Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 15:02:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 15:02:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily chain. Helpful if missed jabalpur-singrauli intercity express.

15995/Σ Somnath-Ahmedabad-singrauli-chopan chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^  Aug 05 2013 (12:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 43m  31 halts  Distance: 1896 km  1 xfers
#1. 11465/Somnath - Jabalpur Express (via Bina)
Travel Time: 30h 50m Distance: 1479 km
xfer @ KTE/Katni Junction  Buffer: 4h 55m
#2. 51675/Katni - Chopan Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 8h 58m Distance: 327 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# 1
 M    S
Somnath/SMNH
Arrives @ 06:13 +2 nights
Platform# 1
 M W   
Chopan/CPU


1 xfers. 31 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Somnath and Chopan

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Somnath - Jabalpur Express (via Bina)/11465
#1|--|SMNH»Somnath (2 PFs)»  -09:30-110.02910mWRPIN 362268, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#2|--|VRLVeraval Junction (5 PFs)  09:40-09:50-10m115.0658mWRVeraval, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#3|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  10:18-10:20-2m1135.08053mWRMalia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#4|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  10:32-10:34-2m1151.06345mWRKeshod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#5|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  11:08-11:10-2m1187.05987mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#6|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  11:36-11:43-7m11113.078108mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#7|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  11:58-12:00-2m11132.062124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#8|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  12:16-12:18-2m11149.025140mWRGondal, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2535.0
#9|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  13:43-13:45-2m11184.028143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#10|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  13:58-14:03-5m11190.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#11!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  14:38-14:40-2m21232.05986mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#12!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  15:07-15:09-2m11258.080142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#13!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  15:45-15:47-2m11306.04772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:2466.0
#14|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  17:11-17:13-2m21372.08129mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4054.0
#15|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)17:53-17:55-2m01426.02259mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#16/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  18:25-18:45-20m41437.04851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#17/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  19:20-19:22-2m21465.07535mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#18/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  19:36-19:38-2m11482.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#19/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  19:53-19:55-2m11501.04544mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)20:43-21:08-25m41537.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#21/==/DRLDerol (2 PFs)  21:53-21:55-2m01587.02487mWRKalol, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:5823.0
#22/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  22:53-22:55-2m21610.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#23/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  23:48-23:50-2m21684.090314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#24/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  00:12-00:14-2m02717.056321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2680.0
#25/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  01:40-01:45-5m52797.075495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#26/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  02:07-02:09-2m02825.036498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#27/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  02:32-02:35-3m02839.051469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#28/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  03:40-03:50-10m12894.083493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#29/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  04:13-04:15-2m02926.019500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:309.0
#30/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  04:45-04:47-2m12935.081513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#31/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  05:01-05:03-2m12954.066490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#32/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  05:14-05:16-2m12966.072443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#33/==/AKD•Akodia (2 PFs)•  05:31-05:33-2m12984.060461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#34/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  05:46-05:48-2m22997.058455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#35/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  06:01-06:03-2m121010.070487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#36/==/PRBParbati (2 PFs)  06:16-06:18-2m021025.064472mWRSehore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#37/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  06:31-06:33-2m221039.019502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2828.0
#38/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  08:01-08:03-2m221067.023524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2710.0
#39/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)08:30-08:45-15m521077.084497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#40/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  09:23-09:25-2m121131.085431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#41/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  09:53-09:55-2m221170.074417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#42/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)10:18-10:20-2m021199.026413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#43/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  11:00-11:05-5m121216.036413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3622.0
#44/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  11:41-11:43-2m221238.067440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#45/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  12:30-12:35-5m221291.056519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#46/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  13:30-13:32-2m221342.0121384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1326.0
#47/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  13:45-13:50-5m221368.044365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:30111.0
#48/--/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)16:20-16:30-10m321479.045387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Katni - Chopan Fast Passenger (UnReserved)/51675
11 intermediate stations-16:-3090.0
#49%==%KTE»Katni Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:15-021569.038387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#50%==%KTKDKatangi Khurd (1 PFs)  21:33-21:35-2m021580.040414mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#51%==%LEKLakhakhera  21:48-21:50-2m021589.071411mWCRLakhakhera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#52%==%SLHASalhana (1 PFs)  21:58-22:00-2m021598.0132390mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0818.0
#53%==%PWKPipariya Kalan (1 PFs)  22:08-22:10-2m021616.012378mWCRmadhya pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:184.0
#54%==%KHBJKhanna Banjari (1 PFs)  22:28-22:30-2m121620.089378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#55%==%MFQMahroi (2 PFs)  22:38-22:40-2m021631.046367mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#56%==%DMYADamoy (1 PFs)  22:51-22:52-1m021640.037374mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#57%==%VSTVijay Sota (2 PFs)  23:08-23:10-2m221650.023360mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#58%==%BBARBara  23:17-23:18-1m021652.0105352mWCRMahroi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1018.0
#59%==%CTJChhataini  23:28-23:30-2m021670.033407mWCRAwasthi Sadan Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#60%==%BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  23:50-23:55-5m121681.025400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#61%==%BARDDubri Kalan (1 PFs)  00:13-00:15-2m131688.0138353mWCRState Highway 9, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1023.0
#62%==%KNCKanchanpur Road00:25-00:27-2m031711.0-395mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:016.0
#63%==%JOBAJoba (1 PFs)  00:28-00:30-2m031717.056400mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#64%==%MWJMarwasgram (1 PFs)  00:48-00:50-2m031734.036359mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#65%==%SKBRShankarpur Bhadaura (1 PFs)  00:56-00:58-2m031737.064349mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#66%==%NWBNiwas Road (2 PFs)  01:13-01:15-2m131753.040387mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#67%==%SSGJSursaraighat Jhara  01:20-01:20-0m031757.040391mWCRShidi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#68%==%BSDLBharsendi  01:23-01:25-2m031759.016382mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#69%==%SSGJSursaraighat Jhara  01:33-01:35-2m031761.043391mWCRShidi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#70%==%BSDLBharsendi  01:38-01:38-0m031763.043382mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#71%==%SGAMSarai Gram (1 PFs)  01:58-02:00-2m131777.078406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#72%==%GAJBGajara Bahara (1 PFs)  02:08-02:10-2m131788.076442mWCRGajarbahara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#73%==%DRGMDeoragram (2 PFs)  02:18-02:20-2m131798.025432mWCRsidhi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#74%==%BRGWBargawan (2 PFs)  02:58-03:00-2m131814.017394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5114.0
#75%==%MHDAMahdeiya (1 PFs)  03:51-03:53-2m131828.034399mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#76%==%SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  04:03-04:13-10m131833.050376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#77%==%KRLRKaraila Road Junction (1 PFs)  04:29-04:30-1m131847.035361mECRMain Road Singrauli-Jayant, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#78%==%MCQMirchadhuri (2 PFs)  04:44-04:45-1m031855.049339mECRNational Highway 75, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#79%==%KDRDKhuldil Road (2 PFs)  04:58-04:59-1m031865.050303mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#80%==%MWFMagardaha (2 PFs)  05:06-05:07-1m131871.042271mECR231219, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#81%==%OBRObra Dam (1 PFs)  05:25-05:26-1m131884.016209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:236.0
#82!%%!%BXLLBilli Junction (2 PFs)  05:49-05:50-1m131890.017207mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:236.0
#83!%%!%CPU•Chopan (3 PFs)•  06:13--131896.0-194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site