Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 21:30:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 21:30:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Transit time is 35 mins at PGT

16/Σ West Coast - Amrita Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nazeer*^~  Jan 01 2012 (11:45)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 55m  16 halts  Distance: 919 km  1 xfers
#1. 22637/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 15m Distance: 550 km
xfer @ PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 16344/Amritha Express
Travel Time: 8h 15m Distance: 369 km
Departs @ 11:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 06:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 16 halts. 70 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
West Coast SF Express/22637
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -11:30+2??10.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:23+2012:25+202m??169.07592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#3/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:54+2312:55+241m??1105.064179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#4/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:18+2313:20+332m??1130.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#5/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  14:43+4314:45+442m??1214.039404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#6/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  14:56+4814:57+481m??1221.077394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#7/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  15:34+4815:35+491m??1269.071401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#8/==/BQIBommidi  15:54+4915:55+501m??1291.062427mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:37+4316:40+443m??1334.068282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#10/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  17:14+5317:15+531m??1373.050269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#11/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+5417:45+575m??1394.079174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#12/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  18:23+1:0418:25+1:042m??1444.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#13/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+5419:30+545m??1495.025417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#14/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  19:44+5319:45+541m??1500.050400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  20:45+5820:50+595m??1550.07881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Amritha Express/16344 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#16/--/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)22:00-222:10+1210m??1550.07881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#17/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  22:34+1822:35+191m??1581.01933mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#18/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)↵¶23:15+123:25+1810m??1594.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#19/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  00:07+2100:10+213m??2627.0763mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#20/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  00:53+3300:55+332m??2682.05915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#21/==/IPLIdappally (2 PFs)  01:06+3601:07+361m??2693.0138mSR0484- 2344202, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:286.0
#22/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  01:35+2001:40+205m??2699.0549mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0760.0
#23%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  02:47+2102:50+213m??2759.06318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#24%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  03:07+3203:08+311m??2777.0598mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#25/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  03:16+3403:17+351m??2785.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#26/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  03:27+3503:28+361m??2794.07513mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#27/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  03:38+3903:39+391m??2806.02412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#28/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  03:58+2804:00+282m??2814.03411mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#29/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  04:24+2004:25+201m??2827.08213mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#30/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  04:45+2904:50+285m??2855.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#31/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  05:09+3305:10+331m??2878.03357mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#32/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  06:25-3-??2919.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site