Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 07:58:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 07:58:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly alternate

16010/Σ Nagpur Puttaparthy ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 06 2013 (6:22PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 20m  19 halts  Distance: 2449 km  1 xfers
#1. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 20m Distance: 1751 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 17211/Kondaveedu Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 698 km
Departs @ 11:25
Platform# ???
S T T  
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 09:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T T S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 19 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Express (PT)/12626
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -11:25+0??10.075216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:53141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  13:18+2513:21+263m??1141.073182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:05+3514:10+365m??1195.062173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+4116:10+425m??1313.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  17:40+5017:52+5012m??1411.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#6/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+5919:55+595m??1564.079413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45138.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:40+1:0521:45+1:065m??1702.044497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+4123:55+465m??1794.077329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0786.0
#9/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)01:02+1:0501:03+1:041m??2880.045477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#10/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)01:20+1:2301:21+1:231m??2893.075642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:39199.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:00+1:1904:10+1:2110m??21092.075315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#12/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  05:11+1:3505:13+1:352m??21168.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:40118.0
#13/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:53+1:1306:55+1:132m??21286.018194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+4707:50+5310m??21300.085185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:40142.0
#15/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  09:30+1:1209:32+1:122m??21442.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#16/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:02+1:0811:07+1:075m??21543.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38208.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+3115:00+3215m??21751.08126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Kondaveedu Express (PT)/17211 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#18!==!BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  17:00+117:10+110m??21751.03826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#19/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  18:00+718:05+85m??21783.06038mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#20%--%NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  18:50+1618:51+181m??21828.07079mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0475.0
#21%--%DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  19:55+1919:56+211m??21903.063150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#22%--%MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  20:19+2220:20+231m??21927.065160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#23%--%CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  20:44+2620:45+261m??21953.057198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#24%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  21:20+2621:21+281m??21986.053270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#25%--%DMTDiguvametta  21:34+3021:35+341m??21998.036316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#26%==%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+1122:50+175m??22040.056215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#27%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  23:33+3923:35+392m??22080.039425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#28%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  00:30+3400:35+595m??32116.029425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:5355.0
#29%--%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:28+5202:30+572m??32171.030370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5457.0
#30%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  04:24+2304:25+261m??32228.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#31%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:30-305:35+25m??32262.071371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#32/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  06:03+1006:05+102m??32295.086457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#33/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  06:19+1806:20+191m??32315.047546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#34%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  07:08+1707:10+192m??32352.041635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0384.0
#35%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  09:13+309:15+72m??32436.026912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#36/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  09:45+7-??32449.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site