Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 06:31:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 06:31:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Dependable! Fast! Tri-weekly!

16012/Σ Gorakhpuri Goa Sampark ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A MOVING TRAIN◀*^~  Aug 06 2013 (22:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 10m  13 halts  Distance: 2879 km  1 xfers
#1. 12555/Gorakhdham SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 15m Distance: 782 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 25m
#2. 12450/Goa Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 32h 30m Distance: 1917 km
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# 2
    T S
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 14:45 +3 nights
Platform# 1
S T    
Madgaon Junction/MAO


1 xfers. 13 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Madgaon Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gorakhdham SF Express (PT)/12555
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -16:35+2210.05484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#2/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  17:13+917:15+102m1134.07183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#3/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  17:40+1117:45+115m1163.06391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#4/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  19:10+919:15+105m11152.058110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3389.0
#5/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  20:48+2420:50+242m21241.034123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#6/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)21:40+3321:50+3610m51270.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#7/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  22:43+5422:45+572m21324.028128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#8/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  23:23+1:1723:28+1:265m71342.069129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
65 intermediate stations06:22440.0
#9/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)05:50+4:4906:05+4:5415m52782.026216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Goa Sampark Kranti Express/12450 - Buffer: 17m
72 intermediate stations23:55180.0
#10/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  06:00+1:1106:15+1:1215m63962.026216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:177.0
#11/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:32+1:2306:42+1:2510m63969.071210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
64 intermediate stations06:28458.0
#12/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+1:3613:20+1:3810m231427.066256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations07:58528.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)21:18+1:0621:36+1:0818m331955.05837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
61 intermediate stations05:59345.0
#14/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  03:35+2703:40+315m742300.0516mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#15/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:55+3505:00+425m742364.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:40279.0
#16%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  09:40+3909:45+1:065m142643.075132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:23179.0
#17%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  12:08+1:0812:10+1:182m142822.05518mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#18%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  12:22+1:1812:24+1:372m142833.02923mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:3617.0
#19%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  13:00+1:2213:02+1:252m142850.0176mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations01:4329.0
#20%==%MAO•Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)•  14:45+1:08-142879.0-9mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site