Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 09:47:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 09:47:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Kanpur Amritsar chain Dep. Kanpur- Tuesday Arr. Amritsar - Wednesday

15983/Σ Kanpur Amritsar Weekly chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Ha Ha Ha  Aug 04 2013 (16:53)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 5m  23 halts  Distance: 1361 km  1 xfers
#1. 12876/Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 512 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 18103/Jallianwalabagh Express
Travel Time: 15h 25m Distance: 849 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# ???
  T    
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 06:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 23 halts. 285 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express/12876
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -06:25+22??10.073216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:48131.0
#2/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  08:13+5208:16+523m??1131.077191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#3/==/MXKMandrak (2 PFs)  08:27+5708:29+562m??1145.061189mNCRAligarh 202150, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#4/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  08:45+5508:47+552m??1161.069183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#5/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  09:43+1:0009:45+1:002m??1226.092164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4975.0
#6/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  10:34+1:1510:36+1:172m??1301.073153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:54139.0
#7/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:30+1:2912:40+1:4110m??1440.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#8/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  13:02+1:5113:04+1:512m??1458.054129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)14:05+2:2014:30+2:3225m??1512.060124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Jallianwalabagh Express/18103 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:100.0
#10/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)14:40+1:0915:05+1:0425m??1512.057124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations04:07235.0
#11/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  19:12+1:0719:17+1:115m??1747.055174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3891.0
#12/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  20:55+1:1621:05+1:1910m??1838.069196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03140.0
#13/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  23:08+1:2523:10+1:252m??1978.067239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#14/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  23:26+1:2823:28+1:282m??1996.037268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:5735.0
#15/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:25+1:3200:35+1:3410m??21031.070278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#16/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  01:01-01:03-2m??21061.051276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
8 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#17/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  02:03+1:3702:10+1:387m??21112.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#18/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+1:4004:05+1:4110m??21226.057249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#19/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+1:4005:10+1:385m??21283.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#20/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  05:42+1:2505:44+1:252m??21319.055236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#21/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  06:30+1:20-??21361.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.