Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 09:38:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 09:38:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Dependable! Fast! Bi-weekly!

16013/Σ GoaCawnpore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A MOVING TRAIN◀*^~  Aug 06 2013 (22:56)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 10m  0 halts  Distance: 2601 km  1 xfers
#1. 12449/Goa Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 30h 25m Distance: 1917 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 6h 10m
#2. 12452/Shram Shakti Express
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 440 km
Departs @ 11:20
Platform# 1
  TW   
Madgaon Junction/MAO
Arrives @ 06:30 +2 nights
Platform# 4
    TF 
Kanpur Central/CNB


1 xfers. 0 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Madgaon Junction and Kanpur Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Goa Sampark Kranti Express/12449
#1%==%MAO»Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)»  -11:20-110.0549mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#2%--%KRMI•Karmali (2 PFs)•  11:52-11:54-2m1129.0756mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#3%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  12:08-12:10-2m1146.06623mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#4%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  12:20-12:22-2m1157.06818mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
13 intermediate stations02:38179.0
#5%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:00-15:05-5m21236.059132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:45279.0
#6%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  19:50-19:55-5m71515.04711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#7/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  21:15-21:20-5m71578.0736mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
61 intermediate stations04:43346.0
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)02:03-02:21-18m32924.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
74 intermediate stations07:39527.0
#9/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  10:00-10:10-10m121451.068256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
64 intermediate stations06:45459.0
#10/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  16:55-17:15-20m321910.014210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:307.0
#11/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  17:45-18:25-40m421917.039216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Shram Shakti Express/12452
40 intermediate stations-18:-25244.0
#12/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -23:55-1222161.067216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations06:35440.0
#13/==/CNB•Kanpur Central (10 PFs)•  06:30--432601.0-129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site