Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 19:51:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 19:51:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily chain. Helpful if missed jabalpur-singrauli intercity express.

15995/Σ Somnath-Ahmedabad-singrauli-chopan chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^~  Aug 05 2013 (12:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 43m  31 halts  Distance: 1802 km  1 xfers
#1. 11465/Somnath - Jabalpur Express (via Bina)
Travel Time: 30h 50m Distance: 1479 km
xfer @ KTE/Katni Junction  Buffer: 4h 55m
#2. 51675/Katni - Chopan Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 8h 58m Distance: 323 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
 M    S
Somnath/SMNH
Arrives @ 06:13 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W   
Chopan/CPU


1 xfers. 31 halts. 39 intermediate Stations between Somnath and Chopan

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Somnath - Jabalpur Express (via Bina)/11465
#1|--|SMNH»Somnath (2 PFs)»  -09:30+1??10.02911mWRPIN 362268, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#2|--|VRLVeraval Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+309:50+510m??15.0658mWRVeraval, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#3|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  10:18+1310:20+122m??135.08053mWRMalia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#4|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  10:32+1810:34+192m??151.06345mWRKeshod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#5|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  11:08+2811:10+282m??187.05987mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#6|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  11:36+3011:43+317m??1113.078107mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#7|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  11:58+3612:00+392m??1132.062124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#8|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  12:16+4112:18+402m??1149.025140mWRGondal, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2535.0
#9|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  13:43-413:45+52m??1184.027142mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#10|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  13:58+514:03+75m??1190.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#11!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  14:38+1914:40+192m??1232.05986mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#12!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  15:07+1915:09+192m??1258.080142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#13|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  15:45+2515:47+252m??1306.04772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2465.0
#14|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  17:11+117:13+72m??1371.08129mWR382150, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#15|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)17:53+1017:55+102m??1426.02259mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#16/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  18:25+418:45+120m??1437.04851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#17/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  19:20+1419:22+142m??1465.07535mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#18/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  19:36+1619:38+172m??1482.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#19|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  19:53+1819:55+192m??1501.04445mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)20:43+1221:08+1425m??1537.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#21/==/DRLDerol (3 PFs)  21:53+3521:55+372m??1587.02487mWRKalol, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:5823.0
#22/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  22:53+822:55+112m??1610.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#23/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  23:48+2723:50+272m??1684.090313mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#24/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  00:12+3500:14+352m??2717.056321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2680.0
#25/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  01:40+2301:45+275m??2797.075495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#26/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  02:07+3702:09+382m??2825.036498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#27/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  02:32+2802:35+343m??2839.051468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#28/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  03:40+1703:50+2010m??2894.083492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#29/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  04:13+3404:15+402m??2926.019500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:309.0
#30/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  04:45+2304:47+222m??2935.081513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#31/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  05:01+3005:03+292m??2954.066490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#32/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  05:14+3105:16+302m??2966.072443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#33/==/AKD•Akodia (2 PFs)•  05:31+3305:33+322m??2984.060461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#34/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  05:46+3305:48+332m??2997.058455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#35/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  06:01+3406:03+332m??21010.070487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#36/==/PRBParbati (2 PFs)  06:16+3706:18+362m??21025.064472mWRSehore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#37/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  06:31+3806:33+372m??21039.019502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2828.0
#38/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  08:01-908:03+82m??21067.023524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2710.0
#39/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)08:30+1308:45+3015m??21077.084497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#40/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  09:23+4109:25+412m??21131.085431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#41/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  09:53+4809:55+472m??21170.074417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#42/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)10:18+5010:20+532m??21199.026413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#43/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  11:00+3511:05+385m??21216.036413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3622.0
#44/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  11:41+4011:43+402m??21238.067440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#45/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  12:30+4212:35+425m??21291.056519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#46/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  13:30+2813:32+302m??21342.0121384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1326.0
#47/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  13:45+4313:50+445m??21368.047365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:30111.0
#48/--/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)16:20+2716:30+4310m??21479.045387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Katni - Chopan Fast Passenger (UnReserved)/51675
0 intermediate stations-16:-300.0
#49!%%!%KTE»Katni Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:15+1:02??21479.038387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#50!%%!%KTKDKatangi Khurd (3 PFs)  21:33+1:3621:35+1:372m??21490.040414mWCRDist - Katni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#51!%%!%LEKLakhakhera  21:48-21:50-2m??21499.071411mWCRLakhakhera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#52!%%!%SLHASalhana (1 PFs)  21:58+1:3222:00+1:332m??21508.0132390mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0818.0
#53!%%!%PWKPipariya Kalan (1 PFs)  22:08+1:3722:10+1:392m??21526.012378mWCRmadhya pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:184.0
#54!%%!%KHBJKhanna Banjari (1 PFs)  22:28+1:3322:30+1:332m??21530.089378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#55!%%!%MFQMahroi (2 PFs)  22:38+1:3922:40+1:402m??21541.046367mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#56!%%!%DMYADamoy (1 PFs)  22:51-22:52-1m??21550.037374mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#57!%%!%VSTVijay Sota (2 PFs)  23:08+1:3223:10+1:332m??21560.023360mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#58!%%!%BBARBara  23:17-23:18-1m??21562.0105352mWCRMahroi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1018.0
#59!%%!%CTJChhataini  23:28+1:3623:30+1:372m??21580.033407mWCRAwasthi Sadan Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#60!%%!%BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  23:50+1:3323:55+1:365m??21591.025400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#61!%%!%BARDDubri Kalan (1 PFs)  00:13+1:3600:15+1:382m??31598.0138353mWCRState Highway 9, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1023.0
#62!%%!%KNCKanchanpur Road00:25-00:27-2m??31621.0-395mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:016.0
#63!%%!%JOBAJoba (1 PFs)  00:28+1:5100:30+1:522m??31627.056400mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#64!%%!%MWJMarwasgram (1 PFs)  00:48+1:4300:50+1:442m??31644.036359mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#65!%%!%SKBRShankarpur Bhadaura (1 PFs)  00:56-00:58-2m??31647.065349mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#66!%%!%NWBNiwas Road (2 PFs)  01:13+1:4201:15+1:502m??31664.038391mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#67!%%!%BSDLBharsendi  01:23+1:5701:25+1:592m??31669.038381mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#68!%%!%SSGJSursaraighat Jhara  01:33+2:0101:35+2:032m??31674.024380mWCRShidi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:239.0
#69!%%!%SGAMSarai Gram (1 PFs)  01:58+1:5202:00+2:012m??31683.079406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#70!%%!%GAJBGajara Bahara (1 PFs)  02:08+2:0402:10+2:062m??31694.076442mWCRGajarbahara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#71!%%!%DRGMDeoragram (2 PFs)  02:18+2:0802:20+2:122m??31704.025432mWCRsidhi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#72!%%!%BRGWBargawan (2 PFs)  02:58+2:0203:00+2:192m??31720.017394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5114.0
#73!%%!%MHDAMahdeiya (1 PFs)  03:51+1:5103:53+2:052m??31734.034399mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#74!%%!%SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  04:03+2:1104:13+2:2210m??31739.050376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#75!%%!%KRLRKaraila Road Junction (1 PFs)  04:29+2:3604:30+2:441m??31753.035361mECRMain Road Singrauli-Jayant, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#76!%%!%MCQMirchadhuri (2 PFs)  04:44+2:4404:45+2:541m??31761.049339mECRNational Highway 75, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#77!%%!%KDRDKhuldil Road (2 PFs)  04:58+2:5904:59+3:051m??31771.050303mECRUttar Pradesh 231219, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#78!%%!%MWFMagardaha (2 PFs)  05:06+3:0805:07+3:181m??31777.042271mECR231219, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#79!%%!%OBRObra Dam (2 PFs)  05:25+3:3405:26+3:401m??31790.015209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:236.0
#80!%%!%BXLLBilli Junction (3 PFs)  05:49+3:3005:50+3:491m??31796.017207mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:236.0
#81%--%CPU•Chopan (3 PFs)•  06:13+3:38-??31802.0-194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.