Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 09:35:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 09:35:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly connection

15989/Σ JOR-DDR-GTL-SBC ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ARUN SINGH RAJPUROHIT*^~  Aug 05 2013 (12:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 20m  34 halts  Distance: 2773 km  2 xfers
#1. 12489/Bikaner - Dadar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 20m Distance: 1247 km
xfer @ DDR/Dadar Western  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 11041/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 0m Distance: 823 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 3h 35m
#3. 16613/Rajkot - Coimbatore Express
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 703 km
Departs @ 13:40
Platform# ???
      S
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 02:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


2 xfers. 34 halts. 362 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Dadar SF Express (PT)/12489
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:40+0??10.069228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:40116.0
#2|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  15:20+3315:25+335m??1116.060296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:40160.0
#3|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:05+3318:25+3020m??1276.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#4|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  18:54+3318:57+343m??1308.060180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4949.0
#5|--|SMRSamdari Junction  19:46+2720:08+1622m??1357.088141mNWRPincode – 344021, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#6|--|MKSRMokalsar (1 PFs)  20:26+2420:28+252m??1383.070174mNWRMokalsar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#7|--|JORJalor (2 PFs)  20:56+2420:58+262m??1416.063160mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#8|--|MONModran (1 PFs)  21:31+2521:33+262m??1450.058137mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#9|--|MBNLMarwar Bhinmal (2 PFs)  22:02+1922:04+212m??1478.053153mNWRBhinmal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3632.0
#10|--|RNVRaniwara (1 PFs)  22:40+1322:42+142m??1510.054214mNWRRaniwara, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#11|--|DQNDhanera (1 PFs)  23:21+123:23+62m??1545.061135mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#12|--|BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)23:58+900:18+1120m??1581.074110mWR385530, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#13!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)00:55+1801:20+2325m??2626.072216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5465.0
#14%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  02:14+4002:16+422m??2691.04093mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:4469.0
#15/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:00+1504:20+1320m??2760.04751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5946.0
#16/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:19+1505:21+162m??2806.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#17|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:36+1805:38+182m??2825.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#18/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  06:22+1706:27+185m??2860.07237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:48130.0
#19/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  08:15+2608:20+275m??2990.08918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0495.0
#20/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  09:24+4209:26+422m??21085.07227mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#21/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  11:21+2711:23+282m??21223.03818mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#22/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  12:00+27-??21247.0-7mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)/11041 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations14:120.0
#23/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  14:12+1714:15+153m??21247.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#24/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  14:38+1514:40+152m??21271.011011mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#25 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:58+2315:00+262m??21290.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#26/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)15:43+2715:45+312m??21337.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#27/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)16:28+2716:30+282m??21364.062623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#28/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  17:26+2917:28+282m??21422.011563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:326.0
#29/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+2018:10+2410m??21428.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#30/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+3119:30+345m??21503.049519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:13108.0
#31!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:43+1:0021:45+1:072m??21611.053516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#32|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  23:15+4623:25+4810m??21690.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#33!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:08+4801:10+492m??31803.057457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#34%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:38+4401:40+442m??31830.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#35%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:20+1702:25+245m??31840.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#36/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  02:58+2703:00+272m??31879.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#37/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  03:28+3603:30+492m??31922.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#38/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+4104:00+422m??31948.053407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#39/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:33+4104:35+412m??31977.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#40/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:08+4305:10+432m??32017.048421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#41/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)06:15+3206:30+4115m??32070.074455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Rajkot - Coimbatore Express/16613 - Buffer: 3h 35m
0 intermediate stations03:100.0
#42/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  09:40+1:1509:50+1:2210m??32070.045455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#43/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  10:28+1:2110:30+1:292m??32098.041370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2358.0
#44%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  11:53+3011:55+302m??32156.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#45%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+5713:05+595m??32189.065371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1379.0
#46%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  14:18+1:3414:20+1:372m??32268.050635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:0099.0
#47/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  16:20+2:2516:25+2:265m??32367.032907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4557.0
#48/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:10+1:3518:30+1:2920m??32424.031813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:2876.0
#49/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  20:58+4621:00+532m??32500.074394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32113.0
#50/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:32+1:0522:35+1:103m??32613.055282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#51/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:40+1:2123:45+1:255m??32673.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#52/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:28+1:3100:30+1:312m??42723.034306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:3050.0
#53/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  02:00+55-??42773.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.