Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 10:13:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 10:13:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
try for jabalpur singrauli intercity at jabalpur, If missed intercity ( probably you miss , but if intercity is late you can get it ) then go for provided chain.

15996/Σ Somnath-Ahmedabad-singrauli-chopan chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^  Aug 05 2013 (13:03)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 43m  31 halts  Distance: 1832 km  2 xfers
#1. 11463/Somnath - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi)
Travel Time: 29h 40m Distance: 1414 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 11093/Mahanagari Express (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 10m Distance: 91 km
xfer @ KTE/Katni Junction  Buffer: 3h 45m
#3. 51675/Katni - Chopan Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 8h 58m Distance: 327 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
S TWTF 
Somnath/SMNH
Arrives @ 06:13 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T TFS
Chopan/CPU


2 xfers. 31 halts. 40 intermediate Stations between Somnath and Chopan

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Somnath - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi)/11463
#1|--|SMNH»Somnath (2 PFs)»  -09:30+1??10.02910mWRPIN 362268, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#2|--|VRLVeraval Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+209:50+210m??15.0638mWRVeraval, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#3|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  10:19+1310:20+131m??135.08053mWRMalia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#4|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  10:32+1810:34+182m??151.06345mWRKeshod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#5|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  11:08+2711:10+272m??187.05987mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#6|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  11:36+3011:43+307m??1113.078108mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#7|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  11:58+3312:00+362m??1132.062124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#8|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  12:16+3512:18+342m??1149.025140mWRGondal, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2535.0
#9|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  13:43-413:45+52m??1184.028143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#10|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  13:58+514:03+85m??1190.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#11!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  14:38+1814:40+192m??1232.05986mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#12!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  15:07+1815:09+182m??1258.080142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#13!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  15:45+2315:47+232m??1306.04772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:2466.0
#14|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  17:11-217:13+62m??1372.08129mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4054.0
#15|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)17:53+1117:55+112m??1426.02259mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#16/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  18:25+418:45+420m??1437.04851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#17/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  19:20+1819:22+192m??1465.07535mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#18/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  19:36+1919:38+192m??1482.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#19/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  19:53+2219:55+222m??1501.04544mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)20:43+1721:08+2525m??1537.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#21/==/DRLDerol (2 PFs)  21:53+3421:55+372m??1587.02487mWRKalol, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:5823.0
#22/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  22:53+722:55+72m??1610.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#23/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  23:48+2823:50+282m??1684.090314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#24/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  00:12+3500:14+352m??2717.056321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2680.0
#25/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  01:40+1901:45+245m??2797.075495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#26/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  02:07+3502:09+352m??2825.036498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#27/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  02:32+2302:35+273m??2839.051469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#28/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)03:40+1703:50+1910m??2894.083493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#29/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  04:13+3304:15+352m??2926.019500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:309.0
#30/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  04:45+1804:47+182m??2935.081513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#31/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  05:01+3105:03+312m??2954.066490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#32/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  05:14+3205:16+312m??2966.072443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#33/==/AKD•Akodia (2 PFs)•  05:31+3405:33+342m??2984.060461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#34/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  05:46+3505:48+342m??2997.058455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#35/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  06:01+3506:03+342m??21010.070487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#36/==/PRBParbati (2 PFs)  06:16+3606:18+362m??21025.064472mWRSehore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#37/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  06:31+3906:33+402m??21039.019502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2828.0
#38/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  08:01-1208:03+42m??21067.023524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2710.0
#39/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:30+1008:35+245m??21077.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#40/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  08:45+3008:47+312m??21084.061496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0667.0
#41/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  09:53+3209:55+312m??21151.024309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#42/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶10:40+1510:50+1910m??21169.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#43%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  11:34+5611:36+572m??21219.088340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#44%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  11:48+1:0011:50+1:002m??21237.078339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#45%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  12:28+1:0212:30+1:052m??21286.090353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#46%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  12:49+1:1712:51+1:242m??21314.031365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3116.0
#47%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  13:22+1:1113:24+1:112m??21330.078364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#48%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  13:48+1:1313:50+1:132m??21361.069372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#49%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  14:33+1:0714:35+1:072m??21411.06397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:353.0
#50%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  15:10+15-??21414.0-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Mahanagari Express (PT)/11093 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations16:100.0
#51%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:10+1:2616:20+1:3310m??21414.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#52/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  17:30+1:4317:35+1:435m??21505.071387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Katni - Chopan Fast Passenger (UnReserved)/51675
0 intermediate stations-17:-350.0
#53%==%KTE»Katni Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:15+1:20??21505.038387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#54%==%KTKDKatangi Khurd (1 PFs)  21:33+2:0421:35+2:042m??21516.040414mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#55%==%LEKLakhakhera  21:48-21:50-2m??21525.071411mWCRLakhakhera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#56%==%SLHASalhana (1 PFs)  21:58+2:0022:00+2:012m??21534.0132390mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0818.0
#57%==%PWKPipariya Kalan (1 PFs)  22:08+2:0422:10+2:052m??21552.012378mWCRmadhya pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:184.0
#58%==%KHBJKhanna Banjari (1 PFs)  22:28+2:0122:30+2:022m??21556.089378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#59%==%MFQMahroi (2 PFs)  22:38+2:0722:40+2:082m??21567.046367mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#60%==%DMYADamoy (1 PFs)  22:51-22:52-1m??21576.037374mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#61%==%VSTVijay Sota (2 PFs)  23:08+2:0023:10+2:012m??21586.023360mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#62%==%BBARBara  23:17-23:18-1m??21588.0105352mWCRMahroi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1018.0
#63%==%CTJChhataini  23:28+2:0323:30+2:042m??21606.033407mWCRAwasthi Sadan Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#64%==%BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  23:50+1:5923:55+2:005m??21617.025400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#65%==%BARDDubri Kalan (1 PFs)  00:13+1:5900:15+2:002m??31624.0138353mWCRState Highway 9, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1023.0
#66%==%KNCKanchanpur Road00:25-00:27-2m??31647.0-395mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:016.0
#67%==%JOBAJoba (1 PFs)  00:28+2:1100:30+2:122m??31653.056400mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#68%==%MWJMarwasgram (1 PFs)  00:48+2:0300:50+2:052m??31670.036359mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#69%==%SKBRShankarpur Bhadaura (1 PFs)  00:56-00:58-2m??31673.064349mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#70%==%NWBNiwas Road (2 PFs)  01:13+2:0001:15+2:032m??31689.040387mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#71%==%SSGJSursaraighat Jhara  01:20+2:1601:20+2:160m??31692.040391mWCRShidi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#72%==%BSDLBharsendi  01:23+2:1101:25+2:122m??31695.016382mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#73%==%SSGJSursaraighat Jhara  01:33+2:1601:35+2:162m??31697.043391mWCRShidi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#74%==%BSDLBharsendi  01:38+2:1101:38+2:120m??31699.043382mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#75%==%SGAMSarai Gram (1 PFs)  01:58+2:0602:00+2:112m??31713.078406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#76%==%GAJBGajara Bahara (1 PFs)  02:08+2:1502:10+2:162m??31724.076442mWCRGajarbahara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#77%==%DRGMDeoragram (2 PFs)  02:18+2:1802:20+2:192m??31734.025432mWCRsidhi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#78%==%BRGWBargawan (2 PFs)  02:58+2:1503:00+2:312m??31750.017394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5114.0
#79%==%MHDAMahdeiya (1 PFs)  03:51+2:0303:53+2:192m??31764.034399mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#80%==%SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  04:03+2:2804:13+2:3810m??31769.050376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#81%==%KRLRKaraila Road Junction (1 PFs)  04:29+2:5704:30+3:071m??31783.035361mECRMain Road Singrauli-Jayant, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#82%==%MCQMirchadhuri (2 PFs)  04:44+3:0704:45+3:171m??31791.049339mECRNational Highway 75, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#83%==%KDRDKhuldil Road (2 PFs)  04:58+3:2004:59+3:281m??31801.050303mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#84%==%MWFMagardaha (2 PFs)  05:06+3:3105:07+3:401m??31807.042271mECR231219, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#85%==%OBRObra Dam (1 PFs)  05:25+3:5705:26+4:041m??31820.016209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:236.0
#86!%%!%BXLLBilli Junction (2 PFs)  05:49+3:5505:50+4:111m??31826.017207mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:236.0
#87!%%!%CPU•Chopan (3 PFs)•  06:13+3:58-??31832.0-194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site