Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 07:48:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 07:48:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly alternate

16010/Σ Nagpur Puttaparthy ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 06 2013 (18:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 20m  19 halts  Distance: 2450 km  1 xfers
#1. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 20m Distance: 1752 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 17211/Kondaveedu Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 698 km
Departs @ 11:25
Platform# ???
S T T  
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 09:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T T S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 19 halts. 102 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Express (PT)/12626
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -11:25+2??10.075216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:53141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  13:18+3513:21+423m??1141.073182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:05+5414:10+575m??1195.062172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+1:1316:10+1:145m??1313.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  17:40+1:2917:52+1:2912m??1411.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#6/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+1:4819:55+1:485m??1564.079413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45138.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:40+1:5821:45+1:595m??1702.044497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+1:3623:55+1:435m??1794.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:05298.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:00+2:2904:10+2:3010m??21092.075315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#10/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  05:11+2:3905:13+2:392m??21168.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:40119.0
#11/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:53+2:0906:55+2:082m??21287.018194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+1:5307:50+1:5610m??21301.085185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:40142.0
#13/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  09:30+2:2709:32+2:262m??21443.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#14/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:02+2:2611:07+2:255m??21544.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38208.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+1:5215:00+1:5115m??21752.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Kondaveedu Express (PT)/17211 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#16!%%!%BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  17:00-117:10+110m??21752.03826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#17/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  18:00+518:05+75m??21784.06038mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#18%--%NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  18:50+1918:51+201m??21829.07079mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0475.0
#19%--%DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  19:55+2119:56+221m??21904.063150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#20%--%MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  20:19+2320:20+241m??21928.065160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#21%--%CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  20:44+2620:45+261m??21954.057198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#22%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  21:20+2421:21+241m??21987.053270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#23%--%DMTDiguvametta  21:34+2521:35+291m??21999.036316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#24%==%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+1222:50+185m??22041.056215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#25%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  23:33+3823:35+392m??22081.039425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#26%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  00:30+2900:35+1:075m??32117.029425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:5355.0
#27%--%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:28+5802:30+1:062m??32172.030370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5457.0
#28%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  04:24+3104:25+341m??32229.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#29%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+005:35+45m??32263.071371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#30/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  06:03+1606:05+172m??32296.087458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#31/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  06:19+2706:20+351m??32316.047547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#32%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  07:08+3207:10+342m??32353.041635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0384.0
#33%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  09:13+1209:15+162m??32437.026912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#34/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  09:45+10-??32450.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site