Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 23:34:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 23:34:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bhusawal to MCG

16011/Σ Bhusawal Surat Borivali Churchgate Passenger ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Aug 06 2013 (21:02)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 11m  20 halts  Distance: 603 km  2 xfers
#1. 59076/Bhusaval - Surat Passenger
Travel Time: 11h 0m Distance: 335 km
xfer @ ST/Surat  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 59442/Ahmedabad-Mumbai Central Passenger
Travel Time: 5h 48m Distance: 234 km
xfer @ BVI/Borivali  Buffer: 27m
#3. 90004/Borivali-Churchgate Slow Local
Travel Time: 1h 6m Distance: 34 km
Departs @ 08:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhusaval Junction/BSL
Arrives @ 04:56 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Church Gate/CCG


2 xfers. 20 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Bhusaval Junction and Church Gate

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhusaval - Surat Passenger/59076
#1/==/BSL»Bhusaval Junction (8 PFs)»  -08:45+17??10.058209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#2/==/BDIBhadli (2 PFs)  08:58+2109:00+212m??113.028211mCRBhadli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#3/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  09:25+1109:30+135m??124.051212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#4/==/PLDPaldhi (2 PFs)  09:43+2309:45+232m??135.053208mWRPaldhi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#5/==/CHLKChavalkhede  09:58+2410:00+242m??147.043196mWRState Highway 185, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#6/==/DXGDharangaon (2 PFs)  10:10+2810:12+282m??154.051217mWRDharangaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#7/==/BHNEBhone (2 PFs)  10:20-10:22-2m??161.057198mWRState Highway 185, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#8/==/TKHETakarkhede (1 PFs)  10:29+2910:31+292m??167.031203mWRState Highway 6, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#9/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  10:53+2410:55+262m??179.040187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#10/==/BRTKBhortex (2 PFs)  11:07+2711:09+282m??187.053180mWRDist. Jalgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#11/==/PDPPadse (1 PFs)  11:18+3011:20+312m??195.048185mWRDhule, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#12/==/BEWBetavad (1 PFs)  11:27-11:29-2m??1100.058178mWRState Highway 6, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#13/==/NDNNardana (1 PFs)  11:36+3311:38+332m??1107.042184mWR425404, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#14%==%HOLHol (1 PFs)  11:45+3611:47+372m??1112.063185mWRState Highway 6, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#15%==%SNKSindkheda (1 PFs)  11:55+4011:57+412m??1120.043178mWRState Highway 11, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#16%==%SNSLSonshelu (1 PFs)  12:06-12:08-2m??1127.048185mWRMSH1, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#17%==%VKHVikhran (1 PFs)  12:14+3912:16+482m??1132.033176mWRMSH1, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#18/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  12:31+4312:33+442m??1140.055163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#19/--/RNLRanala (1 PFs)  12:46+4312:48+472m??1152.033165mWRState Highway 6, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:179.0
#20/--/TISITisi (1 PFs)  13:05+3913:07+402m??1161.031185mWRState Highway 7, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#21%==%CUEChoupale (1 PFs)  13:22+3413:24+372m??1169.015208mWRNehru Nagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:215.0
#22%==%NDB•Nandurbar (3 PFs)•  13:45+2514:30+2445m??1174.060203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#23%==%DWDDhekwad (2 PFs)  14:39+3014:41+302m??1183.048209mWRState Highway 5, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#24%==%KBHKhandbara (1 PFs)  14:58+3215:00+312m??1197.053198mWRKhandbara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#25%==%KHTGKhatgaon (1 PFs)  15:10+3215:12+322m??1206.053178mWRState Highway 5, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#26/==/CPDChinchpada (1 PFs)  15:23+3315:25+342m??1215.048176mWRGangapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#27/==/KFFKolda (1 PFs)  15:33+3615:35+342m??1222.039160mWRGangapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#28/==/NWUNavapur (3 PFs)  15:51+2815:53+292m??1232.055124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#29/==/BBAIBhadbhunja (1 PFs)  16:05+2916:07+292m??1243.025126mWRGujarat 394375, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#30/==/LKKDLakkad Kot (1 PFs)  16:19+2516:21+252m??1248.036122mWRGujarat 394375 ?, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#31/==/USDUkai Songadh (2 PFs)  16:33+2316:35+282m??1255.039144mWRSongadh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#32/==/DSDDosvada (1 PFs)  16:42-16:44-2m??1260.032121mWRNational Highway 6, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#33/==/KKRDKikakui Road (1 PFs)  16:53+2316:55+332m??1265.013104mWRGujarat 394650 ?, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:449.0
#34/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  17:39+417:40+141m??1274.03890mWRVyara, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#35%==%KRAIKaher (2 PFs)  17:55-17:57-2m??1284.04055mWRKaher, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#36%==%MIDMadhi (3 PFs)  18:05+818:07+122m??1289.03245mWRMadhi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#37%==%MGRLMangrolla (1 PFs)  18:17-18:19-2m??1294.03336mWRPipariya, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#38%==%TBVTimbarva (1 PFs)  18:24+718:26+152m??1297.03435mWRTimberva, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#39/==/BIYBardoli (1 PFs)  18:38+518:40+122m??1304.02935mWRNear Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#40/==/GGARGangadhara (1 PFs)  18:53+018:55+142m??1310.04427mWRKareli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#41/==/BGMRBagumra (1 PFs)  19:02-19:04-2m??1315.04423mWRNational Highway 6, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#42%==%CHMChalthan (1 PFs)  19:10-119:12+112m??1319.03821mWRKadodra, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#43%==%NOLNiyol (1 PFs)  19:18-19:19-1m??1323.04221mWRSurat, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#44%==%UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  19:30+519:32+82m??1331.01814mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:134.0
#45/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  19:45+7-??1335.0-18mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Ahmedabad-Mumbai Central Passenger/59442 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations21:050.0
#46/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  21:05+1421:35+2630m??1335.04818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#47/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  21:40+3421:42+342m??1339.04714mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#48/==/BHETBhestan (2 PFs)  21:49+3621:51+352m??1344.04413mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#49/==/SCHSachin (3 PFs)  21:58+3622:00+352m??1350.06612mWRKansad Road Sachin, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#50/==/MRLMaroli (3 PFs)  22:06+3622:08+352m??1356.06315mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#51/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  22:16+3722:18+372m??1365.03914mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#52/==/GNSTGandhi Smriti (2 PFs)  22:23-22:24-1m??1368.06315mWRGandhi Smriti Navsari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:055.0
#53/==/VDHVedchha (3 PFs)  22:29+3622:31+362m??1373.05016mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#54/==/ACLAncheli (2 PFs)  22:35-22:37-2m??1376.04718mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#55/==/AMLAmalsad (3 PFs)  22:42+3622:44+352m??1380.05414mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#56/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+3622:52+362m??1386.06811mWRBilimora, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#57/==/DGIDungri (3 PFs)  23:00+3623:02+362m??1395.03018mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#58/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  23:20+3023:30+2710m??1404.06412mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#59/==/PADPardi (3 PFs)  23:40+3223:42+312m??1414.06017mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#60/==/UVDUdvada (3 PFs)  23:48+3223:50+342m??1420.05220mWRUdvada, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#61/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  00:01+3500:02+391m??2430.04827mWRVapi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#62/==/KEBKarambeli (2 PFs)  00:10-00:11-1m??2436.04828mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#63/==/BLDBhilad (3 PFs)  00:17+4000:19+402m??2441.06934mWRBhilad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#64/==/SJNSanjan (3 PFs)  00:29+4200:31+442m??2453.04621mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#65/==/UBRUmargam Road (3 PFs)  00:38+4400:39+461m??2458.06124mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#66/==/GVDGholvad (4 PFs)  00:48+4700:50+482m??2467.04214mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#67/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  01:06+4501:08+452m??2478.05712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#68/==/VGNVangaon (3 PFs)  01:21+4401:23+462m??2491.06312mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#69/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  01:32+4601:34+472m??2500.04816mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#70/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  01:48+4501:50+472m??2511.04619mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#71/==/KLVKelve Road (3 PFs)  02:01+4602:03+472m??2520.0438mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#72/==/SAHSaphale (2 PFs)  02:12+4602:14+462m??2526.0367mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2717.0
#73/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  02:41+3702:43+392m??2543.0289mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:188.0
#74/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  03:01+4103:03+422m??2551.0536mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#75/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  03:23+2203:25+252m??2569.03718mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
Borivali-Churchgate Slow Local/90004
0 intermediate stations-3:-250.0
#76/==/BVI»Borivali (9 PFs)»  -03:50-??2569.05518mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#77/==/KILEKandivli (4 PFs)  03:53-03:54-1m??2572.05815mWRMumbai- 400101, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#78/==/MDDMalad (4 PFs)  03:56-03:57-1m??2574.07617mWRMumbai-400097, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#79/==/GMNGoregaon (5 PFs)  03:59-04:00-1m??2576.08614mWRMumbai-400063, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#80/==/RMARRam Mandir (Oshiwara) (4 PFs)  04:01-04:02-1m??2578.0519mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#81/==/JOSJogeshwari (4 PFs)  04:04-04:05-1m??2579.02414mWRMumbai-400060, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#82/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  04:10-04:11-1m??2581.06214mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#83/==/VLPVille Parle (6 PFs)  04:13-04:14-1m??2583.05810mWRMumbai- 400057, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#84/==/STCSanta Cruz (6 PFs)  04:16-04:17-1m??2585.04010mWRMumbai-400055, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#85/==/KHARKhar (6 PFs)  04:19-04:20-1m??2587.0347mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#86/==/BABandra (7 PFs)  04:23-04:24-1m??2588.0506mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#87/==/MMMahim Junction (6 PFs)  04:26-04:27-1m??2590.043 WRMumbai-400017, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#88/==/MRUMatunga Road (2 PFs)  04:29-04:30-1m??2591.0224mWRMumbai-400016/ Z Bridge from Matunga CR railway station, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#89/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  04:33-04:34-1m??2593.0887mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#90/==/EPRElphinstone Road (2 PFs)  04:35-04:36-1m??2594.0454mWRMumbai-400013/ Foot-over-bridge to Parel CR- 400012, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#91/==/PLLower Parel (3 PFs)  04:38-04:39-1m??2596.0485mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#92/==/MXMahalakshmi (3 PFs)  04:41-04:42-1m??2597.041 WRMumbai, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:022.0
#93/==/BCLMumbai Central Local (4 PFs)  04:44-04:45-1m??2599.052 WRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:010.0
#94/==/GTRGrant Road (4 PFs)  04:46-04:47-1m??2599.093 WRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#95/==/CYRCharni Road (4 PFs)  04:48-04:49-1m??2601.0259mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#96/==/MELMarine Lines (4 PFs)  04:51-04:52-1m??2602.0207mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#97/==/CCG•Church Gate (4 PFs)•  04:56--??2603.0-14mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site