Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 02:06:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 02:06:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily chain. Helpful if missed jabalpur-singrauli intercity express.

15995/Σ Somnath-Ahmedabad-singrauli-chopan chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^~  Aug 05 2013 (12:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 43m  31 halts  Distance: 1806 km  1 xfers
#1. 11465/Somnath - Jabalpur Express (via Bina)
Travel Time: 30h 50m Distance: 1479 km
xfer @ KTE/Katni Junction  Buffer: 4h 55m
#2. 51675/Katni - Chopan Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 8h 58m Distance: 327 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
 M    S
Somnath/SMNH
Arrives @ 06:13 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W   
Chopan/CPU


1 xfers. 31 halts. 40 intermediate Stations between Somnath and Chopan

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Somnath - Jabalpur Express (via Bina)/11465
#1|--|SMNH»Somnath (2 PFs)»  -09:30+0??10.02910mWRPIN 362268, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#2|--|VRLVeraval Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+109:50+110m??15.0658mWRVeraval, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#3|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  10:18+1110:20+102m??135.08053mWRMalia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#4|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  10:32+1710:34+162m??151.06345mWRKeshod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#5|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  11:08+2811:10+282m??187.05987mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#6|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  11:36+3111:43+317m??1113.078107mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#7|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  11:58+3712:00+382m??1132.062124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#8|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  12:16+3712:18+362m??1149.025140mWRGondal, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2535.0
#9|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  13:43-213:45+72m??1184.028143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#10|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  13:58+814:03+95m??1190.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#11!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  14:38+1814:40+192m??1232.05986mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#12!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  15:07+1815:09+192m??1258.080142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#13!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  15:45+2515:47+292m??1306.04772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:2466.0
#14|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  17:11+417:13+92m??1372.08129mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4054.0
#15|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)17:53+1117:55+112m??1426.02259mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#16/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  18:25+418:45+520m??1437.04851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#17/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  19:20+1619:22+162m??1465.07535mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#18/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  19:36+1619:38+162m??1482.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#19/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  19:53+1919:55+202m??1501.04545mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)20:43+1321:08+2225m??1537.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#21/==/DRLDerol (2 PFs)  21:53+3421:55+342m??1587.02487mWRKalol, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:5823.0
#22/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  22:53+3622:55+372m??1610.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#23/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  23:48+2323:50+232m??1684.090314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#24/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  00:12+3500:14+362m??2717.056321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2680.0
#25/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  01:40+2001:45+235m??2797.075 WR457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#26/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  02:07+3602:09+352m??2825.036498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#27/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  02:32+2302:35+293m??2839.051469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#28/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  03:40+1203:50+1510m??2894.083492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#29/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  04:13+2804:15+362m??2926.019500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:309.0
#30/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  04:45+1804:47+192m??2935.081513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#31/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  05:01+2805:03+272m??2954.066490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#32/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  05:14+2905:16+282m??2966.072443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#33/==/AKD•Akodia (2 PFs)•  05:31+3105:33+302m??2984.060461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#34/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  05:46+3005:48+292m??2997.058455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#35/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  06:01+2706:03+262m??21010.070487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#36/==/PRBParbati (2 PFs)  06:16+2806:18+272m??21025.064472mWRSehore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#37/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  06:31+3006:33+302m??21039.019502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2828.0
#38/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  08:01-2008:03+32m??21067.023524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2710.0
#39/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)08:30+608:45+1915m??21077.084497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#40/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  09:23+3109:25+302m??21131.085431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#41/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  09:53+3309:55+332m??21170.074417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#42/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)10:18+2010:20+202m??21199.026413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#43/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  11:00+1011:05+125m??21216.036413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3622.0
#44/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  11:41+3411:43+342m??21238.067440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#45/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  12:30+4212:35+435m??21291.056519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#46/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  13:30+3313:32+342m??21342.0121384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1326.0
#47/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  13:45+4213:50+425m??21368.044365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:30111.0
#48/--/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)16:20+1:0716:30+1:2110m??21479.045387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Katni - Chopan Fast Passenger (UnReserved)/51675
0 intermediate stations-16:-300.0
#49!%%!%KTE»Katni Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:15+1:33??21479.038387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#50!%%!%KTKDKatangi Khurd (1 PFs)  21:33+2:1621:35+2:172m??21490.040414mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#51!%%!%LEKLakhakhera  21:48-21:50-2m??21499.071411mWCRLakhakhera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#52!%%!%SLHASalhana (1 PFs)  21:58+2:1322:00+2:132m??21508.0132390mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0818.0
#53!%%!%PWKPipariya Kalan (1 PFs)  22:08+2:1822:10+2:182m??21526.012378mWCRmadhya pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:184.0
#54!%%!%KHBJKhanna Banjari (1 PFs)  22:28+2:1522:30+2:152m??21530.089378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#55!%%!%MFQMahroi (2 PFs)  22:38+2:2022:40+2:212m??21541.046367mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#56!%%!%DMYADamoy (1 PFs)  22:51-22:52-1m??21550.037374mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#57!%%!%VSTVijay Sota (2 PFs)  23:08+2:1423:10+2:152m??21560.023360mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#58!%%!%BBARBara  23:17-23:18-1m??21562.0105352mWCRMahroi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1018.0
#59!%%!%CTJChhataini  23:28+2:1823:30+2:202m??21580.033407mWCRAwasthi Sadan Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#60!%%!%BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  23:50+2:1523:55+2:165m??21591.025400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#61!%%!%BARDDubri Kalan (1 PFs)  00:13+2:1400:15+2:162m??31598.0138353mWCRState Highway 9, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1023.0
#62!%%!%KNCKanchanpur Road00:25-00:27-2m??31621.0-395mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:016.0
#63!%%!%JOBAJoba (1 PFs)  00:28+2:3000:30+2:302m??31627.056400mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#64!%%!%MWJMarwasgram (1 PFs)  00:48+2:2100:50+2:222m??31644.036359mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#65!%%!%SKBRShankarpur Bhadaura (1 PFs)  00:56-00:58-2m??31647.064349mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#66!%%!%NWBNiwas Road (2 PFs)  01:13+2:1701:15+2:192m??31663.040387mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#67!%%!%SSGJSursaraighat Jhara  01:20+2:3301:20+2:330m??31667.040380mWCRShidi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#68!%%!%BSDLBharsendi  01:23+2:2801:25+2:282m??31669.016381mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#69!%%!%SSGJSursaraighat Jhara  01:33+2:3301:35+2:332m??31671.043380mWCRShidi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#70!%%!%BSDLBharsendi  01:38+2:2801:38+2:280m??31673.043381mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#71!%%!%SGAMSarai Gram (1 PFs)  01:58+2:2202:00+2:262m??31687.078406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#72!%%!%GAJBGajara Bahara (1 PFs)  02:08+2:2802:10+2:302m??31698.076442mWCRGajarbahara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#73!%%!%DRGMDeoragram (2 PFs)  02:18+2:3202:20+2:332m??31708.025432mWCRsidhi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#74!%%!%BRGWBargawan (2 PFs)  02:58+2:2803:00+2:432m??31724.017394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5114.0
#75!%%!%MHDAMahdeiya (1 PFs)  03:51+2:1803:53+2:342m??31738.034399mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#76!%%!%SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  04:03+2:4304:13+2:5310m??31743.050376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#77!%%!%KRLRKaraila Road Junction (1 PFs)  04:29+3:1004:30+3:201m??31757.035361mECRMain Road Singrauli-Jayant, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#78!%%!%MCQMirchadhuri (2 PFs)  04:44+3:1904:45+3:351m??31765.049339mECRNational Highway 75, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#79!%%!%KDRDKhuldil Road (2 PFs)  04:58+3:3904:59+3:461m??31775.050303mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#80!%%!%MWFMagardaha (2 PFs)  05:06+3:4905:07+4:001m??31781.042271mECR231219, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#81!%%!%OBRObra Dam (1 PFs)  05:25+4:1605:26+4:211m??31794.016209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:236.0
#82!%%!%BXLLBilli Junction (2 PFs)  05:49+4:1205:50+4:221m??31800.017207mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:236.0
#83%--%CPU•Chopan (3 PFs)•  06:13+4:10-??31806.0-194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site