Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 01:49:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 01:49:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
when tickets are not availble in chalukya mahalaxmi exp will be availble so that u can sleep with reservation n e1 will get cnf ticket til miraj in chalukya exp

15992/Σ YPR-PUNE-DDR-AII ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ARUN SINGH RAJPUROHIT*^~  Aug 05 2013 (12:08)
30
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 25m  21 halts  Distance: 2618 km  2 xfers
#1. 11006/Chalukya Express
Travel Time: 23h 55m Distance: 1179 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 11024/Sahyadri Express
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 460 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 3h 10m
#3. 12989/Dadar - Ajmer SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 40m Distance: 1000 km
Departs @ 20:50
Platform# ???
  T    
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 08:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Ajmer Junction/AII


2 xfers. 21 halts. 184 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chalukya Express/11006
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)»  -20:50+0??10.0566mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
3 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#2/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+221:35+35m??138.08845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#3/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  21:58+1922:00+192m??171.05499mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#4/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  22:38+1722:40+172m??1105.082170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#5/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  23:03+2423:05+232m??1136.075170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#6/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  23:18+2523:20+242m??1153.060173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3635.0
#7/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  23:56+2923:58+302m??1188.010218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:0210.0
#8/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)01:00-601:10+1910m??2198.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3385.0
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+902:45+92m??2283.071404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#10/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  03:48+2603:50+242m??2358.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#11/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  04:43+2004:45+202m??2414.013907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:286.0
#12/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  05:13+1305:15+152m??2420.020912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#13/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)06:00+406:30+330m??2435.064918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#14|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  07:30+707:32+82m??2499.070826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0171.0
#15!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  08:33+2108:35+222m??2570.044859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#16!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+1809:15+205m??2596.071816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#17|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+2009:50+192m??2635.029774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#18|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  10:03+1710:05+172m??2641.070805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#19!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  11:43+2211:45+222m??2756.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#20!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  12:08+1512:10+182m??2768.050553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#21!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  12:38+1312:40+132m??2792.059582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#22!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:13+1013:15+112m??2824.038558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:0076.0
#23!==!UBL•Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)•  15:15-1215:20+35m??2900.067640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#24!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:38+1615:40+162m??2920.059732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#25|==|LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+1416:20+142m??2957.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#26!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:08+817:10+112m??2990.058643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#27|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:03+1518:05+192m??21041.071751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#28|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  18:54+2718:55+281m??21099.064626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#29|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  19:39+2119:40+211m??21146.030548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#30|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  20:45+320:50+115m??21179.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Sahyadri Express/11024 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations03:110.0
#31|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  00:01+000:05+74m??31179.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#32|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  00:17+800:20+93m??31186.065558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#33|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  00:38+900:40+92m??31206.063573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#34|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  00:53+900:55+92m??31219.075572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#35|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  01:23+1101:25+122m??31254.068596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#36|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  02:07+1502:08+241m??31302.034658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#37|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  02:27+1902:30+253m??31313.056638mCR415003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#38|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  02:58+4903:00+572m??31339.043803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#39|--|LNNLonand  03:38+5503:40+562m??31366.025594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#40|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  03:58+4804:00+482m??31374.037553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4326.0
#41|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  04:43+4004:45+412m??31400.038698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2856.0
#42/==/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  06:13+1706:15+162m??31456.04558mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:352.0
#43/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)06:50-607:00+910m??31458.018556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#44/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  07:08+1107:10+142m??31461.011552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:193.0
#45/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  07:29+307:30+71m??31464.054563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:098.0
#46/==/PMPPimpri (2 PFs)  07:39+707:40+81m??31472.045569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#47/==/DEHRDehu Road (4 PFs)  07:54+707:55+91m??31483.032611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:189.0
#48/==/TGN•Talegaon (2 PFs)•  08:13+208:15+172m??31492.045621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3930.0
#49/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  08:54+908:55+121m??31522.056623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#50/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  08:59+1509:00+161m??31526.030549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4824.0
#51/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  09:48+1309:50+142m??31550.08955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#52/==/NRLNeral Junction (2 PFs)  09:59+1810:00+191m??31563.06641mCRNeral-410101 Tal - Karjat Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#53/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  10:30+2310:35+185m??31596.04910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#54/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  10:58+1311:00+132m??31614.05811mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#55/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  11:25+411:30+25m??31639.0277mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Dadar - Ajmer SF Express/12989
0 intermediate stations-11:-300.0
#56/==/DDR»Dadar Western (7 PFs)»  -14:35+6??31639.0497mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#57/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  15:04+1015:06+112m??31663.07718mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:09165.0
#58/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  17:15+1917:17+202m??31828.08712mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#59/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  17:44+2017:46+202m??31867.05414mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#60/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  18:19+1418:24+145m??31896.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#61/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  19:05+3519:07+342m??31955.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#62/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  20:10+3120:15+325m??32026.06137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#63/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:50+3120:52+312m??32062.074 WRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#64/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  21:07+2821:09+282m??32080.04538mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0146.0
#65/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)22:10+2322:30+2620m??32126.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:1469.0
#66!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  23:44+1:0023:45+1:031m??32195.072 WRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#67%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  00:03+1:0500:05+1:052m??42217.048115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#68%--%CHPChhapi (2 PFs)  00:39+1:0000:41+1:012m??42244.017168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:5916.0
#69%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:40+2301:55+1315m??42260.070216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#70!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  02:40+3402:50+3510m??42313.055264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#71%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  03:38+3703:40+372m??42356.083370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#72!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  04:08+4904:10+502m??42395.075292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#73!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  04:23+5504:25+562m??42411.067282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#74!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  04:38+1:0004:40+1:012m??42426.052282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#75!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  05:40+4405:42+452m??42478.053267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#76%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  06:06+4206:08+422m??42499.069295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#77!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  07:06+4007:08+402m??42566.047445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:0752.0
#78!%%!%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  08:15+25-??42618.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site