Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 16:44:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 16:44:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Pune, Mrj

15998/Σ Mumbai Belagavi ICE ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by New MAQ MAS Exp via Has Ypr~  Aug 05 2013 (13:58)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 10m  14 halts  Distance: 606 km  1 xfers
#1. 11029/Koyna Express
Travel Time: 10h 25m Distance: 469 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 20m
#2. 51463/Miraj - Belagavi Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 25m Distance: 137 km
Departs @ 08:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 22:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Belagavi (Belgaum)/BGM


1 xfers. 14 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Belagavi (Belgaum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Koyna Express/11029
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -08:40+1??10.04914mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:119.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  08:51+408:53+32m??19.0587mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  09:18+409:20+42m??133.010310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  09:33+1209:35+152m??151.07110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#5/==/NRLNeral Junction (2 PFs)  10:03+1710:05+172m??185.06242mCRNeral-410101 Tal - Karjat Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#6/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)10:18+2010:20+232m??198.03855mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#7/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  10:58+1911:00+182m??1122.028547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#8/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)11:08+1411:10+152m??1126.063623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#9/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  11:38+1611:40+162m??1155.059621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#10/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  11:58+1712:00+172m??1173.062574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#11/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  12:10+2012:12+192m??1183.036563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#12/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  12:18+1912:20+192m??1187.07552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:202.0
#13/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  12:40+1012:45+175m??1189.026556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#14/==/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  12:50+2312:52+232m??1192.060558mCRPune, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#15|--|JJR•Jejuri (1 PFs)•  13:48+2213:50+262m??1247.048698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#16|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  14:23+3114:25+312m??1274.057553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#17|--|LNNLonand  14:33+3414:35+342m??1282.043594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#18|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  15:13+3015:15+342m??1309.037803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4226.0
#19|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  15:57+1916:00+203m??1335.050638mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#20|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  16:13+2116:15+232m??1346.077658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#21|--|RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  16:23+2616:25+252m??1356.051631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#22|--|TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  16:38+2416:40+232m??1367.059618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#23|--|MSRMasur (1 PFs)  16:53+2616:55+252m??1380.038615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#24|--|SIWShirravde (1 PFs)  17:03+2517:05+242m??1385.029594mCRMasur Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#25|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  17:23+1617:25+172m??1393.059596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#26|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  17:53+1417:55+162m??1421.035567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#27|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  18:08+1318:10+132m??1429.063572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#28|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  18:23+1318:25+122m??1442.068573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#29|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  18:42+1418:45+143m??1462.021558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#30|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+719:10+85m??1469.055556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Miraj - Belagavi Passenger (UnReserved)/51463
0 intermediate stations04:500.0
#31|--|MRJ»Miraj Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:25+0??1469.069556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#32|--|VJRVijaynagar (1 PFs)  19:32+919:33+101m??1477.090564mSWRMiraj Road, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#33|--|SEDShedbal (1 PFs)  19:39+1619:40+191m??1486.072593mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#34|--|UGRUgar Khurd (2 PFs)  19:48+2219:50+282m??1496.021561mSWR591316 Ugar Khurd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#35|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  20:08+2120:10+262m??1502.045548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#36|--|CNCChinchli  20:19+2620:20+311m??1509.045561mSWRChinchli Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#37|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  20:34+2620:35+291m??1519.066595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#38|--|CKRChikodi Road (1 PFs)  20:48+3320:50+382m??1534.0144664mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:037.0
#39|--|BGWDBagewadi (2 PFs)  20:53-20:55-2m??1541.033608mSWRBagewadi Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#40|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  21:09+3421:10+371m??1548.041626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#41|--|GKKGokak Road (2 PFs)  21:18+3921:20+382m??1554.059625mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#42|--|PRKHParkanhatti (1 PFs)  21:29-21:30-1m??1563.048646mSWRParakanhatti, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#43|--|PCHPachhapur (1 PFs)  21:39+3421:40+341m??1570.016669mSWRRustumpur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:349.0
#44|--|SULSuldhal (1 PFs)  22:14+822:15+101m??1579.077684mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#45|--|SBHSulebhavi (1 PFs)  22:24+822:25+81m??1591.038734mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#46|--|BGM•Belagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)•  22:50+4-??1606.0-751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site