Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 04:23:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 04:23:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Dependable! Fast! Tri-weekly!

16012/Σ Gorakhpuri Goa Sampark ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Railfan Z bids adieu to SR*^~  Aug 06 2013 (22:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 25m  12 halts  Distance: 2698 km  1 xfers
#1. 12555/Gorakhdham SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 15m Distance: 782 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 25m
#2. 12450/Goa Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 32h 45m Distance: 1916 km
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# ???
S    F 
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 15:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T    
Madgaon Junction/MAO


1 xfers. 12 halts. 309 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Madgaon Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gorakhdham SF Express (PT)/12555
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -16:35+2??10.05484mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#2/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  17:13+1317:15+142m??134.07183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#3/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  17:40+1817:45+195m??163.06391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#4/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  19:10+1219:15+135m??1152.058110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3389.0
#5/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  20:48+1520:50+162m??1241.034123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#6/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)21:40+3021:50+3310m??1270.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#7/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  22:43+3322:45+332m??1324.028129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#8/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  23:23+4923:28+595m??1342.069129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
66 intermediate stations06:22440.0
#9/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)05:50+1:3106:05+1:4815m??2782.026216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Goa Sampark Kranti Express/12450 - Buffer: 25m
0 intermediate stations23:550.0
#10/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  06:00+1306:15+1115m??2782.026216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:177.0
#11/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:32+1906:42+2110m??2789.071210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations06:28458.0
#12/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+1813:20+2110m??21247.066256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations07:58528.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)21:18+3221:36+3618m??21775.05837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
61 intermediate stations05:59345.0
#14/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  03:35+703:40+175m??32120.0517mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#15/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:55+3705:00+465m??32184.05211mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:20278.0
#16%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  10:20+5910:25+1:205m??32462.058132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations03:05179.0
#17%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  13:30+2:1413:32+2:172m??32641.05518mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#18%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  13:44+2:1913:46+2:272m??32652.05223mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#19%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  14:06+2:1414:08+2:172m??32669.0336mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:5229.0
#20%==%MAO•Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)•  15:00+1:31-??32698.0-9mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.