Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 05:54:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 05:54:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Valuable and Superfast connection for north tamilnadu people to reach bangalore with sufficient buffer useful for north towns....

15987/Σ Villupuram-Katpadi-Bangalore city Biweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mayiladuthurai The Undisputed King Of Mainline*^  Aug 04 2013 (6:03PM)
28
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 8h 25m  17 halts  Distance: 390 km  1 xfers
#1. 22604/Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 161 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 12609/Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 35m Distance: 229 km
Departs @ 11:40
Platform# ???
  TW   
Villupuram Junction/VM
Arrives @ 20:05
Platform# ???
  TW   
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 17 halts. 78 intermediate Stations between Villupuram Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Express/22604
#1/--/VM»Villupuram Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:40+0??10.06045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#2/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  12:48+512:49+71m??167.055170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5248.0
#3/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  13:41+113:42+31m??1115.082173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#4/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  14:08+1914:10+212m??1151.015218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#5/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+514:55+105m??1161.050215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City SF Express/12609 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations00:330.0
#6/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:28+3815:30+382m??1161.078215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#7/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  15:49+3915:50+401m??1186.049270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#8/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  16:24+2716:25+271m??1213.069332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#9/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  16:39+2616:40+271m??1229.029355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#10/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:13+1317:15+132m??1245.0102404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2441.0
#11/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  17:39+4017:40+411m??1286.062688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#12/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:13+3518:15+352m??1320.056813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#13/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  18:44+2918:45+291m??1347.086909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#14/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  18:59+3119:00+311m??1367.043874mSWR560067, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:139.0
#15/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)19:13+3019:15+322m??1376.045907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:097.0
#16/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  19:24+819:25+81m??1383.020914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#17/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:33+3119:35+312m??1386.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#18/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  20:05+18-??1390.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site