Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 03:01:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 03:01:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
when tickets are not availble in chalukya mahalaxmi exp will be availble so that u can sleep with reservation n e1 will get cnf ticket til miraj in chalukya exp

15992/Σ YPR-PUNE-DDR-AII ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SING IS KING*^~  Aug 05 2013 (12:08)
30
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 25m  21 halts  Distance: 2619 km  2 xfers
#1. 11006/Chalukya Express
Travel Time: 23h 55m Distance: 1178 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 11024/Sahyadri Express
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 462 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 3h 10m
#3. 12989/Dadar - Ajmer SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 40m Distance: 979 km
Departs @ 20:50
Platform# ???
  T    
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 08:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Ajmer Junction/AII


2 xfers. 21 halts. 182 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chalukya Express/11006
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)»  -20:50+0??10.0566mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
3 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#2/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+121:35+35m??138.08845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#3/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  21:58+1922:00+192m??171.05499mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#4/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  22:38+1522:40+152m??1105.082170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#5/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  23:03+2623:05+252m??1136.075170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#6/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  23:18+2723:20+262m??1153.060173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3635.0
#7/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  23:56+3323:58+332m??1188.010218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:0210.0
#8/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)01:00-301:10+2610m??2198.054215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3384.0
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+1002:45+102m??2282.071405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#10/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  03:48+3603:50+342m??2357.064810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#11/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  04:43+2704:45+282m??2413.013907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:287.0
#12/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  05:13+2005:15+202m??2420.020911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#13/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)06:00+906:30+930m??2434.064919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#14|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  07:30+1207:32+132m??2498.070826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0171.0
#15!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  08:33+2908:35+302m??2569.044859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#16!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+2609:15+285m??2595.071816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#17|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+3109:50+312m??2634.029774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#18|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+2810:05+282m??2640.070802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#19!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  11:43+3911:45+392m??2755.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#20!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  12:08+3212:10+342m??2768.050553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#21!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  12:38+2812:40+282m??2791.059583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#22!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:13+2413:15+242m??2823.038558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:0076.0
#23|--|UBL•Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)•  15:15-715:20+85m??2899.067640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#24!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:38+1815:40+182m??2919.059732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#25!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+1616:20+152m??2956.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#26!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:08+1117:10+142m??2989.058643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#27|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:03+1618:05+182m??21041.071751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#28|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  18:54+2018:55+211m??21098.064626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#29|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  19:39+1419:40+141m??21145.030549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#30|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  20:45-520:50+75m??21178.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Sahyadri Express/11024 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations03:110.0
#31|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  00:01-300:05+54m??31178.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#32|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  00:17+700:20+73m??31185.064558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#33|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  00:38+900:40+92m??31205.063573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#34|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  00:53+900:55+102m??31218.075572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#35|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  01:23+1601:25+172m??31253.068596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#36|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  02:07+2002:08+271m??31301.034658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#37|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  02:27+2202:30+253m??31312.056639mCR415003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#38|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  02:58+4003:00+502m??31338.043803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#39|--|LNNLonand  03:38+5203:40+522m??31365.025594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#40|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  03:58+4404:00+442m??31373.037553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#41|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  04:43+3504:45+362m??31400.038698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2855.0
#42/--/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  06:13+1306:15+132m??31455.04558mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:352.0
#43/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)06:50-807:00+710m??31457.018556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#44/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  07:08+907:10+132m??31460.011552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:194.0
#45/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  07:29+107:30+61m??31464.054563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:098.0
#46/==/PMPPimpri (2 PFs)  07:39+707:40+71m??31472.045569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#47/==/DEHRDehu Road (4 PFs)  07:54+607:55+81m??31482.032611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#48/==/TGN•Talegaon (2 PFs)•  08:13+208:15+182m??31492.045621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3929.0
#49/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  08:54+908:55+111m??31521.056623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#50/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  08:59+1409:00+151m??31525.030547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4824.0
#51/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  09:48+1209:50+142m??31549.08957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#52/==/NRLNeral Junction (3 PFs)  09:59+1810:00+191m??31562.06641mCRNeral-410101 Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#53/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  10:30+2010:35+165m??31595.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#54/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  10:58+411:00+42m??31616.05811mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#55/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  11:25+511:30+35m??31640.0277mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Dadar - Ajmer SF Express/12989
0 intermediate stations-11:-300.0
#56/==/DDR»Dadar Western (7 PFs)»  -14:35+26??31640.0497mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#57/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  15:04+2815:06+292m??31664.07718mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:09165.0
#58/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  17:15+3017:17+312m??31829.08712mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#59/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  17:44+3617:46+362m??31868.05414mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#60/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  18:19+2718:24+275m??31897.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#61/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  19:05+5119:07+512m??31956.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#62/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  20:10+4620:15+465m??32027.06137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#63/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:50+4520:52+442m??32063.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#64/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  21:07+3921:09+382m??32081.04537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0146.0
#65/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)22:10+4222:30+4520m??32127.05551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:1569.0
#66%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+1:1623:47+1:192m??32196.08194mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#67%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  00:03+1:2000:05+1:202m??42218.048115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#68%--%CHPChhapi (2 PFs)  00:39+1:1500:41+1:162m??42245.017168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:5916.0
#69%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:40+4101:55+3315m??42261.070217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#70!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  02:40+5102:50+5310m??42313.055264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#71|==|SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  03:38+5703:40+572m??42357.083370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#72!==!JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  04:08+1:0504:10+1:062m??42396.075292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#73!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  04:23+1:1304:25+1:162m??42412.067282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#74!==!RANIRani (2 PFs)  04:38+1:1904:40+1:212m??42427.052282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#75|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  05:40+1:0405:42+1:052m??42479.053267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#76!==!SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  06:06+1:0206:08+1:022m??42500.069295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#77!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  07:06+1:0207:08+1:022m??42567.047445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0752.0
#78!==!AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  08:15+42-??42619.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site