Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 19:46:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 19:46:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Dependable! Fast!

16014/Σ GoaLucknow Sampark kranti ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Railfan Z bids adieu to SR*^~  Aug 06 2013 (23:01)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 10m  3 halts  Distance: 2407 km  1 xfers
#1. 12449/Goa Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 31h 45m Distance: 1916 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 5h 45m
#2. 12234/New Delhi - Lucknow AC Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 491 km
Departs @ 10:00
Platform# ???
  T    
Madgaon Junction/MAO
Arrives @ 07:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO


1 xfers. 3 halts. 82 intermediate Stations between Madgaon Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Goa Sampark Kranti Express/12449
#1%==%MAO»Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)»  -10:00+1??10.0579mKRMargao 403601, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#2%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  10:30+910:32+122m??129.0586mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#3%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  10:50+1810:52+222m??146.04723mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#4%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  11:06+2511:08+332m??157.04818mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
14 intermediate stations03:42179.0
#5%--%RN•Ratnagiri (3 PFs)•  14:50+4414:55+475m??1236.057132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:55278.0
#6%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  19:50+3019:55+385m??1514.04711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#7/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  21:15+3821:20+395m??1577.0737mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
61 intermediate stations04:43346.0
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)02:03+3402:21+4118m??2923.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
74 intermediate stations07:39527.0
#9/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  10:00+2510:10+3110m??21450.064256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
65 intermediate stations07:10459.0
#10/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  17:20+1717:25+175m??21909.022210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:207.0
#11/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  17:45+2018:25+2440m??21916.039216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Lucknow AC Express/12234
0 intermediate stations-18:-250.0
#12/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -23:30-??21916.043216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#13/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  00:05-00:07-2m??31941.066216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:08141.0
#14/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  02:15-02:22-7m??32082.067196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2190.0
#15/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  03:43-03:46-3m??32172.069 NRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:24235.0
#16/==/LKO•Lucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)•  07:10--??32407.0-124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.