Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 15:00:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 15:00:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly connection

15989/Σ JOR-DDR-GTL-SBC ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ARUN SINGH RAJPUROHIT*^~  Aug 05 2013 (12:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 108h 20m  34 halts  Distance: 3238 km  2 xfers
#1. 12489/Bikaner - Dadar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 20m Distance: 1247 km
xfer @ DDR/Dadar Western  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 11041/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 0m Distance: 822 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 3h 35m
#3. 16613/Rajkot - Coimbatore Express
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 721 km
Departs @ 13:40
Platform# 0
no arr/dep
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 02:00 +5 nights
Platform# 1
no arr/dep
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


2 xfers. 34 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Dadar SF Express (PT)/12489
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:40+0010.069228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:40116.0
#2|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  15:20+3315:25+335m01116.060296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:40160.0
#3|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:05+3218:25+3420m01276.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#4|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  18:54+3818:57+383m01308.060180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4949.0
#5|--|SMRSamdhari Junction  19:46+2920:08+1622m01357.088141mNWRPincode – 344021, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#6|--|MKSRMokalsar (1 PFs)  20:26+2220:28+232m01383.070174mNWRMokalsar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#7|--|JORJalor (2 PFs)  20:56+2220:58+232m01415.063162mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#8|--|MONModran (1 PFs)  21:31+2021:33+212m01450.058136mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#9|--|MBNLMarwar Bhinmal (2 PFs)  22:02+1422:04+162m01478.053153mNWRBhinmal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3632.0
#10|--|RNVRaniwara (1 PFs)  22:40+822:42+102m01510.054213mNWRRaniwara, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#11|--|DQNDhanera (1 PFs)  23:21+123:23+72m01545.061135mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#12|--|BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)23:58+800:18+1020m01580.074109mWR385530, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#13!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)00:55+1701:20+2325m02626.072217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5465.0
#14%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  02:14+3802:16+402m02691.04094mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:4469.0
#15%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:00+704:20+620m62760.04651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5946.0
#16/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:19+1105:21+152m02806.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#17/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:36+1805:38+182m02824.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#18/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  06:22+1506:27+165m02860.07237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:48130.0
#19/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  08:15+1208:20+135m22990.08918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0495.0
#20/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  09:24+2209:26+222m221085.07227mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#21/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  11:21+911:23+122m521223.03818mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#22/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  12:00+9-621247.0-7mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)/11041 - Buffer: 4m
9 intermediate stations14:120.0
#23/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  14:12+414:15+23m521247.0637mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#24/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  14:38+314:40+22m521271.06710mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#25/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:58+1015:00+142m521292.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#26/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)15:43+1315:45+172m121338.03958mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#27/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)16:28+1516:30+162m121366.062623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5657.0
#28/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  17:26+2217:28+212m121423.011563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:326.0
#29/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+618:10+810m421429.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#30/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+1519:30+185m621505.049520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:13108.0
#31!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:43+3321:45+412m221613.053516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#32|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  23:15+4323:25+4510m321692.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#33!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:08+4401:10+452m131805.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#34%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:38+3901:40+382m231831.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4011.0
#35%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:20+1202:25+175m231842.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#36/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  02:58+2203:00+222m131880.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#37/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  03:28+2903:30+382m131924.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#38%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+3704:00+372m131949.053406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#39%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:33+3704:35+402m131978.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#40%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:08+4705:10+472m132019.048421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#41/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)06:15+3206:30+4115m532071.074454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Rajkot - Coimbatore Express/16613 - Buffer: 12m
345 intermediate stations03:10446.0
#42/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  09:40+1:3309:50+1:4910m652517.045454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#43/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  10:28+1:4210:30+1:462m152545.041370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2358.0
#44%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  11:53+1:1411:55+1:152m152603.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#45%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+1:0213:05+1:045m152636.075371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#46%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  14:18+4814:20+492m252727.050635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0099.0
#47/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  16:20+1:5816:25+1:575m252826.032907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:4556.0
#48/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:10+2:0718:30+1:5720m452882.033810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:2882.0
#49/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  20:58+1:0221:00+1:072m052964.074392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:32113.0
#50/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:32+1:1022:35+1:123m053077.055283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#51/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:40+1:1923:45+1:225m453137.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#52/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:28+1:2800:30+1:282m163187.034306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:3051.0
#53/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  02:00+54-163238.0-416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site