Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 07:58:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 07:58:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer 1hr weekly chain

15985/Σ kanpur ndls amritsar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Aug 04 2013 (5:35PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 0m  6 halts  Distance: 888 km  1 xfers
#1. 12451/Shram Shakti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 440 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 45m
#2. 12031/New Delhi - Amritsar Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 448 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
   W   
Kanpur Central/CNB
Arrives @ 13:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 6 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Kanpur Central and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shram Shakti Express (PT)/12451
#1/==/CNB»Kanpur Central (10 PFs)»  -23:45+1??10.076129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
65 intermediate stations06:50440.0
#2/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  06:35+13-??2440.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Amritsar Shatabdi Express/12031
0 intermediate stations0.0
#3/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -07:20+0??2440.077216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
34 intermediate stations02:35199.0
#4/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)09:55+1509:57+162m??2639.080276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#5/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  10:18+1710:20+172m??2667.073272mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)11:30+2711:33+293m??2753.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#7/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+3112:02+312m??2789.055243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#8/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)12:25+3012:27+302m??2810.070239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#9/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  12:58+2713:00+272m??2846.056237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#10/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  13:45+17-??2888.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site