724.04447mECRWena, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#35%--%BEHSBihar Sharif Junction (2 PFs)  09:13+5:1509:15+5:172m??32738.03555mECR06112-222306, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#36%--%POEPawapuri Road Halt (2 PFs)  09:25+5:1809:27+5:232m??32744.05061mECRKosuk, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:086.0
#37%--%NLDNalanda (2 PFs)  09:35+5:1909:37+5:282m??32750.04364mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#38%--%SILOSilao (1 PFs)  09:44-09:46-2m??32755.01663mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:247.0
#39%--%RGD•Rajgir (3 PFs)•  10:10+5:31-??32762.0-71mECRRajgir, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site