Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sat Oct 22, 2016 19:01:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 22, 2016 19:01:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Latur to ndls via hyb

1600/Σ Latur to New Delhi chain ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Pratap  Jan 14 2012 (8:47AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 50m  16 halts  Distance: 2323 km  1 xfers
#1. 17013/Pune - Hyderabad Express
Travel Time: 14h 15m Distance: 647 km
xfer @ HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12723/Telangana SF (AP) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 40m Distance: 1676 km
Departs @ 14:15
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 09:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W F 
New Delhi/NDLS

1 xfers. 16 halts. 238 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Hyderabad Express/17013
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:15+1??10.065557mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  15:25+515:30+75m??175.054520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:00109.0
#3!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  17:30+1717:35+225m??1184.064515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#4|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  18:10+2718:12+272m??1221.045528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#5|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  19:00+1619:05+145m??1257.050679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3579.0
#6|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  20:40-1220:45+35m??1336.044622mCRLatur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#7|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:30+821:35+95m??1369.041648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#8|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  22:23+1622:25+202m??1402.060646mSCRUdgir ph.no 02385 256022, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#9|--|BHLKBhalki  23:08+1723:10+172m??1445.037607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:0037.0
#10|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  00:10-100:15+85m??2482.038674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#11|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  01:05+601:07+172m??2514.036634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:3859.0
#12|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  02:45-202:50+85m??2573.074631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#13/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  03:45-03:50-5m??2641.09529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:406.0
#14/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)  04:30-3-??2647.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Telangana SF (AP) Express (PT)/12723
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -06:25+0??2647.028509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:209.0
#16/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:45+806:50+85m??2656.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:50132.0
#17/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+1208:42+142m??2788.085291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:0693.0
#18/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)09:48+2709:50+272m??2881.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#19/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:01+3110:02+311m??2895.047159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#20/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:27+2510:28+261m??2914.089204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#21/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  10:54+3010:55+301m??2953.047184mSCRKomaram beam Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:3070.0
#22/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)12:25-112:35+310m??21023.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#23/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  12:54+312:55+51m??21037.071194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:45194.0
#24/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)15:40+1015:50+1210m??21231.065315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations06:00389.0
#25/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)21:50+1222:00+1310m??21620.071497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:08292.0
#26/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  02:08+702:20+912m??31912.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#27/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+2203:33+223m??32010.066213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:47118.0
#28/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  05:20+1305:23+163m??32128.073173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#29/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  06:07+2306:09+232m??32182.062182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:41105.0
#30/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  07:50+907:52+122m??32287.038204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4628.0
#31/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  08:38+1108:40+122m??32315.017210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:258.0
#32/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  09:05+12-??32323.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site