Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:24:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:24:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
try for jabalpur singrauli intercity at jabalpur, If missed intercity ( probably you miss , but if intercity is late you can get it ) then go for provided chain.

15996/Σ Somnath-Ahmedabad-singrauli-chopan chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^~  Aug 05 2013 (13:03)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 43m  31 halts  Distance: 1829 km  2 xfers
#1. 11463/Somnath - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi)
Travel Time: 29h 40m Distance: 1415 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 11093/Mahanagari Express (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 10m Distance: 91 km
xfer @ KTE/Katni Junction  Buffer: 3h 45m
#3. 51675/Katni - Chopan Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 8h 58m Distance: 323 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
S TWTF 
Somnath/SMNH
Arrives @ 06:13 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T TFS
Chopan/CPU


2 xfers. 31 halts. 38 intermediate Stations between Somnath and Chopan

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Somnath - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi)/11463
#1|--|SMNH»Somnath (2 PFs)»  -09:30+1??10.02911mWRPIN 362268, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#2|--|VRLVeraval Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+209:50+310m??15.0638mWRVeraval, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#3|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  10:19+1110:20+121m??135.08053mWRMalia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#4|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  10:32+1810:34+182m??151.06345mWRKeshod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#5|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  11:08+2811:10+282m??187.05987mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#6|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  11:36+3211:43+327m??1113.078107mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#7|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  11:58+3612:00+362m??1132.062124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#8|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  12:16+3612:18+342m??1149.025140mWRGondal, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2535.0
#9|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  13:43-113:45+62m??1184.028143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#10|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  13:58+714:03+85m??1190.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#11!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  14:38+1714:40+182m??1232.05986mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#12!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  15:07+1915:09+192m??1258.080142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#13!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  15:45+2315:47+232m??1306.04772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:2466.0
#14|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  17:11-417:13+42m??1372.08129mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4054.0
#15/==/CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)17:53+517:55+52m??1426.02259mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#16/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  18:25+018:45+020m??1437.04851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#17/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  19:20+619:22+72m??1465.07535mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#18/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  19:36+719:38+72m??1482.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#19/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  19:53+1019:55+102m??1501.04545mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)20:43+621:08+1125m??1537.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#21/==/DRLDerol (3 PFs)  21:53+2021:55+252m??1587.02487mWRKalol, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:5823.0
#22/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  22:53-322:55+22m??1610.083121mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#23/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  23:48+2123:50+212m??1684.090314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#24/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  00:12+2800:14+282m??2717.056321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2680.0
#25/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  01:40+1801:45+215m??2797.075496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#26/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  02:07+3202:09+322m??2825.036498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#27/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  02:32+2002:35+243m??2839.051469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#28/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)03:40+803:50+1210m??2894.083492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#29/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  04:13+2504:15+312m??2926.019500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:309.0
#30/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  04:45+1304:47+142m??2935.081513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#31/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  05:01+2105:03+202m??2954.066490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#32/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  05:14+2105:16+222m??2966.072443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#33/==/AKD•Akodia (2 PFs)•  05:31+2505:33+262m??2984.060461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#34/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  05:46+2605:48+262m??2997.058455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#35/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  06:01+2706:03+262m??21010.070487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#36/==/PRBParbati (2 PFs)  06:16+2906:18+282m??21025.064472mWRSehore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#37/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  06:31+3106:33+312m??21039.019502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2828.0
#38/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  08:01-1908:03+22m??21067.023524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2711.0
#39/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:30+608:35+195m??21078.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#40/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  08:45+2608:47+272m??21084.061496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0667.0
#41/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  09:53+2409:55+252m??21151.024309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#42/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶10:40+510:50+1310m??21169.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#43/==/SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  11:34+4211:36+442m??21219.088340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#44/==/PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  11:48+4811:50+492m??21237.078339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#45%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  12:28+4912:30+512m??21286.090353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#46%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  12:49+5512:51+582m??21315.031365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3115.0
#47%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  13:22+4313:24+432m??21330.078364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#48%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  13:48+5213:50+522m??21362.069372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#49%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  14:33+4614:35+482m??21411.06397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:354.0
#50%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  15:10+10-??21415.0-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Mahanagari Express (PT)/11093 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations16:100.0
#51%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:10+1:0216:20+1:0810m??21415.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#52/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  17:30+1:2417:35+1:245m??21506.071387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Katni - Chopan Fast Passenger (UnReserved)/51675
0 intermediate stations-17:-350.0
#53!%%!%KTE»Katni Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:15+1:30??21506.038387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#54!%%!%KTKDKatangi Khurd (1 PFs)  21:33+2:1521:35+2:172m??21517.040414mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#55!%%!%LEKLakhakhera  21:48-21:50-2m??21526.071411mWCRLakhakhera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#56!%%!%SLHASalhana (1 PFs)  21:58+2:1322:00+2:132m??21535.0132390mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0818.0
#57!%%!%PWKPipariya Kalan (1 PFs)  22:08+2:1822:10+2:192m??21553.012378mWCRmadhya pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:184.0
#58!%%!%KHBJKhanna Banjari (1 PFs)  22:28+2:1522:30+2:162m??21557.089378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#59!%%!%MFQMahroi (2 PFs)  22:38+2:2222:40+2:232m??21568.046367mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#60!%%!%DMYADamoy (1 PFs)  22:51-22:52-1m??21577.037374mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#61!%%!%VSTVijay Sota (2 PFs)  23:08+2:1723:10+2:192m??21587.023360mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#62!%%!%BBARBara  23:17-23:18-1m??21589.0105352mWCRMahroi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1018.0
#63!%%!%CTJChhataini  23:28+2:2423:30+2:242m??21607.033407mWCRAwasthi Sadan Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#64!%%!%BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  23:50+2:2123:55+2:225m??21618.025400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#65!%%!%BARDDubri Kalan (1 PFs)  00:13+2:2200:15+2:242m??31625.0138353mWCRState Highway 9, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1023.0
#66!%%!%KNCKanchanpur Road00:25-00:27-2m??31648.0-395mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:016.0
#67!%%!%JOBAJoba (1 PFs)  00:28+2:3500:30+2:362m??31654.056400mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#68!%%!%MWJMarwasgram (1 PFs)  00:48+2:2800:50+2:282m??31671.036359mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#69!%%!%SKBRShankarpur Bhadaura (1 PFs)  00:56-00:58-2m??31674.064349mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#70!%%!%NWBNiwas Road (2 PFs)  01:13+2:2701:15+2:332m??31690.040387mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#71!%%!%BSDLBharsendi  01:23+2:3801:25+2:392m??31696.038381mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#72!%%!%SSGJSursaraighat Jhara  01:33+2:4401:35+2:442m??31701.024380mWCRShidi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:239.0
#73!%%!%SGAMSarai Gram (1 PFs)  01:58+2:3402:00+2:412m??31710.079406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#74!%%!%GAJBGajara Bahara (1 PFs)  02:08+2:4502:10+2:462m??31721.076442mWCRGajarbahara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#75!%%!%DRGMDeoragram (2 PFs)  02:18+2:4802:20+2:502m??31731.025432mWCRsidhi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#76!%%!%BRGWBargawan (2 PFs)  02:58+2:3603:00+2:572m??31747.017394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5114.0
#77!%%!%MHDAMahdeiya (1 PFs)  03:51+2:3303:53+2:472m??31761.034399mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#78!%%!%SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  04:03+2:5004:13+2:5810m??31766.050376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#79!%%!%KRLRKaraila Road Junction (1 PFs)  04:29+3:1604:30+3:281m??31780.035361mECRMain Road Singrauli-Jayant, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#80!%%!%MCQMirchadhuri (2 PFs)  04:44+3:2804:45+3:431m??31788.049339mECRNational Highway 75, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#81!%%!%KDRDKhuldil Road (2 PFs)  04:58+3:4704:59+3:511m??31798.050303mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#82!%%!%MWFMagardaha (2 PFs)  05:06+3:5505:07+4:061m??31804.042271mECR231219, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#83!%%!%OBRObra Dam (1 PFs)  05:25+4:1805:26+4:221m??31817.016209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:236.0
#84!%%!%BXLLBilli Junction (2 PFs)  05:49+4:1405:50+4:251m??31823.017207mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:236.0
#85%--%CPU•Chopan (3 PFs)•  06:13+4:14-??31829.0-194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site