Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 07:24:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 07:24:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate Daily

16015/Σ Howrah-Tirupati-Vellore-Yelagiri ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 06 2013 (23:45)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 45m  33 halts  Distance: 1952 km  1 xfers
#1. 12839/Howrah - Chennai Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 40m Distance: 1231 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 17210/Seshadri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 721 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 12:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 33 halts. 166 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Chennai Mail (PT)/12839
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -23:45+14??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:25+1701:30+175m??2115.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)02:55+1803:00+185m??2231.05820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  04:05+2004:07+222m??2294.09022mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  04:36+2804:38+282m??2337.08037mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5472.0
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:32+4205:37+425m??2409.04428mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:15+4306:20+435m??2437.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+3707:15+3720m??2456.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#9/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:06+4508:07+461m??2527.0899mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3755.0
#10/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  08:44+5208:45+521m??2582.06435mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#11/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)09:05+5009:10+505m??2603.06726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#12/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  09:32+1:0709:33+1:081m??2628.06022mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#13/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  09:51+4309:52+441m??2646.04448mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4332.0
#14/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  10:35+3710:37+392m??2678.07428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#15/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  10:58+4710:59+481m??2703.08313mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#16/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  11:33+5211:35+522m??2751.08034mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#17/==/CPPChipurupalle  12:04+5812:05+591m??2789.066103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#18/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:33+5812:38+585m??2820.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#19/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶13:50+5114:10+4920m??2881.03811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#20/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  15:02+4815:03+491m??2914.08932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#21/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  15:46+5415:47+561m??2978.07124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#22/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  16:01+1:0216:02+1:041m??2995.08228mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#23/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  16:29+1:1316:30+1:141m??21032.05117mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5950.0
#24/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:29+1:0917:34+1:095m??21082.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#25/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  17:57+1:1917:58+1:201m??21104.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#26/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  18:15+1:2018:16+1:211m??21124.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#27/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  18:49+1:2618:50+1:271m??21172.03818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3559.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:25+5820:40+5715m??21231.05626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Seshadri Express (PT)/17210 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#29!%%!%BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)22:50+1923:05+2315m??21231.06726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#30/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  23:33+3223:35+322m??21262.08015mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#31/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:07+3800:08+381m??31305.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#32/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:20+3900:21+401m??31320.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#33/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  01:05+3701:06+381m??31370.010412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3866.0
#34/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  01:44+4301:45+441m??31436.08021mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#35/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:23+3502:24+361m??31486.03021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1639.0
#36/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+1403:42+142m??31525.07119mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#37/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  04:33+2304:34+241m??31585.05370mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#38/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+3005:10+3110m??31608.040116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#39/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  05:25+4005:30+415m??31618.051152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#40/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  06:19+3506:20+361m??31660.062371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#41/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  06:49+3306:50+341m??31690.031305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0333.0
#42/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:53+1207:55+192m??31723.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#43/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  08:19+2008:20+211m??31747.094270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#44/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  08:48+3108:50+312m??31791.035355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#45/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  09:18+2309:20+232m??31807.072404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#46/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  09:54+4009:55+411m??31848.062688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#47/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:28+3810:30+382m??31882.067813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#48/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  10:54+3810:55+391m??31909.063909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#49/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  11:14+3711:15+371m??31929.071874mSWR560067, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#50/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:23+4211:25+432m??31939.045907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:096.0
#51/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  11:34+211:35+21m??31945.012914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#52/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  11:48+3911:50+392m??31948.06928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:404.0
#53/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  12:30+13-??31952.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site