Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 07:39:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 07:39:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Latur to ndls via hyb

1600/Σ Latur to New Delhi chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Pratap  Jan 14 2012 (8:47AM)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 50m  16 halts  Distance: 2323 km  1 xfers
#1. 17013/Pune - Hyderabad Express
Travel Time: 14h 15m Distance: 647 km
xfer @ HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12723/Telangana SF (AP) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 40m Distance: 1676 km
Departs @ 14:15
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 09:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W F 
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 16 halts. 240 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Hyderabad Express/17013
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:15+0??10.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  15:25+1215:30+135m??175.054520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:00109.0
#3!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  17:30+2917:35+305m??1184.064515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#4|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  18:10+3518:12+352m??1221.045528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#5|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  19:00+2419:05+225m??1257.050679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3579.0
#6|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  20:40-320:45+95m??1336.044622mCRLatur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#7|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:30+1021:35+105m??1369.041648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#8|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  22:23+1022:25+112m??1402.060646mSCRUdgir ph.no 02385 256022, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#9|--|BHLKBhalki  23:08+1323:10+132m??1445.037607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:0037.0
#10|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  00:10+100:15+55m??2482.038674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#11|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  01:05+1001:07+192m??2514.036634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:3859.0
#12|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+102:50+75m??2573.074631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#13/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  03:45+003:50+05m??2641.09529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:406.0
#14/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)  04:30-5-??2647.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Telangana SF (AP) Express (PT)/12723
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -06:25+0??2647.028509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:209.0
#16/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:45+1206:50+125m??2656.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:50132.0
#17/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+1508:42+162m??2788.085291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:0693.0
#18/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)09:48+2609:50+252m??2881.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#19/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:01+2810:02+281m??2895.047159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#20/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:27+2310:28+231m??2914.089204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#21/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  10:54+2610:55+261m??2953.047184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3070.0
#22/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)12:25-112:35+510m??21023.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#23/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  12:54+512:55+71m??21037.071194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:45194.0
#24/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)15:40+1815:50+1910m??21231.065317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations06:00389.0
#25/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)21:50+1922:00+2010m??21620.071497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:08292.0
#26/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  02:08+1902:20+1912m??31912.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#27/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+3603:33+353m??32010.066213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:47118.0
#28/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  05:20+4705:23+503m??32128.073173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#29/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  06:07+5906:09+592m??32182.062182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:41105.0
#30/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  07:50+4907:52+522m??32287.038204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4629.0
#31/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  08:38+4408:40+442m??32316.017210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:257.0
#32/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  09:05+37-??32323.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site