Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 00:16:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 00:16:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Through this chain we can reach Ahmedabad from Bokaro Steel City.

160/Σ Bokaro-Ahmedabad Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Divert ShalimarGorakhpur Express via BKSC*^~  Jan 02 2012 (15:39)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 10m  23 halts  Distance: 2132 km  1 xfers
#1. 18603/Ranchi - Bhagalpur Express
Travel Time: 4h 8m Distance: 166 km
xfer @ DHN/Dhanbad Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12942/Parasnath SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 27m Distance: 1966 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
    T  
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 05:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 23 halts. 318 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - Bhagalpur Express/18603
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:10+1??10.053633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0860.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+116:20+22m??160.049256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#3/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  17:25-717:35+010m??1112.031245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#4/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  18:05-218:07+12m??1128.057227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#5/==/PLJEPhulwartanr (2 PFs)  18:24+218:26+22m??1144.023219mECRPhulwartanr, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:228.0
#6/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  18:48+018:50+12m??1152.028198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#7/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  19:18+119:28+010m??1166.060236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Parasnath SF Express (PT)/12942 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#8/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  20:43+1:3320:53+1:3310m??1166.070236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4148.0
#9/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  21:34+1:3821:39+1:385m??1214.092281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:4975.0
#10/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  22:28+1:4022:30+1:392m??1289.059399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1876.0
#11/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  23:48+1:3623:53+1:385m??1365.087115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5986.0
#12/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  00:52+2:0600:54+2:062m??2451.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#13/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:07+2:1101:09+2:112m??2468.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#14/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  01:42+2:1401:44+2:142m??2516.03880mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2654.0
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  03:10+1:3803:20+1:4210m??2570.07084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10153.0
#16/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+3:1805:35+3:265m??2723.078100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#17/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:05+4:4608:20+4:4115m??2917.071129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:15232.0
#18/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  11:35+6:4111:40+6:135m??21149.034166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#19/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  12:20+6:5112:25+6:555m??21172.049169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:37127.0
#20/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  15:02+7:1315:04+7:132m??21299.068241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#21/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  15:34+7:2315:35+7:321m??21333.085269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4564.0
#22/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  16:20+7:1416:25+7:145m??21397.081265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#23/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  17:45+7:0217:50+7:045m??21505.068256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#24/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  18:54+6:4918:55+6:501m??21577.077359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#25/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  19:17+7:0719:18+7:081m??21605.053383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations02:22125.0
#26/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+7:0321:42+7:052m??21730.052469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#27/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  22:30+6:3522:40+6:3510m??21772.082495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:23113.0
#28/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  00:03+6:4000:05+6:402m??31885.063314mWRDahod, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:20147.0
#29/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)02:25+6:5002:50+6:4725m??32032.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#30/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  03:40+6:3703:41+6:381m??32087.02838mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:3945.0
#31/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  05:20+6:3405:35+6:3415m??32132.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site