Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 16:49:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 16:49:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Transit time is 35 mins at PGT

16/Σ West Coast - Amrita Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nazeer*^~  Jan 01 2012 (11:45)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 55m  16 halts  Distance: 1271 km  1 xfers
#1. 22637/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 15m Distance: 551 km
xfer @ PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 16344/Amritha Express
Travel Time: 8h 15m Distance: 369 km
Departs @ 11:30
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 06:25 +2 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 16 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
West Coast SF Express/22637
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -11:30+0310.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:23+2212:25+222m1169.07892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#3/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:53+2412:55+252m21105.064178mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#4/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:18+2613:20+552m11130.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#5/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  14:43+1:1414:45+1:142m01214.040404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#6/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  14:56+1:1814:57+1:181m01221.077394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#7/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  15:34+1:1915:35+1:201m01269.070401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#8/==/BQIBommidi  15:54+1:2115:55+1:221m01291.062427mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:37+1:1816:40+1:193m11335.068282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#10/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  17:14+1:2517:15+1:261m01373.051269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#11/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+1:2717:45+1:295m21394.079174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#12/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  18:23+1:3618:25+1:372m11444.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#13/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+1:2619:30+1:255m11495.025417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#14/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  19:44+1:2319:45+1:241m01501.050400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  20:45+1:2820:50+1:295m21551.08280mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Amritha Express/16344 - Buffer: 46h 10m
66 intermediate stations01:10351.0
#16/--/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)22:00-222:10+1210m22902.07880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#17/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  22:34+1722:35+181m12933.01933mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#18/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)↵¶23:15+123:25+2210m02946.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#19/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  00:07+2200:10+223m13979.0763mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#20/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  00:53+3500:55+352m131034.05915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#21/==/IPLIdappally (2 PFs)  01:06+3701:07+371m031045.0138mSR0484- 2344202, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:286.0
#22/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  01:35+2101:40+215m231051.0549mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0760.0
#23%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  02:47+2002:50+203m031111.06318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#24%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  03:07+3003:08+291m031129.0598mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#25/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  03:16+3403:17+341m331137.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#26/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  03:27+3403:28+351m131146.07513mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#27/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  03:38+4103:39+411m331158.02412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#28/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  03:58+3104:00+312m031166.03411mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#29/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  04:24+2104:25+221m031179.08213mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#30/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  04:45+2904:50+285m131207.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#31/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  05:09+3305:10+331m031230.03357mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#32/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  06:25+0-131271.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site