Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 02:48:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 02:48:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
try for jabalpur singrauli intercity at jabalpur, If missed intercity ( probably you miss , but if intercity is late you can get it ) then go for provided chain.

15996/Σ Somnath-Ahmedabad-singrauli-chopan chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^  Aug 05 2013 (1:03PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 43m  30 halts  Distance: 1832 km  2 xfers
#1. 11463/Somnath - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi)
Travel Time: 29h 40m Distance: 1414 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 11093/Mahanagari Express (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 10m Distance: 91 km
xfer @ KTE/Katni Junction  Buffer: 3h 45m
#3. 51675/Katni - Chopan Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 8h 58m Distance: 327 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
S TWTF 
Somnath/SMNH
Arrives @ 06:13 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T TFS
Chopan/CPU


2 xfers. 30 halts. 39 intermediate Stations between Somnath and Chopan

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Somnath - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi)/11463
#1|--|SMNH»Somnath (2 PFs)»  -09:30+0??10.02910mWRSomnath, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#2|--|VRLVeraval Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+109:50+210m??15.0638mWRVeraval, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#3|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  10:19+910:20+91m??135.08053mWRMalia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#4|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  10:32+1510:34+142m??151.06345mWRKeshod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#5|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  11:08+2511:10+252m??187.05987mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#6|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  11:36+2711:43+277m??1113.078108mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#7|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  11:58+3012:00+312m??1132.062124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#8|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  12:16+3012:18+292m??1149.025140mWRGondal, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2535.0
#9|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  13:43-213:45+72m??1184.028143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#10|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  13:58+714:03+95m??1190.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#11!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  14:38+1514:40+162m??1232.05986mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#12!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  15:07+1515:09+152m??1258.080142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#13!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  15:45+2115:47+222m??1306.04772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:2466.0
#14|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  17:11-617:13+62m??1372.08129mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4054.0
#15|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)17:53+917:55+92m??1426.02259mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#16/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  18:25+218:45+420m??1437.04851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#17/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  19:20+1219:22+132m??1465.07535mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#18/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  19:36+1319:38+132m??1482.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#19/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  19:53+1519:55+152m??1501.04544mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)20:43+921:08+2125m??1537.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#21/==/DRLDerol (2 PFs)  21:53+2821:55+312m??1587.02487mWRKalol, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:5823.0
#22/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  22:53+122:55+42m??1610.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#23/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  23:48+2423:50+232m??1684.090314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#24/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  00:12+2800:14+282m??2717.056321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2680.0
#25/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  01:40+1901:45+245m??2797.075495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#26/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  02:07+3802:09+372m??2825.036498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#27/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  02:32+2802:35+333m??2838.051469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#28/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)03:40+1503:50+1710m??2894.083493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#29/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  04:13+3004:15+362m??2926.019500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:309.0
#30/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  04:45+1704:47+182m??2935.081513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#31/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  05:01+2405:03+242m??2954.066490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#32/==/KSH•Kali Sindh (2 PFs)•  05:14+2505:16+242m??2966.072443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#33/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  05:31+2805:33+272m??2984.060461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#34/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  05:46+2605:48+262m??2997.058455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#35/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  06:01+2706:03+262m??21010.070487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#36/==/PRBParbati (2 PFs)  06:16+3206:18+322m??21025.064472mWRSehore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#37/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  06:31+3406:33+352m??21039.019502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2828.0
#38/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  08:01-1408:03+42m??21067.023524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2710.0
#39/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:30+608:35+205m??21077.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#40/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  08:45+2608:47+262m??21084.061496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0667.0
#41/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  09:53+2509:55+252m??21151.024309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#42/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶10:40+610:50+1110m??21169.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#43%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  11:34+4111:36+462m??21219.088340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#44%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  11:48+4811:50+482m??21237.078339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#45%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  12:28+4612:30+492m??21286.090353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#46%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  12:49+5312:51+542m??21314.031365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3116.0
#47%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  13:22+3713:24+372m??21330.078364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#48%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  13:48+3813:50+392m??21361.069372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#49%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  14:33+3214:35+332m??21411.06397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:353.0
#50%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  15:10+12-??21414.0-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Mahanagari Express (PT)/11093 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations16:100.0
#51%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:10+5316:20+5710m??21414.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#52/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  17:30+1:1217:35+1:125m??21505.071387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
Katni - Chopan Fast Passenger (UnReserved)/51675
0 intermediate stations-17:-350.0
#53!==!KTE»Katni Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:15+1:14??21505.038387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#54!==!KTKDKatangi Khurd (1 PFs)  21:33+1:5421:35+1:552m??21516.040414mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#55!==!LEKLakhakhera  21:48-21:50-2m??21525.071411mWCRLakhakhera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#56!==!SLHASalhana (1 PFs)  21:58+1:5122:00+1:522m??21534.0132390mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0818.0
#57!==!PWKPipariya Kalan (1 PFs)  22:08+1:5722:10+1:592m??21552.012378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:184.0
#58!==!KHBJKhanna Banjari (1 PFs)  22:28+1:5222:30+1:532m??21556.089378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#59!==!MFQMahroi (2 PFs)  22:38+2:0022:40+2:022m??21567.046367mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#60!==!DMYADamoy (1 PFs)  22:51-22:52-1m??21576.037374mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#61!==!VSTVijay Sota (2 PFs)  23:08+1:5523:10+1:582m??21586.023360mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#62!==!BBARBara  23:17-23:18-1m??21588.0105352mWCRMahroi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1018.0
#63!==!CTJChhataini  23:28+2:0323:30+2:052m??21606.033408mWCRAwasthi Sadan Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#64!==!BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  23:50+2:0123:55+2:045m??21617.025400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#65!==!BARDDubri Kalan (1 PFs)  00:13+2:0500:15+2:072m??31624.0133353mWCRState Highway 9, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1329.0
#66!==!JOBAJoba (1 PFs)  00:28+2:1700:30+2:172m??31653.056400mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#67!==!MWJMarwasgram (1 PFs)  00:48+2:0900:50+2:122m??31670.036359mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#68!==!SKBRShankarpur Bhadaura (1 PFs)  00:56-00:58-2m??31673.064349mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#69!==!NWBNiwas Road (2 PFs)  01:13+2:1001:15+2:162m??31689.040387mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#70!==!SSGJSursaraighat Jhara  01:20+2:2701:20+2:280m??31692.040391mWCRShidi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#71!==!BSDLBharsendi  01:23+2:1401:25+2:162m??31695.016382mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#72!==!SSGJSursaraighat Jhara  01:33+2:2701:35+2:282m??31697.043391mWCRShidi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#73!==!BSDLBharsendi  01:38+2:1401:38+2:160m??31699.043382mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#74!==!SGAMSarai Gram (1 PFs)  01:58+2:1402:00+2:202m??31713.078406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#75!==!GAJBGajara Bahara (1 PFs)  02:08+2:2402:10+2:272m??31724.076442mWCRGajarbahara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#76!==!DRGMDeoragram (1 PFs)  02:18+2:2602:20+2:292m??31734.025432mWCRsidhi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#77!==!BRGWBargawan (2 PFs)  02:58+2:2103:00+2:452m??31750.017394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5114.0
#78!==!MHDAMahdeiya (1 PFs)  03:51+2:2103:53+2:412m??31764.034399mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#79!==!SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  04:03+2:4704:13+3:0110m??31769.050376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#80!==!KRLRKaraila Road Junction (1 PFs)  04:29+3:1804:30+3:301m??31783.035361mECRMain Road Singrauli-Jayant, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#81!==!MCQMirchadhuri (2 PFs)  04:44+3:3004:45+3:451m??31791.049339mECRNational Highway 75, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#82!==!KDRDKhuldil Road (2 PFs)  04:58+3:4804:59+3:521m??31801.050303mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#83!==!MWFMagardaha (2 PFs)  05:06+3:5505:07+3:591m??31807.042271mECR231219, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#84!==!OBRObra Dam (1 PFs)  05:25+4:1205:26+4:181m??31820.016209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:236.0
#85!==!BXLLBilli Junction (2 PFs)  05:49+4:0605:50+4:161m??31826.017207mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:236.0
#86%--%CPU•Chopan (3 PFs)•  06:13+4:04-??31832.0-194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site