Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 19:01:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 19:01:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly chain apk-ms via mnm

15982/Σ APK-MS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by sGs*^~  Aug 04 2013 (16:36)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 55m  23 halts  Distance: 821 km  1 xfers
#1. 16862/Kanyakumari - Puducherry Weekly Express
Travel Time: 4h 45m Distance: 269 km
xfer @ MNM/Manamadurai Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 16102/Boat Mail (Rameswaram Express)
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 552 km
Departs @ 13:30
Platform# ???
     F 
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 06:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Chennai Egmore/MS


1 xfers. 23 halts. 122 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanyakumari - Puducherry Weekly Express/16862
#1%==%CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -13:30+13??10.04736mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#2%==%NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  13:50+1013:55+105m??116.06516mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#3%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  14:24+1214:25+121m??147.04696mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#4/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  15:20-615:25+45m??189.06644mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5965.0
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  16:24+716:25+81m??1154.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#6%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  16:44+1416:45+181m??1176.05865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  17:13+1917:15+212m??1203.068108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#8|--|APKAruppukkottai (3 PFs)  17:34+2617:35+261m??1224.067102mSRAruppukkottai.Ph No:04566 - 220272, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#9|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  18:15+2818:20+285m??1269.05270mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
Boat Mail (Rameswaram Express)/16102 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#10|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+2419:05+295m??1269.05270mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#11|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  19:29+3019:30+311m??1290.057105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#12|--|KALKallal  19:54+3219:55+321m??1313.05581mSRKallal, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#13|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  20:09+020:10+01m??1325.01577mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#14|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+1820:35+185m??1330.04589mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#15|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  20:50+1820:51+191m??1342.067103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#16|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  21:14+2021:15+211m??1367.04590mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#17|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  22:25+1322:30+235m??1420.06985mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#18!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  23:13+4023:15+412m??1470.08162mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#19|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  23:44+5123:45+521m??1509.05732mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#20|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  00:18+5400:20+542m??2541.05016mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#21|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  00:44+5200:45+531m??2561.0546mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#22|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  01:04+5001:05+511m??2578.0598mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#23|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)01:44+4601:45+471m??2616.0336mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2547.0
#24/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)03:10+1203:20+2010m??2663.07045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#25/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  04:18+3204:20+312m??2730.06548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#26/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  04:53+3104:55+312m??2766.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#27/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  05:23+3505:25+352m??2797.06032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#28/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  05:43+005:45+02m??2814.01012mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:407.0
#29/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  06:25+6-??2821.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site