Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 17:49:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 17:49:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Latur to ndls via hyb

1600/Σ Latur to New Delhi chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Pratap~  Jan 14 2012 (08:47)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 50m  16 halts  Distance: 2323 km  1 xfers
#1. 17013/Pune - Hyderabad Express
Travel Time: 14h 15m Distance: 646 km
xfer @ HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12723/Telangana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 40m Distance: 1677 km
Departs @ 14:15
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 09:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W F 
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 16 halts. 247 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Hyderabad Express/17013
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:15+2??10.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  15:25+715:30+95m??175.054519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:00108.0
#3!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  17:30+2117:35+255m??1183.064516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#4|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  18:10+2918:12+302m??1221.045528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#5|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  19:00+1719:05+165m??1257.050679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3579.0
#6|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  20:40-820:45+65m??1336.044621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#7|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:30+521:35+95m??1369.041648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#8|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  22:23+2022:25+222m??1402.060646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#9|--|BHLKBhalki  23:08+2623:10+272m??1445.037607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:0037.0
#10|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  00:10+1800:15+205m??2482.038674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#11|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  01:05+2501:07+272m??2514.036634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:3860.0
#12|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+1202:50+155m??2574.0101631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2949.0
#13/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)03:19+1003:20+111m??2623.044561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#14/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  03:45+003:50+05m??2641.09530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:405.0
#15/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)  04:30+2-??2646.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Telangana Express (PT)/12723
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -06:25+9??2646.028509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:209.0
#17/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:45+1706:50+185m??2655.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:50132.0
#18/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+2508:42+262m??2787.084290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:0693.0
#19/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)09:48+3909:50+392m??2880.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#20/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:01+4310:02+431m??2893.047159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#21/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:27+3610:28+371m??2913.089204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#22/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  10:54+3210:55+321m??2952.047184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3070.0
#23/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)12:25+1612:35+1810m??21022.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#24/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  12:54+1812:55+191m??21035.071194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations02:45195.0
#25/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)15:40+3615:50+3710m??21230.065315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations06:00390.0
#26/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)21:50+3422:00+3610m??21620.071497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:08292.0
#27/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:08+2902:20+2912m??31912.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#28/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+4503:33+383m??32009.066213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:47118.0
#29/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  05:20+2905:23+323m??32127.074172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#30/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  06:07+3806:09+392m??32181.062182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:41106.0
#31/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  07:50+2107:52+252m??32287.038204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4628.0
#32/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  08:38+2108:40+222m??32315.017210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:258.0
#33/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  09:05+20-??32323.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.