Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 00:52:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 00:52:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily chain. Helpful if missed jabalpur-singrauli intercity express.

15995/Σ Somnath-Ahmedabad-singrauli-chopan chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^  Aug 05 2013 (12:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 43m  30 halts  Distance: 1806 km  1 xfers
#1. 11465/Somnath - Jabalpur Express (via Bina)
Travel Time: 30h 50m Distance: 1479 km
xfer @ KTE/Katni Junction  Buffer: 4h 55m
#2. 51675/Katni - Chopan Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 8h 58m Distance: 327 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
 M    S
Somnath/SMNH
Arrives @ 06:13 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W   
Chopan/CPU


1 xfers. 30 halts. 39 intermediate Stations between Somnath and Chopan

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Somnath - Jabalpur Express (via Bina)/11465
#1|--|SMNH»Somnath (2 PFs)»  -09:30+0??10.02910mWRSomnath, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#2|--|VRLVeraval Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+109:50+310m??15.0658mWRVeraval, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#3|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  10:18+1310:20+122m??135.08053mWRMalia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#4|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  10:32+1710:34+162m??151.06345mWRKeshod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#5|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  11:08+2611:10+262m??187.05987mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#6|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  11:36+2811:43+277m??1113.078108mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#7|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  11:58+3212:00+352m??1132.062124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#8|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  12:16+3412:18+332m??1149.025140mWRGondal, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2535.0
#9|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  13:43-613:45+52m??1184.028143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#10|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  13:58+514:03+75m??1190.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#11!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  14:38+1814:40+202m??1232.05986mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#12!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  15:07+1915:09+192m??1258.080142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#13!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  15:45+2815:47+282m??1306.04772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:2466.0
#14|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  17:11+117:13+82m??1372.08129mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4054.0
#15|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)17:53+1117:55+112m??1426.02259mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#16/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  18:25+318:45+420m??1437.04851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#17/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  19:20+1819:22+192m??1465.07535mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#18/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  19:36+1919:38+192m??1482.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#19/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  19:53+2319:55+232m??1501.04544mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)20:43+1621:08+2825m??1537.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#21/==/DRLDerol (2 PFs)  21:53+3521:55+392m??1587.02487mWRKalol, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:5823.0
#22/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  22:53+3522:55+392m??1610.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#23/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  23:48+3323:50+332m??1684.090314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#24/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  00:12+3700:14+372m??2717.056321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2680.0
#25/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  01:40+2101:45+245m??2797.075495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#26/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  02:07+3902:09+392m??2825.036498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#27/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  02:32+2702:35+323m??2838.051469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#28/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  03:40+2103:50+2210m??2894.083493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#29/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  04:13+3604:15+402m??2926.019500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:309.0
#30/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  04:45+2304:47+242m??2935.081513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#31/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  05:01+3705:03+362m??2954.066490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#32/==/KSH•Kali Sindh (2 PFs)•  05:14+3805:16+372m??2966.072443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#33/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  05:31+4005:33+402m??2984.060461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#34/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  05:46+4005:48+402m??2997.058455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#35/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  06:01+4006:03+392m??21010.070487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#36/==/PRBParbati (2 PFs)  06:16+4306:18+422m??21025.064472mWRSehore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#37/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  06:31+4506:33+442m??21039.019502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2828.0
#38/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  08:01-508:03+82m??21067.023524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2710.0
#39/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)08:30+1108:45+2515m??21077.084497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#40/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  09:23+4109:25+402m??21131.085431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#41/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  09:53+4309:55+432m??21170.042417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0546.0
#42/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  11:00+4811:05+495m??21216.036413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3622.0
#43/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  11:41+4311:43+432m??21238.067440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#44/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  12:30+4412:35+445m??21291.056519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#45/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  13:30+3313:32+332m??21342.056384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#46/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  14:00+3314:05+315m??21368.049365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:15111.0
#47/--/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)16:20+3016:30+4110m??21479.045387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
Katni - Chopan Fast Passenger (UnReserved)/51675
0 intermediate stations-16:-300.0
#48!==!KTE»Katni Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:15+1:21??21479.038387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#49!==!KTKDKatangi Khurd (1 PFs)  21:33+2:0321:35+2:032m??21490.040414mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#50!==!LEKLakhakhera  21:48-21:50-2m??21499.071411mWCRLakhakhera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#51!==!SLHASalhana (1 PFs)  21:58+2:0022:00+2:002m??21508.0132390mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0818.0
#52!==!PWKPipariya Kalan (1 PFs)  22:08+2:0522:10+2:072m??21526.012378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:184.0
#53!==!KHBJKhanna Banjari (1 PFs)  22:28+2:0122:30+2:022m??21530.089378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#54!==!MFQMahroi (2 PFs)  22:38+2:0722:40+2:082m??21541.046367mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#55!==!DMYADamoy (1 PFs)  22:51-22:52-1m??21550.037374mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#56!==!VSTVijay Sota (2 PFs)  23:08+2:0023:10+2:032m??21560.023360mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#57!==!BBARBara  23:17-23:18-1m??21562.0105352mWCRMahroi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1018.0
#58!==!CTJChhataini  23:28+2:0723:30+2:082m??21580.033408mWCRAwasthi Sadan Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#59!==!BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  23:50+2:0423:55+2:065m??21591.025400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#60!==!BARDDubri Kalan (1 PFs)  00:13+2:0600:15+2:082m??31598.0133353mWCRState Highway 9, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1329.0
#61!==!JOBAJoba (1 PFs)  00:28+2:1800:30+2:192m??31627.056400mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#62!==!MWJMarwasgram (1 PFs)  00:48+2:1200:50+2:142m??31644.036359mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#63!==!SKBRShankarpur Bhadaura (1 PFs)  00:56-00:58-2m??31647.064349mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#64!==!NWBNiwas Road (2 PFs)  01:13+2:1301:15+2:172m??31663.040387mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#65!==!SSGJSursaraighat Jhara  01:20+2:2701:20+2:280m??31666.040391mWCRShidi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#66!==!BSDLBharsendi  01:23+2:2201:25+2:232m??31669.016382mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#67!==!SSGJSursaraighat Jhara  01:33+2:2701:35+2:282m??31671.043391mWCRShidi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#68!==!BSDLBharsendi  01:38+2:2201:38+2:230m??31673.043382mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#69!==!SGAMSarai Gram (1 PFs)  01:58+2:1502:00+2:212m??31687.078406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#70!==!GAJBGajara Bahara (1 PFs)  02:08+2:2602:10+2:272m??31698.076442mWCRGajarbahara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#71!==!DRGMDeoragram (2 PFs)  02:18+2:2702:20+2:322m??31708.025432mWCRsidhi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#72!==!BRGWBargawan (2 PFs)  02:58+2:2703:00+2:482m??31724.017394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5114.0
#73!==!MHDAMahdeiya (1 PFs)  03:51+2:1903:53+2:362m??31738.034399mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#74!==!SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  04:03+2:4504:13+2:5710m??31743.050376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#75!==!KRLRKaraila Road Junction (1 PFs)  04:29+3:1204:30+3:261m??31757.035361mECRMain Road Singrauli-Jayant, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#76!==!MCQMirchadhuri (2 PFs)  04:44+3:2604:45+3:361m??31765.049339mECRNational Highway 75, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#77!==!KDRDKhuldil Road (2 PFs)  04:58+3:3804:59+3:441m??31775.050303mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#78!==!MWFMagardaha (2 PFs)  05:06+3:4705:07+3:531m??31781.042271mECR231219, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#79!==!OBRObra Dam (1 PFs)  05:25+4:0605:26+4:141m??31794.016209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:236.0
#80!==!BXLLBilli Junction (2 PFs)  05:49+4:0505:50+4:251m??31800.017207mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:236.0
#81%--%CPU•Chopan (3 PFs)•  06:13+4:13-??31806.0-194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site