Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:22:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:22:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Dependable! Fast!

16014/Σ GoaLucknow Sampark kranti ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A MOVING TRAIN◀*^~  Aug 06 2013 (11:01PM)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 50m  3 halts  Distance: 2408 km  1 xfers
#1. 12449/Goa Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 30h 25m Distance: 1917 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 5h 45m
#2. 12234/New Delhi - Lucknow AC Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 491 km
Departs @ 11:20
Platform# ???
  T    
Madgaon Junction/MAO
Arrives @ 07:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO


1 xfers. 3 halts. 82 intermediate Stations between Madgaon Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Goa Sampark Kranti Express/12449
#1|==|MAO»Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)»  -11:20+0??10.0549mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#2|--|KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  11:52+711:54+102m??129.0756mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#3|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  12:08+1512:10+202m??146.06623mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#4|--|PERNPernem (2 PFs)  12:20+2112:22+232m??157.06818mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
13 intermediate stations02:38179.0
#5|--|RN•Ratnagiri (3 PFs)•  15:00+3515:05+405m??1236.059132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:45279.0
#6%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  19:50+2119:55+285m??1515.04711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#7/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  21:15+2521:20+255m??1578.0736mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
61 intermediate stations04:43346.0
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:03+2402:21+2718m??2924.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
74 intermediate stations07:39527.0
#9/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  10:00+2510:10+2710m??21451.068256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
65 intermediate stations06:45459.0
#10/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  16:55+3717:25+4330m??21910.022210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:207.0
#11/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  17:45+3918:25+3940m??21917.039216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Lucknow AC Express/12234
0 intermediate stations-18:-250.0
#12/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -23:30-??21917.043216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#13/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  00:05-00:07-2m??31942.066216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:08141.0
#14/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  02:15-02:22-7m??32083.067197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2190.0
#15/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  03:43-03:46-3m??32173.069174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:24235.0
#16/==/LKO•Lucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)•  07:10--??32408.0-124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site