Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 07:27:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 07:27:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily chain. CBE to KIK via NMJ

16009/Σ CBE-KIK Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sgs*^~  Aug 06 2013 (5:33PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 10h 45m  16 halts  Distance: 388 km  1 xfers
#1. 16616/Chemmozhi Express
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 322 km
xfer @ NMJ/Nidamangalam Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 56714/Tiruchirapalli – Karaikal Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 66 km
Departs @ 00:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 11:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Karaikal/KIK


1 xfers. 16 halts. 28 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Karaikal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chemmozhi Express/16616
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -00:30+1??10.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  01:13+1301:15+142m??151.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:00+2102:05+235m??1101.067174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#4%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  03:03+2103:05+212m??1166.044120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:4576.0
#5/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)04:50-505:00+1210m??1242.06785mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#6!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  05:29+2705:30+291m??1274.02461mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#7!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  06:13+706:15+142m??1292.06063mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#8|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)06:45+1806:55+2410m??1322.01825mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchirapalli – Karaikal Passenger (UnReserved)/56714 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:330.0
#9|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)  08:28+1408:30+132m??1322.07125mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#10|--|KDEKoradacheri (2 PFs)  08:37+1608:39+152m??1330.05620mSRKoradacheri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#11|--|KUKulikarai (2 PFs)  08:50+1908:52+182m??1341.01816mSRThiruvarur - Mannargudi Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:185.0
#12|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  09:10+1109:20+710m??1346.04813mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#13|--|KVLKizhvelur (2 PFs)  09:35+1009:37+112m??1358.0298mSRPIN 611104, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#14|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)  10:00+810:05+95m??1369.0427mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:107.0
#15|--|NCRNagore (3 PFs)  10:15+1410:17+142m??1376.0124mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:5812.0
#16!--!KIK•Karaikal (3 PFs)•  11:15-20-??1388.0-4mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site