Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 06:27:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 06:27:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic till NZM. Avl @ sU

1599/Σ Uttar Deluxe ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 14 2012 (6:13AM)
54
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 177h 15m  29 halts  Distance: 5386 km  3 xfers
#1. 12446/Uttar Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 9h 13m Distance: 540 km
xfer @ PNP/Panipat Junction  Buffer: 54m
#2. 18508/Hirakud (Hirakund) Express
Travel Time: 2h 43m Distance: 97 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 25m
#3. 12264/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 20h 15m Distance: 1511 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#4. 12782/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express
Travel Time: 19h 25m Distance: 1030 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# 1
no arr/dep
Udhampur/UHP
Arrives @ 04:55 +8 nights
Platform# 3
no arr/dep
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


3 xfers. 29 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Udhampur and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Uttar Sampark Kranti Express/12446 - Buffer: 13m
#1/--/UHP»Udhampur (3 PFs)»  19:38-19:40-2m110.029662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2/--/RMJKRam Nagar JK (1 PFs)  19:55-19:57-2m117.052596mNRdistt. Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:5346.0
#3/--/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  20:50-21:00-10m1153.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#4/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  22:05-22:07-2m21129.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#5/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  22:45-22:50-5m11152.066326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:42113.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  00:32-00:35-3m22265.063239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  01:25-01:35-10m12317.057249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:00114.0
#8/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  03:35-03:40-5m22431.090276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:13109.0
#9/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  04:53-04:55-2m22540.047235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
Hirakud (Hirakund) Express/18508 - Buffer: 7m
73 intermediate stations00:5090.0
#10/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  05:45-05:47-2m13630.044235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations02:0390.0
#11/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  07:50-08:10-20m83720.022216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:207.0
#12/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  08:30-08:45-15m33727.074210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune AC Duronto Express/12264
284 intermediate stations-8:-452118.0
#13/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  -10:55-552845.0104210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:25458.0
#14/==/KOTA»Kota Junction (5 PFs)»  15:20-15:30-10m053303.084256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations03:10267.0
#15/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  18:40-18:45-5m053570.071495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:41260.0
#16/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:26-22:36-10m053830.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
61 intermediate stations05:19346.0
#17/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  03:55-04:00-5m764176.0566mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2388.0
#18/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)T05:23-05:25-2m064264.04257mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#19/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  06:05-06:07-2m164292.061623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#20/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  07:10--664356.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express/12782 - Buffer: 17m
221 intermediate stations09:150.0
#21/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶09:15-09:30-15m384356.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:37146.0
#22|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:07-12:10-3m184502.061639mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#23|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  13:08-13:10-2m184560.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#24|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  14:17-14:20-3m284628.015558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#25|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  14:50-15:00-10m184635.064555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:08138.0
#26|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  17:08-17:10-2m184773.057751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:08122.0
#27!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  19:18-19:20-2m184895.022732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#28!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  20:15-20:25-10m284915.066640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#29!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  21:33-21:35-2m084990.065558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#30!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  22:05-22:07-2m085022.054583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#31!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  22:33-22:35-2m085046.048553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#32!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  22:51-22:53-2m185059.066597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#33|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  00:38-00:40-2m095173.054802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#34|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  01:30-01:35-5m295219.058816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#35|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  02:23-02:25-2m095265.048951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:30121.0
#36|--|MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  04:55--395386.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site