Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 06:17:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 06:17:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic till NZM. Avl @ We

1598/Σ Sampark Deluxe ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 14 2012 (06:06)
43
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 164h 40m  20 halts  Distance: 4681 km  3 xfers
#1. 12446/Uttar Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 9h 13m Distance: 540 km
xfer @ PNP/Panipat Junction  Buffer: 54m
#2. 18508/Hirakud (Hirakund) Express
Travel Time: 2h 43m Distance: 97 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 25m
#3. 12264/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 20h 15m Distance: 1511 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#4. 12148/Hazrat Nizamuddin - CSMT Kolhapur SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 326 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# 1
no arr/dep
Udhampur/UHP
Arrives @ 16:20 +7 nights
Platform# 2
no arr/dep
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


3 xfers. 20 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Udhampur and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Uttar Sampark Kranti Express/12446 - Buffer: 13m
#1/--/UHP»Udhampur (3 PFs)»  19:38+719:40+112m110.029663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2/--/RMJKRam Nagar JK (1 PFs)  19:55+1019:57+102m117.052598mNRdistt. Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:5346.0
#3/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  20:50+1321:00+1510m1153.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#4%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  22:05+2222:07+232m21129.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#5/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  22:45+2222:50+225m11152.066328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:42113.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  00:32+1100:35+143m22265.063239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  01:25+1501:35+1510m12317.057249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:00114.0
#8/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  03:35+303:40+35m22431.090276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:13109.0
#9/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  04:53+2104:55+212m22540.047235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
Hirakud (Hirakund) Express/18508 - Buffer: 7m
74 intermediate stations00:5090.0
#10/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+2705:47+272m13630.044235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
19 intermediate stations02:0390.0
#11/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  07:50+2608:10+2820m83720.022216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:207.0
#12/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  08:30+2608:45+2115m33727.074210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune AC Duronto Express/12264
287 intermediate stations-8:-452117.0
#13|--|NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  -10:55+0552844.0104210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:25458.0
#14/==/KOTA»Kota Junction (5 PFs)»  15:20+2615:30+2510m053302.084256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations03:10267.0
#15/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  18:40+918:45+125m053569.071496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:41261.0
#16/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:26+622:36+1210m053830.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
61 intermediate stations05:19345.0
#17/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  03:55-1604:00+05m764175.0566mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2388.0
#18/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)05:23+2005:25+182m064263.04255mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#19/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)06:05+806:07+92m164291.061623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#20/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  07:10+3-664355.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Hazrat Nizamuddin - CSMT Kolhapur SF Express/12148 - Buffer: 17m
221 intermediate stations09:150.0
#21/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶09:15+2009:30+3015m184355.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:37145.0
#22|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:07+5012:10+503m184500.061638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#23|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  13:08+4213:10+432m184559.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#24|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  14:17+3014:20+303m284627.012558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:357.0
#25|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  14:55+1115:00+165m184634.035556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2047.0
#26|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  16:20-4-284681.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site