Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:52:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:52:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly connection

15975/Σ YPR-GTL-DR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SING IS KING*^~  Aug 04 2013 (11:22AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 25m  20 halts  Distance: 1113 km  1 xfers
#1. 15016/Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 289 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12164/Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 0m Distance: 824 km
Departs @ 07:35
Platform# ???
    T  
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 06:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Dadar Central/DR


1 xfers. 20 halts. 226 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Dadar Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express/15016
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:35+6??10.051919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:5496.0
#2%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  09:29+4209:30+431m??196.042635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:1091.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:40-811:45+65m??1187.045371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:15102.0
#4%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  14:00-1414:20+120m??1289.070454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central SF Express/12164 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#5/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)14:45+615:00+1515m??1289.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#6%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  15:39+2415:40+251m??1341.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#7%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  16:19+2516:20+341m??1382.060332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#8%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  16:49+3216:50+331m??1411.070407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#9/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  17:29+2917:30+291m??1456.058379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#10/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  17:54+2217:55+231m??1480.033370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1038.0
#11/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:05-219:10+75m??1518.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#12%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  19:22+819:23+91m??1529.061404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#13%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)19:49+719:50+101m??1555.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#14|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:50+1822:00+2210m??1668.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:20262.0
#15/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)02:20+702:30+1810m??2930.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#16/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:28+1603:30+172m??2994.050623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2974.0
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:59+2205:00+221m??21068.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#18/==/DR•Dadar Central (8 PFs)•  06:00+10-??21113.0-7mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site