Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 06:25:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 06:25:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly connection

15975/Σ YPR-GTL-DR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ARUN SINGH RAJPUROHIT*^~  Aug 04 2013 (11:22)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 25m  25 halts  Distance: 1111 km  1 xfers
#1. 15016/Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Gonda)
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 288 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12164/Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 0m Distance: 822 km
Departs @ 07:35
Platform# ???
    T  
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 06:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Dadar Central/DR


1 xfers. 25 halts. 229 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Dadar Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Gonda)/15016
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:35+7??10.051918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:5496.0
#2%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  09:29+3509:30+361m??196.042635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:1091.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:40-811:45+65m??1187.045371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:15102.0
#4%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  14:00-1014:20+620m??1289.070455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central Superfast Express (PT)/12164 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#5/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)14:45+2215:00+2815m??1289.080455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#6/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  15:39+3815:40+391m??1341.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#7/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  16:19+3416:20+361m??1382.060332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#8/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  16:49+4116:50+431m??1411.070407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#9/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  17:29+4117:30+411m??1456.058379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#10/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  17:54+3517:55+361m??1480.033370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1038.0
#11/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:05+919:10+185m??1518.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#12%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  19:22+1919:23+191m??1529.061404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#13%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)19:49+1819:50+221m??1555.056458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#14|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:50+5222:00+5610m??1668.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:20262.0
#15/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)02:20+4302:30+5610m??2930.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#16/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:28+5603:30+582m??2994.050623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2974.0
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:59+1:0805:00+1:071m??21068.03710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#18/==/DR•Dadar Central (8 PFs)•  06:00+50-??21111.0-7mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site