Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 06:18:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 06:18:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate Daily

16015/Σ Howrah-Tirupati-Vellore-Yelagiri ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 06 2013 (23:45)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 45m  33 halts  Distance: 1952 km  1 xfers
#1. 12839/Howrah - Chennai Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 40m Distance: 1231 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 17210/Seshadri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 721 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 12:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 33 halts. 166 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Chennai Mail (PT)/12839
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -23:45+1??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:25+201:30+35m??2115.082 SERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)02:55+503:00+55m??2231.05820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  04:05+604:07+82m??2294.09022mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  04:36+1504:38+152m??2337.08037mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5472.0
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:32+3505:37+355m??2409.04428mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:15+4006:20+405m??2437.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+3407:15+3120m??2456.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#9/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:06+4008:07+411m??2527.0899mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3755.0
#10/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  08:44+4508:45+461m??2582.06435mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#11/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)09:05+4409:10+445m??2603.06726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#12/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  09:32+5309:33+541m??2628.06022mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#13/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  09:51+5509:52+561m??2646.04448mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4332.0
#14/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  10:35+3310:37+342m??2678.07428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#15/==/NWPNaupada Junction  10:58+4010:59+411m??2703.08313mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#16/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  11:33+4411:35+442m??2751.08034mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#17/==/CPPChipurupalle  12:04+4612:05+471m??2789.066103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#18/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:33+4712:38+475m??2820.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#19/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶13:50+4314:10+4220m??2881.03811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#20/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  15:02+4415:03+451m??2914.08932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#21/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  15:46+5415:47+551m??2978.07124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#22/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  16:01+1:0116:02+1:021m??2995.08228mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#23/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  16:29+1:0516:30+1:061m??21032.05118mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5950.0
#24/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:29+1:0117:34+1:015m??21082.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#25/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  17:57+1:1417:58+1:151m??21104.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#26/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  18:15+1:1318:16+1:141m??21124.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#27/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  18:49+1:1918:50+1:201m??21172.03818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3559.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:25+5120:40+4915m??21231.05626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Seshadri Express (PT)/17210 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#29!%%!%BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)22:50+2123:05+2515m??21231.06726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#30/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  23:33+3423:35+342m??21262.08016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#31/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:07+4100:08+411m??31305.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#32/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:20+4300:21+441m??31320.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#33/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  01:05+4001:06+421m??31370.0104 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3866.0
#34/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  01:44+5101:45+511m??31436.08021mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#35/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:23+4502:24+461m??31486.03021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1639.0
#36/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+1703:42+182m??31525.07119mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#37/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  04:33+2604:34+271m??31585.05370mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#38/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+3405:10+3610m??31608.040116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#39/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  05:25+4405:30+475m??31618.051152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#40/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  06:19+4206:20+431m??31660.062371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#41/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  06:49+4106:50+411m??31690.031305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0333.0
#42/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:53+1807:55+242m??31723.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#43/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  08:19+2208:20+231m??31747.094270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#44/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  08:48+3308:50+332m??31791.035355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#45/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  09:18+2509:20+252m??31807.072405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#46/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  09:54+4609:55+461m??31848.062688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#47/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:28+4310:30+442m??31882.067813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#48/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  10:54+4510:55+451m??31909.063909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#49/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  11:14+4211:15+421m??31929.071874mSWR560067, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#50/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:23+4811:25+492m??31939.045907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:096.0
#51/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  11:34+311:35+31m??31945.012914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#52/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  11:48+4611:50+462m??31948.06928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:404.0
#53/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  12:30+19-??31952.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site