Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 14:11:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 14:11:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly connection

15989/Σ JOR-DDR-GTL-SBC ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SING IS KING*^~  Aug 05 2013 (12:00PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 20m  34 halts  Distance: 2786 km  2 xfers
#1. 12489/Bikaner - Dadar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 20m Distance: 1247 km
xfer @ DDR/Dadar Western  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 11041/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 0m Distance: 824 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 3h 35m
#3. 16613/Rajkot - Coimbatore Express
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 715 km
Departs @ 13:40
Platform# ???
      S
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 02:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


2 xfers. 34 halts. 359 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Dadar SF Express (PT)/12489
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:40+0??10.069228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:40116.0
#2|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  15:20+3815:25+405m??1116.060296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:40160.0
#3|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:05+4318:25+4020m??1276.066241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#4|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  18:54+4318:57+433m??1308.060180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4949.0
#5|--|SMRSamdhari Junction  19:46+3320:08+2122m??1357.088141mNWRSamdari, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#6|--|MKSRMokalsar (1 PFs)  20:26+2620:28+272m??1383.070174mNWRMokalsar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#7|--|JORJalor (2 PFs)  20:56+2520:58+262m??1415.063162mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#8|--|MONModran (1 PFs)  21:31+2421:33+242m??1450.058136mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#9|--|MBNLMarwar Bhinmal (2 PFs)  22:02+1622:04+182m??1478.053153mNWRBhinmal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3632.0
#10|--|RNVRaniwara (1 PFs)  22:40+922:42+102m??1510.054213mNWRRaniwara, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#11|--|DQNDhanera (1 PFs)  23:21+323:23+62m??1545.061135mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#12|--|BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)23:58+1200:18+1420m??1580.074109mWR385530, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#13!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)00:55+2201:20+3225m??2626.072217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5465.0
#14%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  02:14+4602:16+482m??2691.04094mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:4469.0
#15%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:00+1804:20+1620m??2760.04651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5946.0
#16/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:19+2305:21+242m??2806.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#17/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:36+2505:38+252m??2824.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#18/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  06:22+2006:27+215m??2860.07237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:48130.0
#19/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  08:15+1808:20+195m??2990.08918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0494.0
#20/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  09:24+2809:26+292m??21084.07227mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#21/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  11:21+1511:23+152m??21223.03818mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#22/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  12:00+7-??21247.0-7mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)/11041 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations14:120.0
#23/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  14:12+314:15+23m??21247.0637mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#24/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  14:38+214:40+22m??21271.06711mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#25/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:58+1015:00+132m??21292.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#26/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  15:43+1415:45+182m??21338.03957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#27/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  16:28+1416:30+152m??21366.062623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:5657.0
#28/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  17:26+1417:28+132m??21423.011563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:326.0
#29/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+418:10+710m??21429.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#30/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+1719:30+205m??21505.049520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:13108.0
#31!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:43+4421:45+522m??21613.053515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#32|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  23:15+3623:25+3810m??21692.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#33!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:08+3601:10+372m??31805.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#34%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:38+3001:40+302m??31831.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4011.0
#35%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:20+202:25+115m??31842.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#36/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  02:58+1203:00+122m??31880.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#37/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  03:28+1703:30+222m??31924.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#38%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+2204:00+222m??31949.053407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#39%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:33+2404:35+312m??31978.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#40%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:08+3705:10+372m??32019.048421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#41/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)06:15+2306:30+3115m??32071.074454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Rajkot - Coimbatore Express/16613 - Buffer: 3h 35m
0 intermediate stations03:100.0
#42/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  09:40+4309:50+5310m??32071.045454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#43/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  10:28+4910:30+532m??32099.041370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2358.0
#44%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  11:53+3111:55+322m??32157.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#45%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+1413:05+175m??32190.075371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#46%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  14:18+5714:20+592m??32281.050635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0099.0
#47/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  16:20+2:1316:25+2:135m??32380.032907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:4556.0
#48/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:10+1:2118:30+1:0720m??32436.031813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:2876.0
#49/--/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  20:58+1621:00+182m??32512.074392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:32113.0
#50/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:32+2422:35+243m??32625.055283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#51/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:40+3323:45+365m??32685.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#52/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:28+5200:30+522m??42735.034306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:3051.0
#53/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  02:00+14-??42786.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site